2014年1月16日星期四

IBM meilleur examen 000-454, questions et réponses

Le produit de Pass4Test que vous choisissez vous met le pied sur la première marche du pic de l'Industrie IT, et vous serez plus proche de votre rêve. Les matériaux offerts par Pass4Test peut non seulement vous aider à réussir le test IBM 000-454, mais encore vous aider à se renforcer les connaissances professionnelles. Le service de la mise à jour pendant un an est aussi gratuit pour vous.

Les produits de Pass4Test sont recherchés par les experts de Pass4Test qui se profitent de leurs connaissances et leurs expériences dans l'Idustrie IT. Si vous allez participer le test IBM 000-454, vous devez choisir Pass4Test. La Q&A de Pass4Test peut vous aider à préparer mieux le test IBM 000-454 avec sa grande couiverture des questions. En face d'un test très difficile, vous pouvez obtenir le Certificat IBM 000-454 sans aucune doute.

Votre vie changera beaucoup après d'obtenir le Certificat de IBM 000-454. Tout va améliorer, la vie, le boulot, etc. Après tout, IBM 000-454 est un test très important dans la série de test Certification IBM. Mais c'est pas facile à réussir le test IBM 000-454.

Est-ce que vous vous souciez encore pour passer le test IBM 000-454? Pourquoi pas choisir la formation en Internet dans une société de l'informatique. Un bon choix de l'outil formation peut résoudre le problème de prendre grande quantité de connaissances demandées par le test IBM 000-454, et vous permet de préparer mieux avant le test. Les experts de Pass4Test travaillent avec tous efforts à produire une bonne Q&A ciblée au test IBM 000-454. La Q&A est un bon choix pour vous. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo grantuit tout d'abord en Internet.

Code d'Examen: 000-454
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM High-End Tape Technical Solutions V7)
Questions et réponses: 76 Q&As

Pass4Test est un seul site de provider le guide d'étude IBM 000-454 de qualité. Peut-être que vous voyiez aussi les Q&A IBM 000-454 dans autres sites, mais vous allez découvrir laquelle est plus complète. En fait, Pass4Test est aussi une resource de Q&A pour les autres site web.

000-454 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/000-454.html

NO.1 A customer has an installed TS3SOO Tape Library with one L23 frame with only four TS1140
model drives. All are currently attached to open systems servers. The library and drives are being
moved to another location and attached to a local z/OS system.
Which additional hardware is essential at the new location to support four TS1140 drives?
A. 3953-F05 with 3592-007
B. 3952-F05 with 3592-007
C. 3953-F05 with L05 Library Manager
D. 3584-D23 with one Fibre Channel switch
Answer: B

IBM   000-454   000-454

NO.2 Which two of the following environments are supported for use with a TS7700? (Select two)
A. AIX
B. z/VSE
C. z/TPF
D. MVS/ESA
E. z/Linux
Answer: B,C

certification IBM   certification 000-454   000-454

NO.3 What function does the TS7700 Sync Mode Copy enable or perform?
A. It copies the synchronized volumes between the clusters
B. It synchronizes the copies of the TS7700 databases between clusters
C. After writing the entire volume the TS7700 uses Sync Mode Copy to synchronize the data
between all clusters
D. When the host application issues an explicit synchronize operation all previously written records
are replicated to another cluster
Answer: D

IBM examen   000-454   certification 000-454   000-454   000-454 examen   000-454 examen

NO.4 A customer has two TS7740 V07 at Release 3 in a two-way grid across two sites. There is a new
requirement for a subset of the data created in Site A (Cluster 0) to be written in both sites but to
be in Site B (Cluster 1) at the end of the job.
What method is best employed to achieve this with the least impact on the batch run, and at the
lowest cost?
A. Setup a policy for the data creating a copy consistency of RR in Site A
B. Setup a policy for the data creating a copy consistency of RD in Site A
C. Set up a policy for the data creating a copy consistency of DR in Site A
D. Connect Site A to the TS7740 in Site B with two PICON channels and run the jobs using logical
units on Site B
Answer: C

certification IBM   certification 000-454   000-454

NO.5 In a TS7700 R2.x system, how many logical paths are provided by the minimum FICON adapter
configuration?
A. 256
B. 512
C. 1024
D. 2048
Answer: B

IBM examen   000-454   000-454 examen   certification 000-454

NO.6 Which company is a key competitor to IBM in the enterprise tape area?
A. HP
B. HDS
C. Oracle
D. Quantum
Answer: C

IBM   certification 000-454   000-454

NO.7 Which of the following best describes the TS1140 EastSync function?
A. Matches the input and output data rates of the main buffer
B. Uses a non-volatile cache for small transaction sizes (less than 204 MB compressed)
C. Reads forward to the requested target block rather than performing a higher-speed tape motion
D. Improves synchronized write performance for larger transactions (greater than 204 MB
compressed)
Answer: B

IBM examen   000-454   certification 000-454   000-454

NO.8 A customer is in the process of installing a two node TS7740 grid with a single production site.
The
second site used for DR is 50 km away. They want to set all logical volumes to have a size of 6
GB.
What is a possible effect on the customer’s tape workload?
A. It may increase the recall time for logical volumes
B. It may increase the amount of data stored on stacked volumes
C. It may increase the mount time for fast ready scratch volumes
D. It may increase the amount of data stored in the tape volume cache
Answer: A

IBM   certification 000-454   000-454 examen   000-454

NO.9 To what value should the missing interrupt handler (MIH) be set for 3592 tape drives?
A. 93 minutes
B. 39 minutes
C. Auto set by the system
D. set explicitly to “disabled”
Answer: C

certification IBM   000-454   000-454

NO.10 What is limited by Performance Increments in the TS7700?
A. Host Read only
B. Host Write only
C. Host Read and Write
D. Host Read, Write and Grid Replication
Answer: B

certification IBM   000-454   certification 000-454   000-454

Le produit de Pass4Test est réputée par une bonne qualité et fiabilité. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo grantuit pour prendre un essai, nons avons la confiance que vous seriez satisfait. Vous n'aurez plus de raison à s'hésiter en face d'un aussi bon produit. Ajoutez notre Q&A au panier, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avant le test.

没有评论:

发表评论