La population de la Certification Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-105 4A0-104 4A0-103 4A0-101 est très claire dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test se contribue à vous aider à réussir le test, de plus, un an de la mise à jour gratuite pendant est gratuite pour vous. Pass4Test sera le catalyseur de la réalisation de votre rêve. Pour le succès demain, Pass4Test est votre von choix. Vous serez le prochain talent de l'Indutrie IT sous l'aide de Pass4Test.
L'équipe de Pass4Test autorisée offre sans arrêt les bonnes resources aux candidats de test Certification Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-105 4A0-104 4A0-103 4A0-101. Les documentations particulièrement visée au test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-105 4A0-104 4A0-103 4A0-101 aide beaucoup de candidats. La Q&A de la version plus nouvelle est lancée maintenant. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit en Internet. Généralement, vous pouvez réussir le test 100% avec l'aide de Pass4Test, c'est un fait preuvé par les professionnels réputés IT. Ajoutez le produit au panier, vous êtes l'ensuite à réussir le test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-105 4A0-104 4A0-103 4A0-101.
Code d'Examen: 4A0-105
Nom d'Examen: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Virtual Private LAN Services)
Questions et réponses: 59 Q&As
Code d'Examen: 4A0-104
Nom d'Examen: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Services Architecture)
Questions et réponses: 141 Q&As
Code d'Examen: 4A0-103
Nom d'Examen: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Multiprotocol Label Switching)
Questions et réponses: 98 Q&As
Code d'Examen: 4A0-101
Nom d'Examen: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Interior Routing Protocols and High Availability)
Questions et réponses: 177 Q&As
Pass4Test provide non seulement le produit de qualité, mais aussi le bon service. Si malheureusement vous ne pouvez pas réussir le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Le service de la mise à jour gratuite est aussi pour vous bien que vous passiez le test Certification.
Peut-être vous voyez les guides d'études similaires pour le test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-105 4A0-104 4A0-103 4A0-101, mais nous avons la confiance que vous allez nous choisir finalement grâce à notre gravité d'état dans cette industrie et notre profession. Pass4Test se contribue à amérioler votre carrière. Vous saurez que vous êtes bien préparé à passer le test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-105 4A0-104 4A0-103 4A0-101 lorsque vous choisissez la Q&A de Pass4Test. De plus, un an de service gratuit en ligne après vendre est aussi disponible pour vous.
L'équipe de Pass4Test rehcerche la Q&A de test certification Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-105 4A0-104 4A0-103 4A0-101 en visant le test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-105 4A0-104 4A0-103 4A0-101. Cet outil de formation peut vous aider à se préparer bien dans une courte terme. Vous vous renforcerez les connaissances de base et même prendrez tous essences de test Certification. Pass4Test vous assure à réussir le test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-105 4A0-104 4A0-103 4A0-101 sans aucune doute.
Avec l'aide du Pass4Test, vous allez passer le test de Certification Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-105 4A0-104 4A0-103 4A0-101 plus facilement. Tout d'abord, vous pouvez choisir un outil de traîner de Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-105 4A0-104 4A0-103 4A0-101, et télécharger les Q&A. Bien que il y en a beaucoup de Q&A pour les tests de Certification IT, les nôtres peuvent vous donner non seulement plus de chances à s'exercer avant le test réel, mais encore vous feront plus confiant à réussir le test. La haute précision des réponses, la grande couverture des documentations, la mise à jour constamment vous assurent à réussir votre test. Vous dépensez moins de temps à préparer le test, mais vous allez obtenir votre certificat plus tôt.
4A0-103 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/4A0-103.html
NO.1 Click on the exhibit button below.
Consider the following:
-Routers R1 and R4 are in Area 1.
-Routers R4 and R5 in Area 0.
-Routers R5 and R3 are in Area 2.
To support LDP-over-RSVP tunnels between routers R1 and R3 over path R1-R4-R5-R3, with which
routers will router R5 require targeted sessions? (Choose two)
A. Router R1
B. Router R4
C. Router R2
D. Router R3
Answer: B,D
Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-103 4A0-103 4A0-103
NO.2 Which of the following statements regarding LSP path configuration are true? (Choose three)
A. The path must include at least one hop.
B. The path may be used multiple times in a single LSP.
C. The path may comprise loose hop entries only.
D. The path must define the LSP's tail end.
E. The path may be used for multiple LSPs.
Answer: C,E
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 examen 4A0-103 certification 4A0-103
NO.3 Which of the following statements best describe MPLS fast reroute characteristics? (Choose two)
A. Fast reroute requires you to manually define detour paths.
B. Fast reroute provides path protection close to the failure point
C. Fast reroute performs automatic path calculation and signaling.
D. Fast reroute protects both primary and secondary paths.
Answer: B,C
Alcatel-Lucent examen 4A0-103 4A0-103 examen certification 4A0-103 4A0-103 examen
NO.4 Click on the exhibit button below.
With fast reroute enabled, and given the following:
-The protected LSP path is R1-R2-R3.
-All links are of equal cost.
Which of the following statements is true? (Choose two)
A. Router R1 is the LSP originator and is also a PLR.
B. With one-to-one link or node protection, the detour LSP path is R1-R4-R5-R2-R3.
C. With one-to-one link or node protection, the detour LSP path is R1-R4-R5-R3.
D. If the R2-R3 link fails, router R3 becomes a PLR
E. None of the nodes can be protected with FRR.
Answer: A,C
certification Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 examen 4A0-103
NO.5 Which of the following message types does RSVP use to set up an LSP? (Choose two)
A. Path message
B. iLER message
C. Resv message
D. LSP setup call request
E. eLER message
Answer: A,C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 4A0-103 examen 4A0-103
NO.6 Click on the exhibit button below.
With fast reroute enabled, and given the following:
-Two protected LSPs with the path R1-R2-R3
-Both LSPs enable facility bypass and link protection.
When router R1 is the PLR, which router becomes the MP?
A. Router R1
B. Router R2
C. Router R3
D. Router R4
E. Router R5
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 examen certification 4A0-103 4A0-103 examen 4A0-103 examen
NO.7 Assume that, on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR, an LSP is configured with one-to-one FRR and node
protection. Which of the following statements are FALSE? (Choose two)
A. Each PLR signals a detour LSP that avoids the downstream node. If the downstream node cannot be
avoided, a detour LSP that avoids the downstream link is signaled.
B. The detour LSP can take one or more hops before merging back on the protected LSP.
C. The merge point of the protected LSP must be the next-next-hop node
D. The ingress router will set the local protection desired flag in the session attribute object of the path
message to inform all routers along the protected LSP path to establish detour LSPs.
E. The label recording desired flag must be set in the session attribute object in order for the PLR to know
what label to swap when using the detour LSP.
Answer: C,E
Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-103 4A0-103
NO.8 You wish to advertise LDP labels for all local networks; which is the most effective policy statement to
use?
A. from prefix-list direct
B. match local
C. from protocol direct
D. match protocol direct
E. from protocol local
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent examen 4A0-103 4A0-103 certification 4A0-103 4A0-103
NO.9 Click on the exhibit button below.
Given the output below, which of the following statements are true? (Choose three)
A. A packet arriving with label 131066 and destined for prefix 10.10.10.243/32 will be forwarded out
interface 1/1/4, with label 131070.
B. LDP ECMP is enabled.
C. The router ¯ s sys t e m add r ess i s 10 . 10 . 10 . 242 / 32 .
D. There are multiple LSPs to reach FEC 10.10.10.244/32.
E. The router cannot receive any unlabeled packets destined for prefix 10.10.10 223/32.
Answer: A,B,D
Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-103 4A0-103 examen 4A0-103 4A0-103
NO.10 During node protection signaling, the PLR knows the address of the MP from which of the following
methods?
A. The PLR issues a RSVP path message to the destination router to request the address of the MP.
B. The PLR learns the address of the MP from the ERO.
C. The PLR learns the address of the MP from the RRO
D. The PLR learns the address of the MP from the targeted RSVP hello message.
E. The PLR does not need to know the address of the MP.
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 examen 4A0-103 examen certification 4A0-103 4A0-103
NO.11 What is the significance of receiving a packet with the bottom MPLS label S bit set to 1?
A. It results in forwarding based on the next packet header.
B. It indicates that the label is the bottom of the MPLS label stack.
C. It indicates that the label is the top of the MPLS label stack.
D. Any LSR that receives an S bit set to 1 must discard the packet.
Answer: B
certification Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-103 certification 4A0-103 4A0-103
NO.12 Which of the following is defined by the following statement? All label mappings received from all peer
LSRs are saved.
A. Conservative label retention
B. Liberal label retention.
C. Downstream on demand.
D. Downstream unsolicited.
Answer: B
certification Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 examen 4A0-103 examen
NO.13 Which of the following indicates the path over which an LSP's tail end router will return an RSVP RESV
message?
A. The IGP FIB.
B. The Reservation State Block (RSB)
C. The Path State Block (PSB)
D. The opaque database.
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-103 4A0-103 4A0-103 4A0-103 4A0-103
NO.14 What is the common usage of the MPLS EXP bits?
A. Each implementation can use them as they see fit.
B. They are used to carry the Ethertype value.
C. They are used to carry the TTL value.
D. They are used to carry QoS classification.
E. They are used to carry fragmentation flag information
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent examen certification 4A0-103 4A0-103
NO.15 In MPLS, labels are distributed in the opposite direction of the data flow.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent examen 4A0-103 4A0-103 examen certification 4A0-103
NO.16 Click on the exhibit button below.
Assuming that LSP R1-R2-R3 requests the default fast reroute configuration, which router becomes a
DMP for the detour tunnels?
A. Router R1
B. Router R2
C. Router R3
D. Router R4
E. Router R5
Answer: E
certification Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 certification 4A0-103
NO.17 Which of the following statements best describes downstream unsolicited label distribution?
A. An LER may answer requests for label mappings immediately, without waiting for a label mapping from
the next-hop.
B. An LER may advertise label mappings to all peers for which it might be a next-hop for a given FEC.
C. An LER propagates a label mapping downstream for a FEC. only if it has a label mapping for the FEC
next-hop.
D. An LER will only distribute a label for a FEC when it has been requested to do so.
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 certification 4A0-103 certification 4A0-103
NO.18 Click on the exhibit button below.
Given the configuration below, what is the system ID of the destination node?
A. 10.32.1.2
B. 10.1.478
C. 1048.1.1
D. Cannot tell from this configuration
E. 10.1.2.2
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 4A0-103 4A0-103 certification 4A0-103
NO.19 Which command can be used to verify the LDP settings for label distribution and retention?
A. show router ldp default
B. show router ldp parameters
C. show router ldp settings
D. show router mpls settings
E. show router mpls label-options
Answer: B
certification Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-103 4A0-103 examen
NO.20 Router R3 signals an LSP, reserving 1Gbps bandwidth on a 10Gbps link. RSVP configuration limits
reservable bandwidth to 20 percent on the egress interface. Which of the following statements is true?
A. The egress RSVP interface has 80 percent bandwidth unreserved.
B. LSPs can reserve an additional 9.9 Gbps bandwidth on this RSVP interface.
C. The head end reserves 100Mbps for the LSP
D. The egress RSVP interface has 1 Gbps bandwidth unreserved.
Answer: D
certification Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 4A0-103 examen 4A0-103 4A0-103
没有评论:
发表评论