2014年2月5日星期三

Le matériel de formation de l'examen de meilleur HP HP2-H12

Le guide d'étude de Pas4Test comprend l'outil de se former et même que le test de simulation très proche de test réel. Pass4Test vous permet de se forcer les connaissances professionnelles ciblées à l'examen Certification HP HP2-H12. Il n'y a pas de soucis à réussir le test avec une haute note.

Vous pouvez trouver un meilleur boulot dans l'industrie IT à travers d'obtenir le test HP HP2-H12, la voie à la réussite de votre professionnel sera ouverte pour vous.

Code d'Examen: HP2-H12
Nom d'Examen: HP (Designing and Implementing HP Thin Client Solutions)
Questions et réponses: 60 Q&As

Aujoud'hui, dans cette indutrie IT de plus en plus concurrentiel, le Certificat de HP HP2-H12 peut bien prouver que vous avez une bonne concurrence et une space professionnelle plus grande à atteindre. Dans le site Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouver un outil de se former très pratique. Nos IT experts vous offrent les Q&As précises et détaillées pour faciliter votre cours de préparer le test HP HP2-H12 qui vous amenera le succès du test HP HP2-H12, au lieu de traivailler avec peine et sans résultat.

Le produit de Pass4Test peut assurer les candidats à réussir le test HP HP2-H12 à la première fois, mais aussi offrir la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an, les clients peuvent recevoir les ressources plus nouvelles. Pass4Test n'est pas seulement un site, mais aussi un bon centre de service.

Beaucoup de travailleurs espèrent obtenir quelques Certificat IT pour avoir une plus grande space de s'améliorer. Certains certificats peut vous aider à réaliser ce rêve. Le test HP HP2-H12 est un certificat comme ça. Mais il est difficile à réussir. Il y a plusieurs façons pour se préparer, vous pouvez dépenser plein de temps et d'effort, ou vous pouvez choisir une bonne formation en Internet. Pass4Test est un bon fournisseur de l'outil formation de vous aider à atteindre votre but. Selons vos connaissances à propos de Pass4Test, vous allez faire un bon choix de votre formation.

HP2-H12 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP2-H12.html

NO.1 Which HP Remote Client Solution is best for a task-oriented user?
A. HP Blade Workstation
B. Server Based Computing
C. HP Virtual Desktop Infrastructure
D. Hp Blade PC
Answer: B

certification HP   HP2-H12   HP2-H12   HP2-H12

NO.2 Which Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) solutions are recognized by HP (Select two)
A. HP Blade PC
B. VmWare View
C. Citrix XenApp
D. HP Image Manager
E. Citrix XenDesktop
Answer: B,E

certification HP   HP2-H12   HP2-H12

NO.3 Which operation system of HP thin clients fully implements the features of the HP Session Allocation
Manager (SAM) broker?
A. HP ThinConnect
B. MS Windows CE
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows Vista
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H12   HP2-H12

NO.4 What is the mail-in warranty turnaround time for HP thin clients sent to HP for repair?
A. 8 hours
B. 16 hours
C. 24 hours
D. 48 hours
Answer: D

certification HP   HP2-H12 examen   HP2-H12 examen   HP2-H12

NO.5 Which models belong to the Flexible product line in HP thin client portfolio (Select two)
A. 6720t
B. t5730
C. t5145
D. t5630
E. t5540
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 examen   certification HP2-H12

NO.6 Which protocols does HP support to access HP blade workstations remotely (Select two).?
A. ICA
B. VNC
C. RDC
D. RGS
E. RDP
Answer: D,E

HP examen   HP2-H12 examen   HP2-H12 examen   HP2-H12

NO.7 Which HP thin client operating system includes the features listed in the exhibit?
Case Study Title (Case Study):
Basic connectivity: ICA/RDP/X-term
Software extensibility: Modest
some modules can be download from HP
Peripheral support: Wide
Local browser: Firefox
Terminal emulation: TeemTalk
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MX Windows CE
Answer: A

certification HP   HP2-H12   certification HP2-H12

NO.8 Which features are exclusively available with the Windows Xpe operating system and not with the
other operating systems supported on the HP thin clients? (Select two)
A. media player
B. Smart Card support
C. Enhanced Write Filter (EWF)
D. Symantec Endpoint Protection
E. locked-down configuration and accounts
Answer: C,D

certification HP   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 examen

NO.9 What are the characteristics of a Knowledge Worker user group (Select two)
A. richer graphical applications
B. many simultaneous user logins
C. multiple display support requirements
D. multiple business or productivity applications open simultaneously
E. fewer application types
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-H12   certification HP2-H12

NO.10 What is the role of a connection broker?
A. provides encryption between client and resources
B. determines resource type allocation based on user identity
C. manages golden images and their distribution to compute resources
D. provides a connection between the server and the computer resources
Answer: D

certification HP   HP2-H12   HP2-H12

NO.11 To which product line classification in HP thin client portfolio does the HP 2533t model belong?
A. Mobile
B. Flexible
C. Essential
D. Mainstream
Answer: A

certification HP   certification HP2-H12   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 examen   HP2-H12

NO.12 A medium-sized bank has upgraded to the most recent Citrix XenApp environment. The have asked
you to provide thin client access devices. In addition to standard ICA access, they need support for their
local printers and would like to use XenApp's Web Interface 5.0 feature.
Which HP thin client models should you suggest as the best cost-effective option for them? (Select two)
A. 2533t
B. 6720t
C. t5145
D. t5540
E. t5630
Answer: D,E

HP examen   HP2-H12 examen   HP2-H12   HP2-H12   certification HP2-H12

NO.13 Which remote protocol has a client implementation on all major operating systems?
A. HP RGS
B. Citrix ICA
C. MS RDP
D. X Display Manager Control Protocol
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H12 examen   certification HP2-H12

NO.14 Your customer requires the lowest-cost thin client solution with only basic connectivity, integrated
connection brokers, no browser or terminal emulation support, and the most essential peripheral support.
Which thin client operating system should you recommend?
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows CE
Answer: B

HP examen   certification HP2-H12   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 examen   HP2-H12

NO.15 Which thin client operating systems should you recommend to a customer who requires high software
extensibility? (Select two)
A. HP ThinPro
B. MS Windows XPe
C. HP ThinConnect
D. HP ThinPro Plus
E. MS Windows CE
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-H12 examen   HP2-H12 examen

Certification HP HP2-H12 est un des tests plus importants dans le système de Certification HP. Les experts de Pass4Test profitent leurs expériences et connaissances professionnelles à rechercher les guides d'étude à aider les candidats du test HP HP2-H12 à réussir le test. Les Q&As offertes par Pass4Test vous assurent 100% à passer le test. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour pendant un an est gratuite.

没有评论:

发表评论