Pass4Test vous permet à réussir le test Certification sans beaucoup d'argents et de temps dépensés. La Q&A IBM 000-N20 est recherchée par Pass4Test selon les résumés de test réel auparavant, laquelle est bien liée avec le test réel.
Pass4Test vous offre un choix meilleur pour faire votre préparation de test IBM 000-N20 plus éfficace. Si vous voulez réussir le test plus tôt, il ne faut que ajouter la Q&A de IBM 000-N20 à votre cahier. Pass4Test serait votre guide pendant la préparation et vous permet à réussir le test IBM 000-N20 sans aucun doute. Vous pouvez obtenir le Certificat comme vous voulez.
Code d'Examen: 000-N20
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM Rational Enterprise Modernization Technical Sales Mastery Test v1)
Questions et réponses: 59 Q&As
Dans ce monde d'informatique, l'industrie IT est suivi par de plus en plus de ges. Dans ce domaine demandant beaucoup de techniques, il faut des Certificat à se preuver les techniques professionnelle. Les Certificats IT sont improtant pour un interviewé pendant un entretien. C'est pas facile à passer le test IBM 000-N20, donc c'est pourquoi beaucoup de professionnels qui choisissent ce Certificat pour se preuver.
Pass4Test est un fournisseur de formation pour une courte terme, et Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès de test IBM 000-N20. Si malheureusement, vous échouez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit avant de choisir Pass4Test. Au moment là, vous serez confiant sur Pass4Test.
000-N20 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/000-N20.html
NO.1 A customer wants to simplify the process of connecting their traditional mainframe
applications
with Web 2.0 front-ends. Which feature of IBM Rational Developer for System z best meets their
needs?
A. EGL
B. CICS Service Flow
C. Service Component Architecture
D. Unit Test
Answer: A
IBM 000-N20 examen 000-N20 examen 000-N20
NO.2 Which benefit do customers receive by adding Rational Business Developer to the Integrated
Solution for System z Development?
A. personal z/OS testing environment for small-scale development
B. optimized Java development for IBM middleware
C. simplified development of Web 2.0 and SOA applications without Java language skills
D. quickly transform green screen applications into web or mobile device interfaces
Answer: C
IBM 000-N20 000-N20 000-N20 examen 000-N20
NO.3 A customer wants the most comprehensive view of their asset information with the ability to
drill
down to the desired level of detail. Which IBM Rational Asset Analyzer interface should they use?
A. RESTful
B. ISPF client
C. Eclipse plug-in
D. browser-based
Answer: D
certification IBM certification 000-N20 000-N20 examen 000-N20
NO.4 What are two drawbacks to ISPF green screen tools for mainframe application development?
(Choose two.)
A. inability to connect remotely to the mainframe
B. inability to create cross-platform projects
C. unappealing user interface
D. no support for multiple users
Answer: B,C
IBM examen 000-N20 examen certification 000-N20 000-N20 000-N20
NO.5 Which feature of IBM Rational Developer for System z reduces host CPU usage by requiring
fewer
program compiles on z/OS?
A. SCA tooling
B. workstation syntax checking
C. integrated business development language
D. CICS Service Flow Modeler
Answer: B
IBM 000-N20 000-N20
NO.6 What are two ways snapshots are used in Rational Team Concert? (Choose two.)
A. to capture the current state of a project plan
B. to preserve the source code used for a given build
C. to provide atomic changes to sets of files
D. to show the amount of source control activity that happened over a given time
Answer: A,B
IBM 000-N20 000-N20 000-N20
NO.7 Which statement is true about logical partitions (LPARs) in z/OS?
A. Each LPAR must have a dedicated processor.
B. Multiple small machines are more cost effective than a single large machine with multiple
LPARs.
C. Each LPAR must have a dedicated disk device.
D. Each LPAR runs its own operating system.
Answer: D
IBM examen certification 000-N20 000-N20 examen 000-N20 000-N20
NO.8 An enterprise organization manages their mainframe application development separately
from
their projects on other platforms. Their processes and tools are disconnected, often resulting in
delayed time to market. Which component of the IBM Integrated Solution for System z
Development provides a common infrastructure for source control and change management?
A. Rational Developer for System z
B. Rational Quality Manager
C. Rational Requirements Composer
D. Rational Team Concert
Answer: D
IBM examen 000-N20 certification 000-N20 certification 000-N20 000-N20
NO.9 What is the purpose of the CICS Service Component Architecture capabilities of IBM Rational
Developer for System z?
A. to develop of a comprehensive web service that collects and processes data from multiple
sources
B. to offload development MIPS from the production server to a virtual z/OS environment on an
x86 Linux server
C. to manage application components that provide a common programming interface for service
invocation
D. to support multi-platform development with common tools for z/OS,Windows,UNIX,and Linux
Answer: C
certification IBM 000-N20 000-N20 examen 000-N20 000-N20 000-N20
NO.10 What are two IBM software products packaged with z/OS in the IBM Rational Development
and
Test Environment for System z? (Choose two.)
A. JBoss Application Server
B. CICS Transaction Server
C. WebSphere Application Server
D. Cognos BI for Linux on System z
Answer: B,C
IBM examen certification 000-N20 000-N20
Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord une partie de Q&A Certification IBM 000-N20 pour tester si Pass4Test est vraiment professionnel. Nous pouvons vous aider à réussir 100% le test IBM 000-N20. Si malheureusement, vous ratez le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu.
没有评论:
发表评论