2014年2月13日星期四

Le plus récent matériel de formation Oracle 1Z0-518

Pass4Test est un bon site qui provide la façon efficace à se former à court terme pour réussir le test Oracle 1Z0-518, c'est un certificat qui peut améliorer le niveau de vie. Les gens avec le Certificat gagent beaucoup plus que les gens sans Certificat Oracle 1Z0-518. Vous aurez une space plus grande à se développer.

Les produits de Pass4Test sont préparés pour le test Certification Oracle 1Z0-518, y compris les formations et les informations ciblées au test Oracle 1Z0-518. D'ailleurs, la Q&A de Pass4Test qui est impressionnée par la grande couverture des questions et la haute précision des réponses vous permet à réussir le test avec une haute note.

Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord une partie de Q&A Certification Oracle 1Z0-518 pour tester si Pass4Test est vraiment professionnel. Nous pouvons vous aider à réussir 100% le test Oracle 1Z0-518. Si malheureusement, vous ratez le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu.

Pass4Test est un bon site d'offrir la facilité aux candidats de test Oracle 1Z0-518. Selon les anciens test, l'outil de formation Oracle 1Z0-518 est bien proche de test réel.

Bien qu'il ne soit pas facile à réussir le test Oracle 1Z0-518, c'est très improtant à choisir un bon outil de se former. Pass4Test a bien préparé les documentatinos et les exercices pour vous aider à réussir 100% le test. Pass4Test peut non seulement d'être une assurance du succès de votre test Oracle 1Z0-518, mais encore à vous aider d'économiser votre temps.

Code d'Examen: 1Z0-518
Nom d'Examen: Oracle (Oracle EBS R12.1 Receivables Essentials)
Questions et réponses: 101 Q&As

1Z0-518 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/1Z0-518.html

NO.1 Identify three true statements about defining actions In Oracle Alert. (Choose three.)
A. An alert can contain only one Action Set.
B. An alert can contain any number of Action Sets.
C. When multiple actions are defined they must be Included fn an Action Set.
D. Oracle Alert waits for user response before executing next action fn an Action Set.
E. When multiple actions are defined, they do not need to included in an Action Set.
F. Oracle Alert does not wait for user response before executing nest action In an Action Set.
Answer: B, C, F

Oracle   1Z0-518   1Z0-518

NO.2 Your functional end users are perplexed by the contents of the Antolnvoice Execution report. They
needed expert guidance and cause to you. You look at the report and see that the Interface Lines section
of the report shows the following:
Selected: 9
Successfully Processed: 8
Failed Validation: 0
What is the likely reason for this?
A. An adjustment update of an old Invoice Is Included In this batch.
B. The General Ledger (GL) code combination 10 failed the cross validation rules.
C. A debit memo for an Invoice and the Invioice itself were submitted In the same batch tr\6 the debit
memo is selected first.
D. A credit memo for an Invoice and the invoice Itself are submitted In the same batch and the credit
memo Is selected first.
E. The GL code combination segment value for the cost center was valid in the prior calendar month but is
end-dated a day earlier.
Answer: D

certification Oracle   1Z0-518   certification 1Z0-518   certification 1Z0-518

NO.3 Identify the Receivables activity type where you are unable to select the tax rate code source option of
invoice.
A. Adjustment
B. Earned discount
C. Unearned discount
D. Miscellaneous cash
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-518 examen   1Z0-518   certification 1Z0-518

NO.4 There are several setup steps for receipts in Oracle Receivables; some are required whereas others
are optional. Which two setup steps are optional? (Choose two.)
A. Define receipt classes.
B. Define receipt methods.
C. Define receipt sources.
E. Define AntoCash rule sets.
F. Define application rule sets.
Answer: D, E

certification Oracle   1Z0-518 examen   1Z0-518   1Z0-518

NO.5 Identify two options that users can specify using Multi-Org preferences. (Choose two.)
A. set up the default Operating Unit
B. set up frequently accessed responsibilities
C. set up date, currency, and number formats
D. set up frequently accessed forms and webpages
E. set up the access to a limited list of Operating Units
Answer: A, E

certification Oracle   1Z0-518   certification 1Z0-518   certification 1Z0-518   1Z0-518

NO.6 Identify three setups In Oracle Receivables that control how discounts are calculated. (Choose three.)
A. Profile options
B. Payment terms
C. System options
D. Receipt classes
E. Customer profiles
Answer: A, B, C

Oracle   1Z0-518 examen   1Z0-518   1Z0-518

NO.7 Indentify three steps to be performed after defining a Flexfield structure, but before entering values.
(Choose three.)
A. Select the "Freeze Flexfield Defintion" check box.
B. Click the Compile button to build the Flexfield structure.
C. Save your changes before freezing the Flexfield definition.
D. Submit a concurrent request to build the Flexfield structure.
E. Do not save your changes before freezing the Flexfield definition.
Answer: A, B, C

certification Oracle   certification 1Z0-518   1Z0-518 examen   certification 1Z0-518

NO.8 ABC Corp. Has the following Organization Structure:
1. Legal Entity: A
2. Operating Units: B and C
3) Balancing Entities: 10, 20, and 30
Identify three correct statements regarding the Balancing Entity. (Choose three.)
A. Each Balancing Entity must balance within itself.
B. There can be multiple Balancing Entities within an Operating Unit.
C. Balancing Entity is the lowest postable unit in the Chart of Accounts.
D. Balancing Entities can be secured at the Operating Unit level through Security Rules.
Answer: A, B, E

certification Oracle   1Z0-518   certification 1Z0-518   1Z0-518

NO.9 Oracle Credit Management (OCM) uses lookups to help speed up data entry and increase accuracy.
Select two required lookups used by OCM. (Choose two.)
A. Rick code
B. Credit rating
C. Payment terms
D. Credit review type
F. Credit classification
Answer: D, E

Oracle   1Z0-518 examen   1Z0-518 examen

NO.10 Which three statements are true about accounting rules? (Choose three.)
A. Accounting rules enable you to defer revenue.
B. Accounting rules enable you to define fixed and variable rules to recognize revenue.
C. Accounting rules enable you to define the number of periods and percentage of total revenue that you
can record in each accounting period.
D. Accounting rules enable you to define the number of periods and amount of invoice that you can bill
your customer in each accounting period.
Answer: A, B, C

certification Oracle   certification 1Z0-518   1Z0-518   1Z0-518

NO.11 A receipt of $2,000 Is received for an Invoice that has $1,500 as the amount due. The remittance advice
does not state a reason for the overpayment ldentify the receipt state that should be displayed;
A. Applied
B. Unapplied
C. On-account
D. Unidentified
E. Partially applied
Answer: B

certification Oracle   1Z0-518   1Z0-518   1Z0-518

NO.12 Several fields are required during manual Invoice entry. Which are the the field required at the header
level?
A. date, customer, source, type, GL, date, legal, entity
B. date, legal entity, bill-to, source, type, class, remit-to
C. terms, date, bill-to, source, legal entity, type, remit-to
D. date, customer, source, type, General Ledger (GL) data, class
E. date, source, class, type, GL date, legal entity, bill-to, terms, remit-to
Answer: E

Oracle examen   1Z0-518 examen   1Z0-518   1Z0-518

NO.13 In order for supplementary data sources to be registered in Oracle Bill Presentment Architecture (BPA).
They must be interfaced with which Oracle Application?
A. Oracle Projects
B. Oracle Receivables
C. Oracle Service Contract
D. Oracle Order Management
Answer: B

certification Oracle   1Z0-518 examen   certification 1Z0-518   1Z0-518

NO.14 Which two options would you use to restrict the functionality provided by a responsibility? (Choose two.)
A. creating an appropriate role
B. creating an appropriate group
C. constructing a new menu hierarchy
D. defining rules to exclude specific functions
Answer: C, D

Oracle   1Z0-518 examen   1Z0-518   1Z0-518   1Z0-518   1Z0-518

NO.15 Which four transaction types or activities are affected by the "AR: Disable Receivable Activity Balancing
Segment" profile option? (Choose four.)
A. Invoices
B. Adjustments
C. Late charges
D. Debit memos
E. Credit memos
F. Discounts (both earned and unearned)
G. Activity applications (such as receipt write-off, short-tern debt, and claims Investigation)
Answer: B, C, F, G

Oracle   1Z0-518   1Z0-518   certification 1Z0-518

NO.16 Organizations have unique credit policies that aid for managing their collections and establishing
relationships with customers. Describe the two dimensions on which Oracle Credit Management is based.
(Choose two.)
A. various customer credit review types identified by collectors
B. various credit review types identified by collectors
C. various analysis of prior billing period and receipt history of customers
D. various analysis of customers on the basis of the aging their outstanding balances
Answer: A, B

certification Oracle   1Z0-518   1Z0-518 examen

NO.17 Which four transactions are improved by Autolvoice? (Choose four.)
A. Invoices
B. Deposits
C. Guarantees
D. Debit memos
E. Credit memos
F. On-account credits
Answer: A, D, E, F

Oracle   1Z0-518   1Z0-518   certification 1Z0-518   certification 1Z0-518

NO.18 Company ABC implementing Oracle User Management (OUM). It has decided to implement the Self
Service and Approvals access control layer.
What are the three self-service registration tasks an end user can perform? (Choose three.)
A. Reset passwords.
B. Obtain new user accounts.
C. Request deactivation of responsibility.
D. Request reports to be added to request set.
E. Request additional access to the applications.
Answer: A, B, E

Oracle   1Z0-518   1Z0-518   1Z0-518 examen

NO.19 Your client is Implementing Oracle Financials and Order Management. The AR team lead has heard
about the Tax Reporting Ledger and wants to know which subledger modules are used by the report.
Identify three applications that can be reported by the Tax Reporting Ledger.
A. Treasury
B. Payables
C. Purchasing
D. Receivables
E. General Ledger
F. Cash Management
G. Order Management
Answer: B, D, E

Oracle   certification 1Z0-518   1Z0-518 examen   1Z0-518 examen

NO.20 In the Multi-Org model of Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12, which organization type owns Bank
Account?
A. Ledger
B. Legal Entity
C. Operating Unit
D. Balancing Entity
E. Business Group
Answer: B

Oracle examen   1Z0-518 examen   1Z0-518   1Z0-518   1Z0-518 examen   1Z0-518

Avec l'aide du Pass4Test, vous allez passer le test de Certification Oracle 1Z0-518 plus facilement. Tout d'abord, vous pouvez choisir un outil de traîner de Oracle 1Z0-518, et télécharger les Q&A. Bien que il y en a beaucoup de Q&A pour les tests de Certification IT, les nôtres peuvent vous donner non seulement plus de chances à s'exercer avant le test réel, mais encore vous feront plus confiant à réussir le test. La haute précision des réponses, la grande couverture des documentations, la mise à jour constamment vous assurent à réussir votre test. Vous dépensez moins de temps à préparer le test, mais vous allez obtenir votre certificat plus tôt.

没有评论:

发表评论