La grande couverture, la bonne qualité et la haute précision permettent le Pass4Test à avancer les autre sites web. Donc le Pass4Test est le meilleur choix et aussi l'assurance pour le succès de test HP HP2-K31.
Pass4Test, où vous pouvez trouver les conseils et les documentations de test Certification HP HP2-K31, est un siteweb remarquable offrant les données à préparer le test IT. Les documentations partiels et les mis en nouveau sont offerts gratuitement dans le site de Pass4Test. D'ailleurs, nos experts profitent de leurs expériences et leurs efforts à lancer sans arrêts les Q&A plus proches au test réel. Vous allez passer votre examen plus facile.
Le guide d'étude sorti de Pass4Test comprend les expériences résumées par nos experts, les matériaux et les Q&As à propos de test Certification HP HP2-K31. Notre bonne réputation dans l'industrie IT sera une assurance 100% à réussir le test HP HP2-K31. Afin de vous permettre de choisir Pass4Test, vous pouvez télécharger gratuitement le démo de Q&A tout d'abord.
Code d'Examen: HP2-K31
Nom d'Examen: HP (Technical Introduction to the HP Storage SMB Portfolio)
Questions et réponses: 104 Q&As
Votre vie changera beaucoup après d'obtenir le Certificat de HP HP2-K31. Tout va améliorer, la vie, le boulot, etc. Après tout, HP HP2-K31 est un test très important dans la série de test Certification HP. Mais c'est pas facile à réussir le test HP HP2-K31.
HP2-K31 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP2-K31.html
NO.1 What is the correct term for information typically found in a database?
A. metadata
B. hypermedia
C. structured content
D. unstructured content
Answer: C
HP HP2-K31 HP2-K31 certification HP2-K31 HP2-K31
NO.2 Which type of storage includes an internal RAID controller?
A. NAS
B. SAN
C. DAS
D. FibreChannel
Answer: C
HP HP2-K31 HP2-K31
NO.3 In which type of RAID is each disk paired with another specific disk?
A. RAID0
B. RAID1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 6
Answer: B
certification HP HP2-K31 HP2-K31
NO.4 Which type of disk drive provides the highest level of performance?
A. ISSD
B. IDE
C. SCSI
D. SATA
Answer: D
certification HP HP2-K31 examen certification HP2-K31
NO.5 The HP LeftHand 4800 Storage for HP Bladesystem solves the performance issue often associated
with virtualized server environments. What is the main reason for this performance improvement?
A. dense spindle count
B. immediate access with Virtually Instantaneous Snapclones
C. effective utilization of storage space with Virtually Capacity-Free Snapshots
D. redundant storage sets
Answer: A
HP HP2-K31 certification HP2-K31 HP2-K31 HP2-K31 examen certification HP2-K31
NO.6 Which statement is true about HP Ultrium Tape Blades.?
A. They can be used with an HP SB40c Storage Blade and connected to the same server blade.
B. They are developed exclusively for HP BladeSystem c-Class enclosures.
C. They use TapeAssure for hardware data encryption.
D. They represent five generations of LTO tape blade technology
Answer: B
HP examen HP2-K31 HP2-K31 HP2-K31
NO.7 Which HP tape technology enables library-based encryption?
A. Ultrium 448
B. Super DLT II 600GB
C. Super DLT 320
D. LTO-5 Ultrium 3280
Answer: D
HP examen certification HP2-K31 HP2-K31 certification HP2-K31
NO.8 What is an advantage of the HP LeftHand 4000 Virtual SAN Appliance?
A. SAN benefits without dedicated external storage
B. file store for unstructured data
C. command view administration
D. minimized failure domains
Answer: A
HP HP2-K31 examen HP2-K31 examen
NO.9 What is a logical unit number (LUN)?
A. a unique ID used to present a larger or smaller view of disk storage to the server
B. a command data block sent by an iSCSI initiator to a target
C. an algorithm that determines whether an I/O stream will benefit from caching
D. a collection of Fibre Channel adapters (FCAs) that resides in the same virtual server
Answer: A
HP HP2-K31 HP2-K31 HP2-K31 HP2-K31 certification HP2-K31
NO.10 What is the function of HP StoreOnce Backup?
A. provides additional virtual devices and leverages existing EVA infrastructure
B. enables administrators to change backup software and monitoring policies
C. accelerates backup performance in complex SAN and iSCSI environments
D. increases the capacity and thus the complexity of a SAN environment
Answer: C
certification HP certification HP2-K31 HP2-K31 HP2-K31 HP2-K31 examen
NO.11 Which HP intellectual property innovations does StoreOnce deduplication software leverage? (Select
two.)
A. fine-grained, variable chunking
B. data sampling
C. policy enforcing
D. sparse indexing
E. locality optimizing
Answer: A,D
HP HP2-K31 HP2-K31 certification HP2-K31
NO.12 Which type of storage uses a host bus adapter (HBA) located in the host server typically with a Fibre
Channel interface?
A. internal
B. DAS
C. SAN
D. NAS
Answer: C
HP examen HP2-K31 examen HP2-K31 HP2-K31 HP2-K31 HP2-K31 examen
NO.13 What is an advantage of SAS drives over SATA drives?
A. greater disk capacity
B. higher speed data transfers
C. lower cost per GB
D. hot-swap capability
Answer: B
certification HP certification HP2-K31 HP2-K31 HP2-K31
NO.14 DRAG DROP
Your customer has a tiered storage environment. Match each tier with the appropriate type of storage
media.
Drag the options on the right to match the choices on the left
Answer:
NO.15 Which feature, included in HP StoreOnce Backup, eliminates redundant data during backups by saving
a single copy of identical data and replacing any further instances with pointers back to that copy?
A. deduplication
B. dynamic allocation
C. dynamic reallocation
D. low-bandwidth replication
Answer: A
HP HP2-K31 HP2-K31 HP2-K31 HP2-K31
Le succès n'est pas loin de vous si vous choisissez Pass4Test. Vous allez obtenir le Certificat de HP HP2-K31 très tôt. Pass4Test peut vous permettre à réussir 100% le test HP HP2-K31, de plus, un an de service en ligne après vendre est aussi gratuit pour vous.
没有评论:
发表评论