2014年2月9日星期日

Guide de formation plus récente de Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0

Pass4Test est aussi un site d'offrir la ressource des connaissances pour le test Certification IT. Selon les Feedbacks venus de gens qui ont untilié les produits de Pass4Test, Pass4Test est un site fiable comme l'outil de se former. Les Q&As offertes par Pass4Test sont bien précises. Les experts de Pass4Test mettent à jour nos documentations de formation de temps de temps.

Pass4Test est un bon catalyseur du succès pour les professionnels IT. Beaucoup de gens passer le test Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 avec l'aide de l'outil formation. Les experts profitent leurs expériences riches et connaissances à faire sortir la Q&A Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 plus nouvelle qui comprend les exercices de pratiquer et le test simulation. Vous pouvez passer le test Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 plus facilement avec la Q&A de Pass4Test.

Le test Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 peut bien examnier les connaissances et techniques professionnelles. Pass4Test est votre raccourci amené au succès de test Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0. Chez Pass4Test, vous n'avez pas besoin de dépenser trop de temps et d'argent juste pour préparer le test Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0. Travaillez avec l'outil formation de Pass4Test visé au test, il ne vous demande que 20 heures à préparer.

Pass4Test est un site d'offrir la bonne Q&A Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0. Le produit offert par Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir ce test très difficile. Si vous ajoutez le produit au panier, vous allez économiser le temps et l'effort. Le produiti Pass4Test est bien réputé dans l'Idustrie IT.

Code d'Examen: QAWI301V3.0
Nom d'Examen: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3)
Questions et réponses: 57 Q&As

Le test Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 est bien populaire dans l'Industrie IT. Donc il y a de plus en plus de gens à participer le test Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0. En fait, c'est pas facile à passer le test si on n'a pas une formation particulière. Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et les efforts à réussir le test Certification.

QAWI301V3.0 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/QAWI301V3.0.html

NO.1 You want to compare the sales revenue performance of the top 20% of your customers to the average
of all of your customers. You decide to apply a rank on the table that shows customers and revenue and
create a variable to show the average revenue for all customers. Which function should you use in the
variable?
A.NoFilter()
B.NoRank()
C.AverageAll()
D.IgnoreFilter()
Answer:A

Business-Objects examen   certification QAWI301V3.0   certification QAWI301V3.0

NO.2 Which statement describes the performance impact that data tracking has on report refresh times,
assuming that the data changes but the number of rows retrieved and the data volume stays the same?
A.It will refresh up to three times faster.
B.It will refresh up to three times slower.
C.It will refresh faster each time the report is refreshed.
D.It will refresh slower each time the report is refreshed.
Answer:B

Business-Objects   QAWI301V3.0 examen   QAWI301V3.0

NO.3 Where in Web Intelligence Rich Client interface can you see the data source for a document built on a
local data source?
A.Global Settings
B.Report Settings
C.Query Properties
D.Document Properties
Answer:C

certification Business-Objects   QAWI301V3.0   certification QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0 examen

NO.4 Which DaysBetween() function syntax should you use to calculate the number of years since your birth,
assuming the date object is Birth_date?
A.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate ) / 365.25
B.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] , CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
C.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
D.=DaysBetween(CurrentDate() ; [Birth_date] ) / 365.25
Answer:C

certification Business-Objects   QAWI301V3.0 examen   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0

NO.5 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The Data
Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of the tracked
data?
A.Contact the system administrator.
B.Edit the document in tracking mode.
C.Open the document in tracking mode.
D.Enable data tracking in the Document Properties.
Answer:A

Business-Objects   QAWI301V3.0   certification QAWI301V3.0

NO.6 You are working with a set of store revenues. All stores have positive revenue values. Which formula
should you use to display the variance value of the Revenue measure in your document when data
tracking is active?
A.=[Revenue]/RefValue([Revenue])
B.=[Revenue]/PreValue([Revenue])
C.=[Revenue]/HistValue([Revenue])
D.=[Revenue]/BaseValue([Revenue])
Answer:A

Business-Objects   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0 examen

NO.7 You are using calculation contexts within an If() function. Which two are valid contexts for use in an If()
function? (Choose two.)
A.In Cell
B.In Row
C.In Block
D.In Report
Answer:C D

Business-Objects   certification QAWI301V3.0   certification QAWI301V3.0

NO.8 Which two statements are true of the Web Intelligence default behavior when performing a UNION
combined query method? (Choose two.)
A.It performs a UNION.
B.It performs a UNION ALL.
C.It returns all values less the duplicates.
D.It returns all values including the duplicates.
Answer:A C

certification Business-Objects   QAWI301V3.0 examen   QAWI301V3.0 examen   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0 examen

NO.9 Which two statements are true of grouping sets when using smart measures? (Choose two.)
A.It is a set of dimensions that generates a result for a measure.
B.It is a set of measures that generates a result for a dimension.
C.The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that dimension that are included
in the report.
D.The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that measure that are included in
the report.
Answer:A D

Business-Objects   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0

NO.10 Which two functions can you use to concatenate the strings "England" and "New" to create the string
"New England"? (Choose two.)
A.Left()
B.LeftPad()
C.LeftTrim()
D.Concatenate()
Answer:B D

certification Business-Objects   certification QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0   QAWI301V3.0

Bien qu'il ne soit pas facile à réussir le test Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0, c'est très improtant à choisir un bon outil de se former. Pass4Test a bien préparé les documentatinos et les exercices pour vous aider à réussir 100% le test. Pass4Test peut non seulement d'être une assurance du succès de votre test Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0, mais encore à vous aider d'économiser votre temps.

没有评论:

发表评论