Il faut une bonne préparation et aussi une série de connaissances professionnelles complètes pour réussir le test HP HP2-Q06. La ressourece providée par Pass4Test peut juste s'accorder votre demande.
Si vous choisissez notre l'outil formation, Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% du test HP HP2-Q06. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.
La solution offerte par Pass4Test comprenant un test simulation bien proche de test réel HP HP2-Q06 peut vous assurer à réussir 100% le test HP HP2-Q06. D'ailleur, le service de la mise à jour gratuite est aussi pour vous. Maintenant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai.
Pass4Test est un fournisseur de formation pour une courte terme, et Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès de test HP HP2-Q06. Si malheureusement, vous échouez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit avant de choisir Pass4Test. Au moment là, vous serez confiant sur Pass4Test.
Code d'Examen: HP2-Q06
Nom d'Examen: HP (Selling HP BCS Solutions)
Questions et réponses: 50 Q&As
Pass4Test est un site de vous ramener au succès. Pass4Test peut vous aider à promouvoir les connaissances essentielles pour le test HP HP2-Q06 et passer le test à la première fois.
Pass4Test est un seul site de provider le guide d'étude HP HP2-Q06 de qualité. Peut-être que vous voyiez aussi les Q&A HP HP2-Q06 dans autres sites, mais vous allez découvrir laquelle est plus complète. En fait, Pass4Test est aussi une resource de Q&A pour les autres site web.
HP2-Q06 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP2-Q06.html
NO.1 How do Mission-Critical customers benefit the most from an HP Integrity Converged Infrastructure?
A. They are able to fail over systems in a short time period
B. They have availability and flexibility when needed.
C. They have secure and flexible systems.
D. They are able to allocate resources from one server to another.
Answer: A
certification HP certification HP2-Q06 HP2-Q06 examen HP2-Q06
NO.2 Which HP Storage platform is recommended for the Medium Matrix Starter Kit with HP BL970 i2
Blades?
A. P4000 Lefthand
B. P6000 EVA
C. P9500 XP
D. 3PAR F Series
Answer: D
HP HP2-Q06 examen HP2-Q06 certification HP2-Q06 HP2-Q06
NO.3 Up to what percentage can customers expect to reduce total cost of ownership (TCO) by using HP
CloudSystem Matrix for HP-UX?
A. 26%
B. 36%
C. 46%
D. 56%
Answer: D
HP HP2-Q06 HP2-Q06 HP2-Q06
NO.4 How many HP Integrity Virtual Machine partitions can be created in each processor core?
A. 5
B. 12
C. 20
D. 100
Answer: C
HP examen HP2-Q06 HP2-Q06 examen HP2-Q06 examen HP2-Q06 HP2-Q06
NO.5 How long does it take to provision a new service in an HP Mission Critical Converged Infrastructure?
A. less than two hours
B. less than one day
C. less than two days
D. less than five days
Answer: A
HP HP2-Q06 HP2-Q06 certification HP2-Q06
NO.6 HP claims that as a result of the developments outlined in HP Project Odyssey, system reliability will
increase 68x. Against what was the comparison.?
A. the HP DL980 server
B. a mainstream competitor's system
C. the previous generation of Integrity server
D. the previous generation of Superdome
Answer: C
HP examen HP2-Q06 examen certification HP2-Q06 certification HP2-Q06
NO.7 According to estimates from the U. S Bureau of Labor, what percentage of companies that suffer a
significant data loss are out of business within five years?
A. 63%
B. 73%
C. 83%
D. 93%
Answer: D
HP HP2-Q06 HP2-Q06 examen HP2-Q06 examen
NO.8 What is a defining feature of HP iCAP?
A. creates soft partitions in Superdome 2
B. It can cut the cost of common data center tasks by up to 40%.
C. It can minimize capital expenditure on Disaster Recovery systems
D. It eliminates server sprawl
Answer: C
HP examen HP2-Q06 HP2-Q06 examen HP2-Q06 examen HP2-Q06 examen
NO.9 Which types of Integrity servers can support vPars v5? (Select two)
A. bl890c i2
B. Bl860c and bl870c
C. cell-based Integrity Servers
D. Superdome 2
E. rx6600
Answer: D,E
HP examen HP2-Q06 HP2-Q06 HP2-Q06 HP2-Q06 HP2-Q06
NO.10 Your customer's IT department is upgrading from a sole "supplier" or builder of services. What is the
next generation IT department expected to deliver?
A. IT will continue to develop new applications in-house to meet business needs.
B. IT will become the builder AND the broker of IT services.
C. IT will be outsourced to public and private cloud providers.
D. IT will determine the business and IT Strategy and take greater control of budgets.
Answer: D
HP HP2-Q06 examen certification HP2-Q06 HP2-Q06 HP2-Q06
Dans cette société de plus en plus intense, nous vous proposons à choisir une façon de se former plus efficace : moins de temps et d'argent dépensé. Pass4Test peut vous offrir une bonne solution avec une plus grande space à développer.
没有评论:
发表评论