2013年8月5日星期一

Le matériel de formation de l'examen de meilleur CA CAT-180 CAT-140 270-132 270-131

Le test Certificat CA CAT-180 CAT-140 270-132 270-131 est bien populaire pendant les professionnels IT. Ce Certificat est une bonne preuve de connaissances et techniques professionnelles. C'est une bonne affaire d'acheter une Q&A de qualité coûtant un peu d'argent. Le produit de Pass4Test vise au test Certification CA CAT-180 CAT-140 270-132 270-131. Vous allez prendre toutes essences du test CA CAT-180 CAT-140 270-132 270-131 dans une courte terme.


Si vous choisissez notre l'outil formation, Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% du test CA CAT-180 CAT-140 270-132 270-131. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.


La solution offerte par Pass4Test comprenant un test simulation bien proche de test réel CA CAT-180 CAT-140 270-132 270-131 peut vous assurer à réussir 100% le test CA CAT-180 CAT-140 270-132 270-131. D'ailleur, le service de la mise à jour gratuite est aussi pour vous. Maintenant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai.


Code d'Examen: CAT-180

Nom d'Examen: CA (CA Service Desk Manager r12 Professional Exam)

Questions et réponses: 40 Q&As

Code d'Examen: CAT-140

Nom d'Examen: CA (CA SiteMinder r12 Professional Exam)

Questions et réponses: 40 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 270-132

Nom d'Examen: CA (Certified Unicenter Specialist Engineer)

Questions et réponses: 107 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 270-131

Nom d'Examen: CA (Certified Unicenter Specialist Administrator )

Questions et réponses: 140 Q&As

Est-ce que vous vous souciez encore pour passer le test CA CAT-180 CAT-140 270-132 270-131? Pourquoi pas choisir la formation en Internet dans une société de l'informatique. Un bon choix de l'outil formation peut résoudre le problème de prendre grande quantité de connaissances demandées par le test CA CAT-180 CAT-140 270-132 270-131, et vous permet de préparer mieux avant le test. Les experts de Pass4Test travaillent avec tous efforts à produire une bonne Q&A ciblée au test CA CAT-180 CAT-140 270-132 270-131. La Q&A est un bon choix pour vous. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo grantuit tout d'abord en Internet.


Le Pass4Past possède une équipe d'élite qui peut vous offrir à temps les matériaux de test Certification CA CAT-180 CAT-140 270-132 270-131. En même temps, nos experts font l'accent à mettre rapidement à jour les Questions de test Certification IT. L'important est que Pass4Test a une très bonne réputation dans l'industrie IT. Bien que l'on n'ait pas beaucoup de chances à réussir le test de CAT-180 CAT-140 270-132 270-131, Pass4Test vous assure à passer ce test par une fois grâce à nos documentations avec une bonne précision et une grande couverture.


270-132 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/270-132.html


NO.1 You wish to prevent your DSM from discovering and managing UNIX Agents.
Where should you move the caiuxos.dat and caiuxos.cnf files to make this happen?
A. CAIGLBL0000\config\aws_nsm\dm\exclude
B. CAIGLBL0000\services\config\aws_nsm\sys
C. CAIGLBL0000\services\config\aws_nsm\exclude
D. CAIGLBL0000\services\config\aws_nsm\dm\exclude
Answer: D

CA examen   270-132   270-132   270-132

NO.2 Certkiller has four locations each containing 100 computers being monitored with
Unicenter. Each location has one DSM to monitor all of the computers reporting to
a single COR. You have installed an Event Manager on each DSM to process the
events from computers at each location. You now want to implement fault tolerance.
You install a DSM and Event Manager on the COR machine. You configure this
DSM to monitor the Agents on the DSM at each location. You build a Message
Record and Actions that respond if any DSM fails, making the DSM on the COR
the DSM responsible for the 100 computers at the location where the DSM failed.
Which two things must the Message Record and Actions accomplish to cause the
central DSM to failover for the local DSM? (Choose two.)
A. modify the gwipfltii.dat file on the COR
B. issue the setdsmname command on the COR
C. modify the gwipflt.dat file on each local DSM
D. modify the gwipfltii.dat file on the local DSM
E. modify the aws_wvgate.ini file on each local DSM
Answer: AB

CA   270-132   270-132

NO.3 Which two components are used to visually represent the overall enterprise
environment? (Choose two.)
A. DSM
B. COR
C. Unicenter Explorer
D. Real World Interface
E. Service Control Manager
Answer: CD

CA examen   270-132 examen   270-132   270-132   270-132 examen

NO.4 Which Unicenter NSM component, available in Unicenter Product Explorer, must
be installed to create BPVs with automatic re-evaluating criteria?
A. Dynamic BPV Browser
B. Advanced Event Correlation
C. Remote Administrative Client
D. Dynamic Containment Service
Answer: D

certification CA   270-132   270-132   270-132

NO.5 As a manager, what are three of the DSM's functions? (Choose three.)
A. filtering traps
B. request SNMP polls
C. logging polled values
D. filtering console messages
E. query Enterprise Management Objects
Answer: ABC

CA   certification 270-132   270-132   270-132

NO.6 Which file contains the object-oriented contents of a Local Catalog?
A. tngdb.dat
B. litestore.dat
C. jasclient.cfg
D. tndbrowser.cfg

NO.7 Before installing Remote Administration Client, what must be done?
A. load Unicenter Explorer
B. install SQL Client Connectivity
C. install and start the Agent Common services
D. install and start the IIS and World Wide Web services
Answer: B

certification CA   certification 270-132   270-132   270-132

NO.8 You want to secure Agents so they can only be modified by the correct users. What
accomplishes this?
A. editing the aws_sadmin.cfg file
B. editing the aws_sadmin.cnf file
C. editing the aws_snmp.cfg file
D. editing the gwipfltii.dat file
Answer: A

CA   certification 270-132   270-132   270-132   270-132 examen

NO.9 Certkiller has four locations each containing 100 computers being monitored with
Unicenter. Each location has one DSM to monitor all of the computers reporting to
a single COR. You have installed an Event Manager on each DSM to process the
events from computers at each location. You now want to implement fault tolerance.
You install a DSM and Event Manager on the COR machine. You configure this
DSM to monitor the Agents on the DSM at each location. You build a Message
Record and Actions which respond if any DSM fails, making the DSM on the COR
the DSM responsible for the 100 computers at the location where the DSM failed.
What else must you do?
A. modify the gwipflt.dat file on each local DSM
B. modify the gwipfltii.dat file on each local DSM
C. modify the aws_wvgate.ini file on each local DSM
D. modify the aws_sadmin.cfg file on all Agent machines
Answer: D

CA examen   270-132 examen   270-132   270-132

NO.10 Which three components make up the Event Management architecture? (Choose
three.)
A. caopr.dsb
B. awservices
C. tngdb database
D. caioprdb database
E. NT Event Log Reader
Answer: ADE

CA   270-132   certification 270-132   270-132   270-132 examen

NO.11 From the 2-D Map you open the tool Agent View and a Repository Error 22
message appears. What must you do to fix this error?
A. install Agent Views
B. reboot the machine
C. close the 2-D Map and reopen it
D. stop and restart the CA-Unicenter Service
Answer: A

certification CA   270-132   certification 270-132   certification 270-132

NO.12 If you use the abroswer command to view an Agent on a remote host, where is the
browser file located?
A. local machine in c:\tnd\config\abrowser
B. local machine in c:\tnd\services\config\abrowser
C. remote machine in c:\tnd\config\abrowser
D. remote machine in c:\tnd\services\config\abrowser
Answer: A

CA   270-132 examen   270-132   270-132 examen

NO.13 Your environment consists of five Unicenter NSM WorldView servers with a COR
and Unicenter Explorer installed on each. Four WorldView servers are at client
sites and point to a home office WorldView server which is the Global Catalog. At
the home office, in Unicenter Explorer Topology, you find that one of the client
COR's WorldView information is missing.
Which command should you run on that system to fix the problem?
A. synchcat
B. createcat
C. tndrepublish
D. tndunpublish
Answer: C

CA   270-132 examen   270-132 examen   270-132   certification 270-132

NO.14 What are two components of the Jasmine Catalog architecture? (Choose two.)
A. COR
B. Global Catalog
C. Unicenter Explorer
D. WorldView Interface
E. WorldView Application Programming Interface (API)
Answer: BC

CA examen   certification 270-132   270-132 examen

NO.15 Agent View tools are used to connect to which two Unicenter components? (Choose
two.)
A. DSM
B. COR
C. Agents
D. Event Manager
E. Workload Manager
Answer: AC

CA   270-132 examen   270-132   certification 270-132

NO.16 What is an accurate description of the Windows System Agent?
A. send alerts based upon critical operating system events
B. send alerts when a certain string of characters is written to a log file
C. send traps based on a service which is using too much memory
D. send traps based on a process which is using too much memory
Answer: D

CA   270-132   certification 270-132   270-132   270-132   certification 270-132

NO.17 Your environment consists of five Unicenter NSM WorldView servers with a COR
and Unicenter Explorer installed on each. Four WorldView servers are at client
sites and point to a home office WorldView server which is the Global Catalog. One
of the client systems cannot connect to the home office Global Catalog.
Which two commands should you use to troubleshoot this problem? (Choose two.)
A. camstat
B. camping
C. unifstat
D. ccicntrl status
E. awservices status
Answer: AB

CA   270-132   270-132   certification 270-132

NO.18 A machine named AGENT managed by DSM1 is having a problem. How should you
open this Nodeview from the command line?
A. nodeview -d DSM1 -a AGENT
B. nodeview -dsm DSM1 -agent AGENT
C. nodeview -dsm DSM1 -view AGENT@DSM1
D. nodeview -@ DSM1 -target AGENT@DSM1
Answer: D

CA   270-132   270-132 examen

NO.19 What are the three functional areas of Unicenter NSM? (Choose three.)
A. WorldView
B. Agent Technology
C. Enterprise Management
D. Performance Management
E. Advanced Network Operations
Answer: ABC

certification CA   certification 270-132   270-132 examen   270-132   270-132

NO.20 Certkiller requires securing the SNMP environment. Which two changes could be
made within the pollsets to make Unicenter consistent with this requirement?
(Choose two.)
A. retries
B. SNMP port
C. trap destination
D. SNMP update timer
E. SNMP GET community string
Answer: BE

CA examen   270-132 examen   270-132 examen

没有评论:

发表评论