2014年3月13日星期四

Pass4Test offre de COGNOS BI0-125 matériaux d'essai

Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord une partie de Q&A Certification COGNOS BI0-125 pour tester si Pass4Test est vraiment professionnel. Nous pouvons vous aider à réussir 100% le test COGNOS BI0-125. Si malheureusement, vous ratez le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu.

Dans cette société de plus en plus intense, nous vous proposons à choisir une façon de se former plus efficace : moins de temps et d'argent dépensé. Pass4Test peut vous offrir une bonne solution avec une plus grande space à développer.

Pass4Test est un catalyseur de votre succès de test COGNOS BI0-125. En visant la Certification de COGNOS, la Q7A de Pass4Test avec beaucoup de recherches est lancée. Si vous travillez dur encore juste pour passer le test COGNOS BI0-125, la Q&A COGNOS BI0-125 est un bon choix pour vous.

Pass4Test peut non seulement vous aider à réussir votre rêve, mais encore vous offre le service gratuit pendand un an après vendre en ligne. Q&A offerte par l'équipe de Pass4Test vous assure à passer 100% le test de Certification COGNOS BI0-125.

Il y a plusieurs de façons pour réussir le test COGNOS BI0-125, vous pouvez travailler dur et dépenser beaucoup d'argents, ou vous pouvez travailler plus efficacement avec moins temps dépensés.

Code d'Examen: BI0-125
Nom d'Examen: COGNOS (IBM Cognos 8 BI Data Warehouse Developer)
Questions et réponses: 85 Q&As

BI0-125 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/BI0-125.html

NO.1 What distinguishes an OLTP system from a data warehouse?
A. An OLTP system captures and processes original business transactions, while a data warehouse does
not.
B. A data warehouse captures and processes original business transactions, while an OLTP system does
not.
C. An OLTP system is used to transform, clean, and combine operational data, while a data warehouse is
not.
D. A data warehouse is fully normalized, while an OLTP system is fully denormalized.
Answer:A

COGNOS   BI0-125   BI0-125   BI0-125 examen

NO.2 If you are successful with this exam, do you agree to have your name made available to relevent IBM
personnel for project staffing?.
A. Yes
B. No
Answer:A

COGNOS   BI0-125   BI0-125 examen   BI0-125 examen

NO.3 What kind of tool is Data Manager?
A. ASP
B. DBMS
C. ETL
D. ERP
Answer:C

COGNOS   BI0-125   BI0-125   certification BI0-125

NO.4 A DataStream includes two different data sources: "Golf Equipment" and "Other Equipment." For each
incoming row, the developer wants to add a value that indicates the data source that the row comes from.
What should the developer do?
A. Create a static member for each data source in the underlying hierarchy.
B. Add a literal to each data source that references the data source name.
C. Specify the source identity property for each data source in the DataStream.
D. Add a derivation to the transformation model to create a new column.
Answer:B

COGNOS   certification BI0-125   certification BI0-125   BI0-125

NO.5 Are you an:
A. IBM Customer
B. IBM Partner
C. IBM Employee
Answer:A

COGNOS   certification BI0-125   BI0-125   certification BI0-125

NO.6 A developer wants to create a connection to a database in a Data Manager catalog. When creating this
connection, which of the following must the developer specify?
A. A default schema name.
B. Connection method that must be used to connect to the database.
C. Names, locations, and port numbers for the SOAP and socket servers.
D. User ID and pasword for the Cognos 8 content store database.
Answer:B

COGNOS   BI0-125   BI0-125

NO.7 A developer has added a data source connection to a Data Manager catalog. This connection points to
a relational database. The developer wants to view the contents of this database, such as the number of
tables that it contains. What tool could the administrator use?
A. SQLTerm
B. SQLTXT Designer
C. ODBC Administrator
D. Reference Explorer
Answer:A

COGNOS examen   BI0-125 examen   BI0-125 examen

NO.8 Which object is required to create a Data Manager catalog?
A. Cognos 8 package
B. Fact build
C. JobStream
D. Database
Answer:D

COGNOS examen   certification BI0-125   BI0-125 examen   BI0-125   certification BI0-125

NO.9 A developer wants to create a connection to a published Framework Manager package in a Data
Manager catalog. Before this connection can be created successfully, what must the developer do?
A. Add an LDAP or NTLM namespace in Cognos Configuration.
B. Configure Data Manager to access the Cognos 8 Gateway and Dispatcher URLs.
C. Log on to Cognos Connection as a user in the Data Manager Authors role.
D. Create a data source connection to the Cognos 8 data store.
Answer:B

COGNOS   BI0-125 examen   BI0-125 examen

NO.10 What can Data Manager be used for?
A. To create a Cognos 8 content store.
B. To extract operational data from multiple sources.
C. To create dashboards in Report Studio.
D. To build a Cognos Planning application.
Answer:B

COGNOS   BI0-125   BI0-125 examen

Les produits de Pass4Test sont préparés pour le test Certification COGNOS BI0-125, y compris les formations et les informations ciblées au test COGNOS BI0-125. D'ailleurs, la Q&A de Pass4Test qui est impressionnée par la grande couverture des questions et la haute précision des réponses vous permet à réussir le test avec une haute note.

没有评论:

发表评论