Pass4Test vous promet de vous aider à passer le test CompTIA MB0-001 CD0-001 ADR-001 CV0-001 JK0-802, vous pouvez télécharger maintenant les Q&As partielles de test CompTIA MB0-001 CD0-001 ADR-001 CV0-001 JK0-802 en ligne. Il y a encore la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an pour vous. Si vous malheureusement rater le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu.
Pass4Test provide non seulement le produit de qualité, mais aussi le bon service. Si malheureusement vous ne pouvez pas réussir le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Le service de la mise à jour gratuite est aussi pour vous bien que vous passiez le test Certification.
Code d'Examen: MB0-001
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (CompTIA Mobility+ Certification Exam)
Questions et réponses: 287 Q&As
Code d'Examen: CD0-001
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (CompTIA CDIA+ Certification Exam)
Questions et réponses: 255 Q&As
Code d'Examen: ADR-001
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (CompTIA Mobile App Security+ Certification Exam (Android Edition))
Questions et réponses: 102 Q&As
Code d'Examen: CV0-001
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam)
Questions et réponses: 261 Q&As
Code d'Examen: JK0-802
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (JK0-802))
Questions et réponses: 274 Q&As
Le test simulation CompTIA MB0-001 CD0-001 ADR-001 CV0-001 JK0-802 sorti par les experts de Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Nous sommes confiant sur notre produit qui vous permet à réussir le test CompTIA MB0-001 CD0-001 ADR-001 CV0-001 JK0-802 à la première fois. Si vous ne passe pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.
Pass4Test possède une grande équipe composée des experts IT qui travaillent dur avec leurs riches expériences et connaissances pour produire un bon outil de formation. Selon les anciens test, le test simulation de Pass4Test est bien lié avec le test réel. Pass4Test peut vous assurer à réussir le test. Maintenant vous ajoutez votre outil de formation au panier, et votre rêve réalisera bien tôt.
Pas besoin de beaucoup d'argent et de temps, vous pouvez passer le test CompTIA MB0-001 CD0-001 ADR-001 CV0-001 JK0-802 juste avec la Q&A de CompTIA MB0-001 CD0-001 ADR-001 CV0-001 JK0-802 offerte par Pass4Test qui vous offre le test simulation bien proche de test réel.
Pass4Test est un fournisseur de formation pour une courte terme, et Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès de test CompTIA MB0-001 CD0-001 ADR-001 CV0-001 JK0-802. Si malheureusement, vous échouez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit avant de choisir Pass4Test. Au moment là, vous serez confiant sur Pass4Test.
ADR-001 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/ADR-001.html
NO.1 Which of the following is fundamental to MOST transport layer encryption implementations?
A. Device passcode
B. Obfuscation
C. HTTPS
D. Keychain
Answer: C
certification CompTIA certification ADR-001 ADR-001 ADR-001
NO.2 Which of the following will LEAST likely be detected through source code analysis?
A. Improper certificate validation
B. Buffer overflow vulnerability
C. Improper build process
D. Hardcoded credentials
Answer: C
CompTIA ADR-001 ADR-001 examen ADR-001 certification ADR-001
NO.3 Which of the following can be performed to find security design flaws in mobile apps prior to
writing code?
A. Threat modeling
B. Penetration testing
C. Static source code analysis
D. Dynamic validation testing
Answer: A
CompTIA examen ADR-001 certification ADR-001 ADR-001 examen
NO.4 Which of the following methodologies is BEST for a developer to find input validation
weaknesses in their own mobile app source code?
A. Disassembly of mobile app executable
B. Threat modeling
C. Fuzz testing an app's attack surface
D. Single stepping an app through a debugger
Answer: C
certification CompTIA ADR-001 ADR-001 examen ADR-001 ADR-001 examen
NO.5 Which of the following attempts to inhibit an application from being trojanized and
proliferating?
A. Tamper protection in code.
B. Encrypting config file.
C. Ensure appropriate permissions are deployed to every component.
D. Login credentials delivered over network with HTTPS.
Answer: A
certification CompTIA certification ADR-001 certification ADR-001 ADR-001
NO.6 Which of the following accurately explains why many people criticize the use of a unique
hardware ID such as IMEI/MEID to identify users? (Select TWO).
A. The hardware ID can be traced to an individual user and help track activity over time and across
apps
B. The hardware ID unlocks encryption on the device
C. Companies encode email addresses directly into the hardware ID
D. Hardware ID values are easily predictable
E. Users cannot selectively block apps' access to it
Answer: A,E
certification CompTIA ADR-001 ADR-001 examen ADR-001 ADR-001
NO.7 Which of the following techniques are useful in a secure software development process?
(Select TWO).
A. Cross platform compatibility testing with HTML5
B. Using hardware encryption to protect all data on the device
C. Static code analysis
D. Abuse/misuse case analysis
E. Implementation of two-factor authentication
Answer: C,D
CompTIA examen ADR-001 ADR-001 examen ADR-001 examen certification ADR-001
NO.8 Which of the following is a reason to take mobile app security seriously when developing a
social networking app that does NOT accept payments? (Select TWO).
A. PCI-DSS regulations
B. Consumer privacy expectations and regulations
C. HIPAA regulations
D. FIPS compliance
E. Company reputation
Answer: B,E
certification CompTIA ADR-001 certification ADR-001 ADR-001 ADR-001 examen
NO.9 When handling sensitive data with Android apps, which of the following storage strategies is
MOST secure?
A. Store data on device using encryption, with encryption key managed on the server
B. Prompt users to enable encryption
C. Store sensitive data locally in XML protected with file permissions
D. Store sensitive data on the server
Answer: D
CompTIA ADR-001 examen ADR-001 examen certification ADR-001
NO.10 Which of the following is the MOST reliable form of input validation?
A. Positive validation of input data using regular expression processing
B. Base64 encoding of input data
C. Validating the bounds of input data using a character set
D. HTML or URI encoding of input data and ensuring Unicode support
Answer: A
CompTIA examen ADR-001 ADR-001 ADR-001
没有评论:
发表评论