Pass4Test est un fournisseur important de résume du test Certification IT dans tous les fournissurs. Les experts de Pass4Test travaillent sans arrêt juste pour augmenter la qualité de l'outil formation et vous aider à économiser le temps et l'argent. D'ailleur, le servie en ligne après vendre est toujours disponible pour vous.
La solution offerte par Pass4Test comprenant un test simulation bien proche de test réel HP HP0-083 peut vous assurer à réussir 100% le test HP HP0-083. D'ailleur, le service de la mise à jour gratuite est aussi pour vous. Maintenant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai.
Nous croyons que pas mal de candidats voient les autres site web qui offrent les ressources de Q&A HP HP0-083. En fait, le Pass4Test est le seul site qui puisse offrir la Q&A recherchée par les experts réputés dans l'Industrie IT. Grâce à la Q&A de Pass4Test impressionée par la bonne qualité, vous pouvez réussir le test HP HP0-083 sans aucune doute.
Code d'Examen: HP0-083
Nom d'Examen: HP (OpenVMS Network Administration)
Questions et réponses: 131 Q&As
Le produit de Pass4Test peut assurer les candidats à réussir le test HP HP0-083 à la première fois, mais aussi offrir la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an, les clients peuvent recevoir les ressources plus nouvelles. Pass4Test n'est pas seulement un site, mais aussi un bon centre de service.
HP0-083 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP0-083.html
NO.1 What do you do to preserve site-specific parameter settings and commands for a specific TCPIP
service?
A. Edit SYS$SYSTARTUP:TCPIP$SYSTARTUP.COM.
B. Edit SYS$SYSTEM:TCPIP$SYSTARTUP.COM.
C. Create files of the form SYS$SYSTEM:TCPIP$service_SYSTARTUP.COM.
D. Create files of the form SYS$STARTUP:TCPIP$service_SYSTARTUP.COM.
Answer: D
HP certification HP0-083 HP0-083 HP0-083 examen certification HP0-083
NO.2 Which DECnet configuration files need to be kept synchronized in an OpenVMS cluster? Select TWO.
A. NETOBJECT.DAT
B. NET$MANAGE.DAT
C. NET$SECURITY.DAT
D. NETNODE_LOCAL.DAT
E. NETPROXY.DAT/NET$PROXY.DAT
Answer: AE
HP HP0-083 certification HP0-083 HP0-083 examen
NO.3 How many hosts can be configured using the IP network and subnet mask shown below?
NO.4 A netstat -r command on node 16.112.138.25 displays the following information:
Routing tables
Destination Gateway Flags Refs Use Interface
Route Tree for Protocol Family 26:
Route Tree for Protocol Family 2:
default 16.112.128.1 UGS 2 94624 WE0
16.112.128 belize U 1 48405 WE0
belize belize UHL 0 0 WE0
LOCALHOST LOCALHOST UHL 49 13939757 LO0
16.10.121.2 16.112.128.3 UGHS 3 57536 WE0
Which route is used to ping node 16.3.12.47?
A. LOCALHOST
B. default
C. 16.112.128
D. 16.10.121.2
Answer: B
certification HP HP0-083 HP0-083
NO.5 What advantage do TCP broadcast packets have over UDP broadcast packets?
A. They can be routed.
B. They are better compressed.
C. They have a shorter round trip time.
D. They implement a one to many message.
Answer: A
HP certification HP0-083 HP0-083 certification HP0-083 HP0-083 examen
NO.6 You have a system with three network adapters. How would you benefit from having two adapters on
the same subnet?
A. network connectivity failover
B. load balancing of MOP traffic
C. route two networks through OpenVMS system
D. allows the system to use one adapter for send and the other for receive
Answer: A
HP HP0-083 HP0-083
NO.7 A customer requires that users can establish interactive sessions across the network, but they will NOT
allow passwords to be sent in the clear. What can you use to satisfy this dual requirement?
A. RSH
B. SSH
C. RLOGIN
D. SET HOST
Answer: B
HP HP0-083 examen certification HP0-083 HP0-083
NO.8 What is a function of ICMP?
A. sharing web pages between nodes
B. translating names to addresses
C. transporting and routing information
D. sharing IP status and error information
Answer: D
HP examen certification HP0-083 HP0-083 certification HP0-083
NO.9 What is a similarity between TCPIP proxy and DECnet proxy?
A. both use the same proxy database
B. both allow remote users anonymous access
C. both use AUTHORIZE to manage their database
D. both allow remote users to transparently access files
Answer: D
HP examen HP0-083 certification HP0-083
NO.10 A user needs to run a TCP/IP application using an unprivileged account. Which port numbers are
available for this?
A. any free port above 511
B. any free port above 1023
C. any free port above 2047
D. any free port above 4095
Answer: B
HP HP0-083 HP0-083 examen certification HP0-083
NO.11 66.96.0 255.255.255.192
A. 62
B. 64
C. 191
D. 192
E. 254
Answer: A
HP certification HP0-083 certification HP0-083 HP0-083 certification HP0-083 certification HP0-083
10. Which network device forwards packets between IP subnets?
A. bridge
B. hub
C. switch
D. router
Answer: D
certification HP HP0-083 examen certification HP0-083
NO.12 What happens if the "Retransmit Threshold" of the OSI transport is exceeded?
A. server process exits
B. connection is dropped
C. DECnet hangs
D. system shuts down
Answer: B
certification HP HP0-083 HP0-083 certification HP0-083
NO.13 How many bits are in an IPv4 address?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
E. 64
Answer: D
HP HP0-083 examen HP0-083 HP0-083 certification HP0-083
NO.14 How many bits are in an IPv6 address?
A. 32
B. 64
C. 128
D. 256
Answer: B
HP certification HP0-083 HP0-083 examen
NO.15 What is a function of TCPIP$INETACP?
A. monitoring all pseudo devices
B. ensuring that network servers are running
C. maintaining the routing table
D. listening for and dispatching incoming connections
Answer: D
HP HP0-083 examen HP0-083
NO.16 Which technique can you apply to connect two network segments with nodes having the same
addresses?
A. Active Directory
B. Domain Name System
C. Network Address Translation
D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
Answer: C
certification HP HP0-083 certification HP0-083 HP0-083 HP0-083 examen
NO.17 You need to present four names to an IP network. What is the minimal hardware configuration
required?
A. one server with one NIC
B. one server with four NICs
C. two servers with two NICs each
D. four servers with one NIC each
Answer: A
HP HP0-083 examen HP0-083 HP0-083 certification HP0-083 HP0-083
NO.18 What is the function of the ARP protocol?
A. to resolve IP addresses to MAC addresses
B. to resolve service names to port assignments
C. to ensure quality of service (QoS) for a connection
D. to determine the shortest path between two IP nodes
Answer: A
certification HP HP0-083 HP0-083 examen HP0-083 certification HP0-083
NO.19 Which types of routing can you set up on an OpenVMS system? Select TWO.
A. fixed
B. static
C. flexible
D. adaptive
E. dynamic
Answer: BE
HP certification HP0-083 HP0-083 examen HP0-083
NO.20 Which protocol does GateD use to advertise routes?
A. ARP
B. ICMP
C. OSPF
D. ESNMP
Answer: C
HP HP0-083 examen HP0-083 examen certification HP0-083
Le test HP HP0-083 est bien populaire dans l'Industrie IT. Mais ça coûte beaucoup de temps pour bien préparer le test. Le temps est certainemetn la fortune dans cette société. L'outil de formation offert par Pass4Test ne vous demande que 20 heures pour renforcer les connaissances essentales pour le test HP HP0-083. Vous aurez une meilleure préparation bien que ce soit la première fois à participer le test.
没有评论:
发表评论