Selon les feedbacks offerts par les candidats, c'est facile à réussir le test CompTIA PD0-001 N10-004 SY0-101 PD1-001 avec l'aide de la Q&A de Pass4Test qui est recherché particulièrement pour le test Certification CompTIA PD0-001 N10-004 SY0-101 PD1-001. C'est une bonne preuve que notre produit est bien effective. Le produit de Pass4Test peut vous aider à renforcer les connaissances demandées par le test CompTIA PD0-001 N10-004 SY0-101 PD1-001, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avec l'aide de Pass4Test.
La Q&A CompTIA PD0-001 N10-004 SY0-101 PD1-001 est étudiée par les experts de Pass4Test qui font tous effort en profitant leurs connaissances professionnelles. La Q&A de Pass4Test est ciblée aux candidats de test IT Certification. Vous voyez peut-être les Q&As similaires dansn les autres site web, mais il n'y a que Pass4Test d'avoir le guide d'étude plus complet. C'est le meilleur choix à s'assurer le succès de test Certification CompTIA PD0-001 N10-004 SY0-101 PD1-001.
Dans n'importe quelle industrie, tout le monde espère une meilleure occasion de se promouvoir, surtout dans l'industrie de IT. Les professionnelles dans l'industrie IT ont envie d'une plus grande space de se développer. Le Certificat CompTIA PD0-001 N10-004 SY0-101 PD1-001 peut réaliser ce rêve. Et Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir le test CompTIA PD0-001 N10-004 SY0-101 PD1-001.
Code d'Examen: PD0-001
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (CompTIA PDI+ Beta Exam)
Questions et réponses: 861 Q&As
Code d'Examen: N10-004
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (CompTIA Network+ (2009 Edition) )
Questions et réponses: 362 Q&As
Code d'Examen: SY0-101
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (SECURITY+ CERTIFICATION)
Questions et réponses: 340 Q&As
Code d'Examen: PD1-001
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (CompTIA PDI+ Beta Exam)
Questions et réponses: 861 Q&As
Les produits de Pass4Test a une bonne qualité, et la fréquence de la mise à jour est bien impressionnée. Si vous avez déjà choisi la Q&A de Pass4Test, vous n'aurez pas le problème à réussir le test CompTIA PD0-001 N10-004 SY0-101 PD1-001.
Pass4Test est un site qui peut réalise le rêve de beaucoup de professionnels. Pass4Test peut vous donner un coup de main pour réussir le test Certification CompTIA PD0-001 N10-004 SY0-101 PD1-001 via son guide d'étude. Est-ce que vous vous souciez de test Certification CompTIA PD0-001 N10-004 SY0-101 PD1-001? Est-ce que vous êtes en cours de penser à chercher quelques Q&As à vous aider? Pass4Test peut résoudre ces problèmes. Les documentations offertes par Pass4Test peuvent vous provider une préparation avant le test plus efficace. Le test de simulation de Pass4Test est presque le même que le test réel. Étudier avec le guide d'étude de Pass4Test, vous pouvez passer le test avec une haute note.
C'est pas facile à passer le test Certification CompTIA PD0-001 N10-004 SY0-101 PD1-001, choisir une bonne formation est le premier bas de réussir, donc choisir une bonne resource des informations de test CompTIA PD0-001 N10-004 SY0-101 PD1-001 est l'assurance du succès. Pass4Test est une assurance comme ça. Une fois que vous choisissez le test CompTIA PD0-001 N10-004 SY0-101 PD1-001, vous allez passer le test CompTIA PD0-001 N10-004 SY0-101 PD1-001 avec succès, de plus, un an de service en ligne après vendre est gratuit pour vous.
PD1-001 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/PD1-001.html
NO.1 The proper safety guidelines for handling any device specific consumables can be found in which of
the following documentation?
A.Material Safety Data Sheets
B.Installation Guides
C.Consumer Reports
D.Devices Parts Catalog
Answer: A
certification CompTIA certification PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.2 During the photoconductor preparation step, residual charge can be removed by which of the
following? (Select TWO).
A.Pressure
B.Oil
C.Light
D.Gravity
E.Electrical Charge
Answer: CE
CompTIA certification PD1-001 certification PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.3 How many CCDs are located in a single pass duplex ADF?
A.One
B.2
C.3
D.4
Answer: B
CompTIA examen PD1-001 PD1-001 examen PD1-001
NO.4 An encoder sensor typically detects:
A.paper position.
B.shaft rotation.
C.magnetic flux.
D.laser beam strength.
Answer: B
CompTIA PD1-001 PD1-001 certification PD1-001
NO.5 The polygon mirror is located in which of the following components?
A.Developer unit
B.Scanner unit
C.Fuser unit
D.Laser unit
Answer: D
CompTIA certification PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.6 Which of the following components is part of the ink dispersion system?
A.Print Heads
B.Cleaning heads
C.Pickup Roller
D.Charge Assembly
Answer: A
CompTIA PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.7 A technician is troubleshooting a network connectivity issue on a MFD and would like to eliminate the
possibility of another device on the network having the same IP address. The technician should:
A.disconnect the MFD and ping the IP address.
B.disconnect the MFD and ping the subnet mask.
C.disconnect the MFD and ping the loopback address.
D.run the ipconfig command from the command prompt.
Answer: A
CompTIA PD1-001 examen PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.8 Which of the following is the purpose of a torque limiter in a roller?
A.To reduce wear and tear on rollers.
B.To provide resistance but still allow some slippage.
C.To limit the amount of movement by media.
D.To make it easier to replace rollers.
Answer: B
CompTIA PD1-001 PD1-001 certification PD1-001 PD1-001 examen
NO.9 A customer is concerned about excessive media jamming in their device. Which of the following is the
FIRST thing a technician should check?
A.Media feed rollers
B.Cassette drawers
C.Fusing section
D.Device log data
Answer: D
CompTIA PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.10 A polygon mirror is part of which of the following assemblies?
A.Laser unit
B.Developer unit
C.Charge assembly
D.Fuser assembly
Answer: A
CompTIA examen certification PD1-001 certification PD1-001
NO.11 Which of the following would be the BEST process for the technician to follow when beginning to
diagnose a unit at a customers site?
A.Check the printers error log, and then inform the primary user what the issue is.
B.Go directly to the printer and investigate any issues that are found.
C.Investigate the printers status, then ask the primary user to write down what they think is wrong.
D.Gather information from the primary user, and then evaluate the printers condition.
Answer: D
certification CompTIA certification PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001 examen
NO.12 The customer has a dedicated ink jet fax machine that is used to send and receive faxes only from the
corporate office. The user complains of streaks on the received faxes while the internal self-prints are fine.
Which of the following should a technician recommend?
A.Clean the scanner glass on the distant machine.
B.Clean the scanner glass on the local machine.
C.Clean the printer head on the local machine.
D.Call the telephone company to increase the line signal level.
Answer: A
CompTIA examen certification PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001 examen
NO.13 Which of the following stages in the laser print process attracts toner to the latent image on the
photoconductor?
A.Writing
B.Fusing
C.Development
D.Transfer
Answer: C
CompTIA PD1-001 PD1-001 examen PD1-001
NO.14 When is it advisable to dump the waste toner from a technicians service vacuum?
A.When it is full.
B.It is not recommended.
C.Before performing preventative maintenance.
D.After each call.
Answer: B
CompTIA PD1-001 certification PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.15 Using the CMYK color model, the color purple is produced by combining cyan and which other color?
A.Green
B.Magenta
C.Yellow
D.Black
Answer: B
CompTIA examen PD1-001 PD1-001 examen PD1-001 examen PD1-001 examen
NO.16 Which of the following functions is associated with the developer unit?
A.Supplies toner to the photoconductor
B.Charges the surface of the photoconductor
C.Writes the latent image on the photoconductor
D.Cleans the photoconductor
Answer: A
CompTIA PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.17 Which of the following utilities could be used to determine a subnet mask?
A.PING
B.NSLOOKUP
C.TRACERT
D.IPCONFIG
Answer: D
CompTIA PD1-001 PD1-001 examen PD1-001 examen
NO.18 In which of the following sections of an MFP would a technician find a Xenon Lamp?
A.The paper feed section
B.The fuser section
C.The scanner section
D.The transfer section
Answer: C
CompTIA certification PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.19 Which of the following is a reason black toner is used in color printers?
A.It decreases the print speed in color laser printers.
B.It prevents moir patterns when printing color photographs.
C.It reduces the cost per page when printing gray scale documents.
D.It makes the color toner resistant to smudging when wet.
Answer: C
CompTIA examen PD1-001 PD1-001 examen
NO.20 A customer has installed a new computer on their network. They can print to the printer but the option
for duplex printing is not available. All other computers have the option. Which of the following is the
cause of the problem?
A.The new computer is printing to the wrong IP address.
B.The new computer is using the wrong protocol.
C.The driver port is not setup correctly.
D.The option has not been selected on the driver.
Answer: D
CompTIA PD1-001 certification PD1-001
没有评论:
发表评论