显示标签为“642-185”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“642-185”的博文。显示所有博文

2013年8月23日星期五

Le plus récent matériel de formation Cisco 642-185

Choisir le Pass4Test vous permet non seulement à réussir le test Cisco 642-185, mais encore à enjouir le service en ligne 24h et la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an. Nous allons lancer au premier temps la Q&A Cisco 642-185 plus nouvelle. Si vous ne passez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.

Dans n'importe quelle industrie, tout le monde espère une meilleure occasion de se promouvoir, surtout dans l'industrie de IT. Les professionnelles dans l'industrie IT ont envie d'une plus grande space de se développer. Le Certificat Cisco 642-185 peut réaliser ce rêve. Et Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir le test Cisco 642-185.

Si vous voulez se prouver une compétition et s'enraciner le statut dans l'industrie IT à travers de test Certification Cisco 642-185, c'est obligatoire que vous devez avior les connaissances professionnelles. Mais il demande pas mal de travaux à passer le test Certification Cisco 642-185. Peut-être d'obtenir le Certificat Cisco 642-185 peut promouvoir le tremplin vers l'Industrie IT, mais vous n'avez pas besoin de travailler autant dur à préparer le test. Vous avez un autre choix à faire toutes les choses plus facile : prendre le produit de Pass4Test comme vos matériaux avec qui vous vous pratiquez avant le test réel. La Q&A de Pass4Test est recherchée particulièrement pour le test IT.

Code d'Examen: 642-185
Nom d'Examen: Cisco (ITSI Implementing Cisco TelePresence Solutions Immersive )
Questions et réponses: 147 Q&As

Vous aurez une assurance 100% à réussir le test Cisco 642-185 si vous choisissez le produit de Pass4Test. Si malheuresement, vous ne passerez pas le test, votre argent seront tout rendu.

642-185 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/642-185.html

NO.1 Given the following:
Cisco TelePresence endpoint A: CTS-3000
Cisco TelePresence endpoint B: CTS-1000
Cisco TelePresence endpoint C: CTS-1300
Cisco TelePresence endpoint 0: CTS-1000
For a multipoint meeting scheduled between these endpoints, only endpoint A calls in.
If this is the only meeting currently active, how many segments are being reserved on the Cisco
TelePresence Multipoint Switch?
A.0
B.1
C.3
D.6
E.8
Answer:D

certification Cisco   642-185   642-185   642-185

NO.2 Which DHCP server gives secondary codecs in Cisco TelePresence CTS-3000 and CTS-3200 systems
their IP addresses?
A.DHCP server on the voice VLAN
B.DHCP server on the primary codec
C.DHCP server on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D.DHCP server on the Cisco TelePresence Manager
Answer:B

Cisco   642-185 examen   642-185 examen   certification 642-185

NO.3 Which is a design requirement for Cisco TelePresence room aesthetics?
A.Every room should be identical.
B.Maintain continuity in appearance among rooms.
C.Carpet patterns and textures match from room to room.
D.All rooms should be painted brown.
E.The only wall treatment should be paint.
Answer:B

Cisco   certification 642-185   certification 642-185   certification 642-185

NO.4 How is VIP mode enabled for a scheduled multipoint Cisco TelePresence meeting?
A.through the Cisco IP phone interface
B.through the WebUI on the CTMS
C.through the Cisco TelePresence Manager
D.through calendar scheduling interface
Answer:B

Cisco   642-185   642-185   certification 642-185   642-185 examen

NO.5 What is the maximum dejitter buffer size in Cisco TelePresence endpoints?
A.30 ms
B.120ms
C.150ms
D.165ms
Answer:D

Cisco   642-185 examen   certification 642-185   642-185

NO.6 On a Cisco TelePresence CLI, which command is the correct syntax to run a traceroute to a remote
host?
A.network trace route {dest}
B.tracert {dest}
C.utils network tracert {dest}
D.settracert {dest}
Answer:C

Cisco   642-185   certification 642-185   certification 642-185   642-185   642-185 examen

NO.7 Refer to the exhibit.
You are using Cisco TelePresence Manager and have just added a new room in the Cisco Unified
Communications Manager and have made test calls successfully.You run the Discover Rooms option
under Discovery Service successfully.You then go into the Rooms section and see the status.Which is the
cause of the problem?
A.The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy does not have an email account listed in the Unified CM.This is
preventing the Cisco TelePresence Manager from synchronizing with the email address for the Cisco
TelePresence Room in the Calendar server.
B.The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy has an email address listed in the Unified CM.The Calendar server
does not have an account for the email address provided by the Unified CM.
C.The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy has an email address listed in the Unified CM.The Calendar
server has an account for the email address provided by the Unified CM.The Cisco TelePresence
Manager does not have proper privileges to view this account.
D.The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy has an email address listed in the Unified CM.The Calendar
server has an account for the email address provided by the Unified CM.The Cisco TelePresence
Manager cannot authenticate to the LDAP server and cannot log into the Calendar server to s nchronize
with the account.
Answer:B

Cisco   642-185 examen   certification 642-185   642-185

NO.8 How many CUVC 35XX MCUs can be configured in the Cisco TelePresence Manager?
A.1
B.2
C.3
D.unlimited number
Answer:A

certification Cisco   642-185   642-185 examen   642-185 examen   642-185

NO.9 During the RRA, how should you hold the light sensor when taking the majority of light measurements?
A.Horizontally, so it gets the direct lighting from ceiling light fixtures.
B.Vertically, toward the displays to measure the light they put off.
C.Horizontally, toward any untreated windows to measure light coming in.
D.Vertically, so it is reading light as if it were hitting the participant's face.
Answer:D

Cisco   642-185   642-185   642-185 examen

NO.10 What two options does an administrator have using WebUI for CTMS in Monitoring/Room Testing for
any active meeting? (Choose two.)
A.add a CTS System to a meeting
B.view network statistics
C.view meeting statistics
D.start loopback
E.force switch
Answer:DE

Cisco   certification 642-185   642-185   certification 642-185   certification 642-185

NO.11 You are installing a CTS-1300 with a long straight cable. What is the minimum recommended distance
for the LCD bezel to the far edge of the table?
A.127 cm (50 inches)
B.91 cm (36 inches)
C.366 cm (120 inches)
D.76 cm (30 inches)
E.254 cm (100 inches)
F.112 cm (44 inches)
Answer: E

Cisco   642-185 examen   certification 642-185   642-185 examen   certification 642-185

NO.12 At a minimum, what must an administrator configure in the CUCM for the Cisco TelePresence Multipoint
Switch?
A.SIP trunk and route pattern
B.H .323 gateway and route pattern
C.H.323 gateway, route pattern, route list and route group
D.SIP trunk, route pattern, route list and route group
E.H.323 gateway, route pattern and route group
F.route pattern, route list and route group
Answer:A

certification Cisco   642-185   642-185 examen   642-185   642-185   642-185 examen

NO.13 Which three types of Cisco TelePresence endpoints support the Presentation-in-Picture feature?
(Choose three.)
A.Cisco CTS-500
B.Cisco CTS-1000
C.Cisco CTS-1300
D.Cisco CTS-3000
E.Cisco CTS-3200
Answer:ABC

certification Cisco   certification 642-185   642-185

NO.14 How do you calibrate the light meter from the Cisco recommended RRA tool kit?
A.Press the Auto Adjust button on the meter.
B.Turn the meter on and off.
C.Cover the sensor with the cap and press the Zero button.
D.Cover the sensor with the cap and press the Light Source button.
Answer:C

Cisco   642-185   642-185   642-185

NO.15 Which three statements about the cabling of a Cisco TelePresence 3000 are true? (Choose three.)
A.All speakers connect to the primary codec.
B.All video cameras connect to the primary codec.
C.All 65 inch plasma displays connect to the primary codec.
D.Microphones connect to the corresponding codec.
E.Speakers connect to the corresponding codec.
F.Video cameras connect to the corresponding codec.
G.Plasma displays connect to the corresponding codec.
Answer:AFG

Cisco examen   certification 642-185   642-185 examen   certification 642-185

NO.16 Which audio encoding and compression standard is used for a Cisco TelePresence call between two
Cisco TelePresence endpoints?
A.G.711
B.G.729
C.Audio Lossless Coding
D.Advanced Audio Coding-Low Delay
Answer:D

Cisco   642-185 examen   642-185 examen

NO.17 Refer to the exhibit.
Identify the port number where the HFR (Presentation) Codec Ethernet should connect.
A4
B.5
C. 6
D. 7
E. 9
F.10
G. 11
H.12
I.13
Answer:C

certification Cisco   certification 642-185   642-185   certification 642-185

NO.18 On a Cisco TelePresence CLI, which command is the correct syntax to send logs to a remote ftp
server?
A.get ftp logs {user pass destination}
B.utils send ftp {user pass destination}
C.ftp logs {user pass destination}
D.utils logs ftp {user pass destination}
Answer:D

Cisco   642-185 examen   642-185   642-185

NO.19 You are installing a CTS-1300 with a long straight cable. What is the minimum recommended distance
for participant chair spacing?
A.127 cm (50 inches)
B.91 cm (36 inches)
C.366 cm (120 inches)
D.76 cm (30 inches)
E.254 cm (100 inches)
F.112 cm (44 inches)
Answer: B

certification Cisco   certification 642-185   certification 642-185   642-185   642-185 examen   642-185

NO.20 Which QoS mapping is specific to Cisco TelePresence?
A.CoS 5 to map to a DSCP value of 40
B.CoS 4 to map to a DSCP value of 46
C.CoS 3 to map to a DSCP value of 48
D.CoS 5 to map to a DSCP value of 16
E.CoS 4 to map to a DSCP value of 32
Answer:E

Cisco examen   certification 642-185   642-185 examen   642-185   642-185   642-185

Participer au test Cisco 642-185 est un bon choix, parce que dans l'Industire IT, beaucoup de gens tirent un point de vue que le Certificat Cisco 642-185 symbole bien la professionnalité d'un travailleur dans cette industrie.

2013年8月5日星期一

Guide de formation plus récente de Cisco 650-026 642-185 642-188 650-568 650-027

Le succès n'est pas loin de vous si vous choisissez Pass4Test. Vous allez obtenir le Certificat de Cisco 650-026 642-185 642-188 650-568 650-027 très tôt. Pass4Test peut vous permettre à réussir 100% le test Cisco 650-026 642-185 642-188 650-568 650-027, de plus, un an de service en ligne après vendre est aussi gratuit pour vous.


La Q&A Cisco 650-026 642-185 642-188 650-568 650-027 de Pass4Test est liée bien avec le test réel de Cisco 650-026 642-185 642-188 650-568 650-027. La mise à jour gratuite est pour vous après vendre. Nous avons la capacité à vous assurer le succès de test Cisco 650-026 642-185 642-188 650-568 650-027 100%. Si malheureusement vous échouerez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.


Pass4Test peut non seulement vous aider à réussir votre rêve, mais encore vous offre le service gratuit pendand un an après vendre en ligne. Q&A offerte par l'équipe de Pass4Test vous assure à passer 100% le test de Certification Cisco 650-026 642-185 642-188 650-568 650-027.


Les produits de Pass4Test sont recherchés par les experts de Pass4Test qui se profitent de leurs connaissances et leurs expériences dans l'Idustrie IT. Si vous allez participer le test Cisco 650-026 642-185 642-188 650-568 650-027, vous devez choisir Pass4Test. La Q&A de Pass4Test peut vous aider à préparer mieux le test Cisco 650-026 642-185 642-188 650-568 650-027 avec sa grande couiverture des questions. En face d'un test très difficile, vous pouvez obtenir le Certificat Cisco 650-026 642-185 642-188 650-568 650-027 sans aucune doute.


Beaucoup de travailleurs dans l'Industrie IT peut obenir un meilleur travail et améliorer son niveau de vie à travers le Certificat Cisco 650-026 642-185 642-188 650-568 650-027. Mais la majorité des candidats dépensent beaucoup de temps et d'argent pour préparer le test, ça ne coûte pas dans cette société que le temps est tellement précieux. Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'effort pendant le cours de la préparation du test Cisco 650-026 642-185 642-188 650-568 650-027. Choisir le produit de Pass4Test particulier pour le test Certification Cisco 650-026 642-185 642-188 650-568 650-027 vous permet à réussir 100% le test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si malheureusement vous ne passez pas le test.


Si vous voulez se prouver une compétition et s'enraciner le statut dans l'industrie IT à travers de test Certification Cisco 650-026 642-185 642-188 650-568 650-027, c'est obligatoire que vous devez avior les connaissances professionnelles. Mais il demande pas mal de travaux à passer le test Certification Cisco 650-026 642-185 642-188 650-568 650-027. Peut-être d'obtenir le Certificat Cisco 650-026 642-185 642-188 650-568 650-027 peut promouvoir le tremplin vers l'Industrie IT, mais vous n'avez pas besoin de travailler autant dur à préparer le test. Vous avez un autre choix à faire toutes les choses plus facile : prendre le produit de Pass4Test comme vos matériaux avec qui vous vous pratiquez avant le test réel. La Q&A de Pass4Test est recherchée particulièrement pour le test IT.


Code d'Examen: 650-026

Nom d'Examen: Cisco (Cisco Digital Media System for Account Managers)

Questions et réponses: 33 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 642-185

Nom d'Examen: Cisco (ITSI Implementing Cisco TelePresence Solutions Immersive )

Questions et réponses: 147 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 642-188

Nom d'Examen: Cisco (ITI Implementing Cisco TelePresence Installations)

Questions et réponses: 140 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 650-568

Nom d'Examen: Cisco (Web Security for Field Engineers)

Questions et réponses: 50 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 650-027

Nom d'Examen: Cisco (Cisco Digital Media System for SE/FE)

Questions et réponses: 35 Q&As

642-185 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/642-185.html


NO.1 Which three statements about the cabling of a Cisco TelePresence 3000 are true? (Choose three.)
A.All speakers connect to the primary codec.
B.All video cameras connect to the primary codec.
C.All 65 inch plasma displays connect to the primary codec.
D.Microphones connect to the corresponding codec.
E.Speakers connect to the corresponding codec.
F.Video cameras connect to the corresponding codec.
G.Plasma displays connect to the corresponding codec.
Answer:AFG

Cisco   certification 642-185   certification 642-185   certification 642-185   642-185

NO.2 Refer to the exhibit.
You are using Cisco TelePresence Manager and have just added a new room in the Cisco Unified
Communications Manager and have made test calls successfully.You run the Discover Rooms option
under Discovery Service successfully.You then go into the Rooms section and see the status.Which is the
cause of the problem?
A.The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy does not have an email account listed in the Unified CM.This is
preventing the Cisco TelePresence Manager from synchronizing with the email address for the Cisco
TelePresence Room in the Calendar server.
B.The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy has an email address listed in the Unified CM.The Calendar server
does not have an account for the email address provided by the Unified CM.
C.The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy has an email address listed in the Unified CM.The Calendar
server has an account for the email address provided by the Unified CM.The Cisco TelePresence
Manager does not have proper privileges to view this account.
D.The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy has an email address listed in the Unified CM.The Calendar
server has an account for the email address provided by the Unified CM.The Cisco TelePresence
Manager cannot authenticate to the LDAP server and cannot log into the Calendar server to s nchronize
with the account.
Answer:B

Cisco examen   certification 642-185   certification 642-185

NO.3 Refer to the exhibit.
Identify the port number where the HFR (Presentation) Codec Ethernet should connect.
A4
B.5
C. 6
D. 7
E. 9
F.10
G. 11
H.12
I.13
Answer:C

Cisco   certification 642-185   642-185 examen

NO.4 What is the maximum dejitter buffer size in Cisco TelePresence endpoints?
A.30 ms
B.120ms
C.150ms
D.165ms
Answer:D

certification Cisco   642-185   certification 642-185   certification 642-185

NO.5 How many CUVC 35XX MCUs can be configured in the Cisco TelePresence Manager?
A.1
B.2
C.3
D.unlimited number
Answer:A

Cisco   certification 642-185   642-185

NO.6 Which audio encoding and compression standard is used for a Cisco TelePresence call between two
Cisco TelePresence endpoints?
A.G.711
B.G.729
C.Audio Lossless Coding
D.Advanced Audio Coding-Low Delay
Answer:D

Cisco   642-185 examen   642-185   certification 642-185

NO.7 Which three types of Cisco TelePresence endpoints support the Presentation-in-Picture feature?
(Choose three.)
A.Cisco CTS-500
B.Cisco CTS-1000
C.Cisco CTS-1300
D.Cisco CTS-3000
E.Cisco CTS-3200
Answer:ABC

certification Cisco   certification 642-185   642-185

NO.8 What two options does an administrator have using WebUI for CTMS in Monitoring/Room Testing for
any active meeting? (Choose two.)
A.add a CTS System to a meeting
B.view network statistics
C.view meeting statistics
D.start loopback
E.force switch
Answer:DE

Cisco examen   642-185   certification 642-185   642-185   certification 642-185

NO.9 Which DHCP server gives secondary codecs in Cisco TelePresence CTS-3000 and CTS-3200 systems
their IP addresses?
A.DHCP server on the voice VLAN
B.DHCP server on the primary codec
C.DHCP server on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D.DHCP server on the Cisco TelePresence Manager
Answer:B

Cisco   642-185   certification 642-185   642-185 examen

NO.10 During the RRA, how should you hold the light sensor when taking the majority of light measurements?
A.Horizontally, so it gets the direct lighting from ceiling light fixtures.
B.Vertically, toward the displays to measure the light they put off.
C.Horizontally, toward any untreated windows to measure light coming in.
D.Vertically, so it is reading light as if it were hitting the participant's face.
Answer:D

Cisco examen   642-185   642-185 examen   642-185   642-185   642-185 examen

NO.11 On a Cisco TelePresence CLI, which command is the correct syntax to run a traceroute to a remote
host?
A.network trace route {dest}
B.tracert {dest}
C.utils network tracert {dest}
D.settracert {dest}
Answer:C

Cisco examen   certification 642-185   642-185 examen   642-185

NO.12 You are installing a CTS-1300 with a long straight cable. What is the minimum recommended distance
for participant chair spacing?
A.127 cm (50 inches)
B.91 cm (36 inches)
C.366 cm (120 inches)
D.76 cm (30 inches)
E.254 cm (100 inches)
F.112 cm (44 inches)
Answer: B

Cisco examen   642-185   642-185 examen

NO.13 How do you calibrate the light meter from the Cisco recommended RRA tool kit?
A.Press the Auto Adjust button on the meter.
B.Turn the meter on and off.
C.Cover the sensor with the cap and press the Zero button.
D.Cover the sensor with the cap and press the Light Source button.
Answer:C

Cisco   642-185 examen   642-185 examen   certification 642-185

NO.14 Given the following:
Cisco TelePresence endpoint A: CTS-3000
Cisco TelePresence endpoint B: CTS-1000
Cisco TelePresence endpoint C: CTS-1300
Cisco TelePresence endpoint 0: CTS-1000
For a multipoint meeting scheduled between these endpoints, only endpoint A calls in.
If this is the only meeting currently active, how many segments are being reserved on the Cisco
TelePresence Multipoint Switch?
A.0
B.1
C.3
D.6
E.8
Answer:D

Cisco examen   642-185   642-185 examen   642-185   642-185 examen

NO.15 At a minimum, what must an administrator configure in the CUCM for the Cisco TelePresence Multipoint
Switch?
A.SIP trunk and route pattern
B.H .323 gateway and route pattern
C.H.323 gateway, route pattern, route list and route group
D.SIP trunk, route pattern, route list and route group
E.H.323 gateway, route pattern and route group
F.route pattern, route list and route group
Answer:A

certification Cisco   642-185   642-185

NO.16 You are installing a CTS-1300 with a long straight cable. What is the minimum recommended distance
for the LCD bezel to the far edge of the table?
A.127 cm (50 inches)
B.91 cm (36 inches)
C.366 cm (120 inches)
D.76 cm (30 inches)
E.254 cm (100 inches)
F.112 cm (44 inches)
Answer: E

Cisco   642-185   642-185   642-185   642-185 examen

NO.17 On a Cisco TelePresence CLI, which command is the correct syntax to send logs to a remote ftp
server?
A.get ftp logs {user pass destination}
B.utils send ftp {user pass destination}
C.ftp logs {user pass destination}
D.utils logs ftp {user pass destination}
Answer:D

Cisco   642-185   642-185   642-185   certification 642-185   642-185 examen

NO.18 How is VIP mode enabled for a scheduled multipoint Cisco TelePresence meeting?
A.through the Cisco IP phone interface
B.through the WebUI on the CTMS
C.through the Cisco TelePresence Manager
D.through calendar scheduling interface
Answer:B

Cisco examen   642-185   642-185

NO.19 Which is a design requirement for Cisco TelePresence room aesthetics?
A.Every room should be identical.
B.Maintain continuity in appearance among rooms.
C.Carpet patterns and textures match from room to room.
D.All rooms should be painted brown.
E.The only wall treatment should be paint.
Answer:B

Cisco examen   642-185   642-185 examen   642-185 examen   642-185

NO.20 Which QoS mapping is specific to Cisco TelePresence?
A.CoS 5 to map to a DSCP value of 40
B.CoS 4 to map to a DSCP value of 46
C.CoS 3 to map to a DSCP value of 48
D.CoS 5 to map to a DSCP value of 16
E.CoS 4 to map to a DSCP value of 32
Answer:E

Cisco examen   642-185   642-185   642-185   642-185