2013年11月6日星期三

RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 examen pratique questions et réponses

La partie plus nouvelle de test Certification RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 est disponible à télécharger gratuitement dans le site de Pass4Test. Les exercices de Pass4Test sont bien proches de test réel RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02. En comparaison les Q&As dans les autres sites, vous trouverez que les nôtres sont beaucoup plus complets. Les Q&As de Pass4Test sont tout recherchés par les experts de Pass4Test, y compris le test simulation.

Le Certificat RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 est un passport rêvé par beaucoup de professionnels IT. Le test RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 est une bonne examination pour les connaissances et techniques professionnelles. Il demande beaucoup de travaux et efforts pour passer le test RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02. Pass4Test est le site qui peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'effort pour réussir le test RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 avec plus de possibilités. Si vous êtes intéressé par Pass4Test, vous pouvez télécharger la partie gratuite de Q&A RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 pour prendre un essai.

Dans cette société de plus en plus intense, nous vous proposons à choisir une façon de se former plus efficace : moins de temps et d'argent dépensé. Pass4Test peut vous offrir une bonne solution avec une plus grande space à développer.

Tant que vous avez besion de participer l'examen, nous pouvons toujours mettre à jour de matériaux à propos de test Certification RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02. Le guide d'étude de Pass4Test comprend les excercices de RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 et la Q&A qui peut vous permetrre à réussir 100% le test RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02. Vous pouvez faire une meilleure préparation pour le test. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour pendant un an après vendre est gratuite pour vous.

Code d'Examen: 050-V71-CASECURID02
Nom d'Examen: RSA (RSA SecurID Certified Administrator 7.1 Exam)
Questions et réponses: 140 Q&As

Pass4Test a de formations plus nouvelles pour le test RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02. Les experts dans l'industrie IT de Pass4Test profitant leurs expériences et connaissances professionnelles à lancer les Q&As plus chaudes pour faciliter la préparation du test RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 à tous les candidats qui nous choisissent. L'importance de Certification RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 est de plus en plus claire, c'est aussi pourquoi il y a de plus en plus de gens qui ont envie de participer ce test. Parmi tous ces candidats, pas mal de gens ont réussi grâce à Pass4Test. Ces feedbacks peuvent bien prouver nos produits essentiels pour votre réussite de test Certification.

Aujourd'hui, c'est une société pleine de gens talentueux, la meilleure façon de suivre et assurer la place dans votre carrière est de s'améliorer sans arrêt. Si vous n'augmentez pas dans votre carrière, vous êtes juste sous-développé parce que les autres sont meilleurs que vous. Pour éviter ce cas, vous devez vous former successivement.

Il y a plusieurs de façons pour réussir le test RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02, vous pouvez travailler dur et dépenser beaucoup d'argents, ou vous pouvez travailler plus efficacement avec moins temps dépensés.

050-V71-CASECURID02 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/050-V71-CASECURID02.html

NO.1 An RSA Authentication Manager is licensed for 500 users. The license must be upgraded if you want
to
A. assign more than 500 tokens to individual users.
B. import more than 500 token records into the database.
C. import more than 500 users from an LDAP directory source.
D. allow cross-realm authentication for more than 500 remote users.
Answer: A

RSA   certification 050-V71-CASECURID02   certification 050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   certification 050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.2 The RSA Authentication Manager has settings where (by default) three incorrect PASSCODES will
invoke Next Tokencode Mode. Where is this configuration setting located?
A. Within the Setup menu.
B. Within the Identity menu.
C. Within the Polices menu.
D. Within the RADIUS menu.
Answer: C

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02   certification 050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.3 An RSA SecurID tokencode is unique for each successful authentication because
A. a token periodically calculates a new code
B. the user continuously changes their secret PIN
C. the Node Secret is updated after each authentication
D. the Server's clock is set to Universal Coordinated Time (UTC)
Answer: A

RSA examen   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 examen   certification 050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.4 You are assisting a user who is working offline on a Microsoft Windows Authentication Agent. If you
provide this user with an Offline Emergency Passcode, you must tell the user
A. to use the code in place of the RSA SecurID token passcode without using a PIN.
B. to use the code in place of the RSA SecurID tokencode but continue to use the existing PIN.
C. to use the code in place of the RSA SecurID tokencode but you will also issue a temporary
replacement PIN.
D. to first enter their Windows password and, when prompted for the Emergency Access Code, enter the
code that you provide.
Answer: A

RSA examen   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 examen

NO.5 If a Super Admin administrator can view a certain set of user records in the Authentication Manager
database but a Help Desk administrator can not,
A. the Help Desk administrator should be assigned a Super Admin role.
B. the Super Admin administrator's privileges should be set to 'delegatable'.
C. the Help Desk administrator scope may not allow viewing of these users.
D. this would be considered a normal difference between these two types of administrators.
Answer: C

RSA   certification 050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.6 Operation between Windows, Linux and UNIX platforms is supported by RSA Authentication Manager
for which types of communications? (Choose two)
A. Agent to Server
B. Database Replication
C. Primary to Replica Server
D. Trusted Realm authentication
E. Database server to Server Node
Answer: A,D

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02 examen   certification 050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.7 A feature of the RADIUS protocol is
A. the ability to track a user's login and logout time (RADIUS accounting).
B. the computer time setting can be checked remotely (remote time service).
C. a user's default login name becomes their password (RADIUS login synchronization).
D. the user Profile and Attribute Value Pair matches their tokencode (RADIUS token matching).
Answer: A

certification RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02 examen   050-V71-CASECURID02   certification 050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.8 Three consecutive log entries for one user contain the message "Authentication Method Failed", what
administrative action would NOT be appropriate?
A. resynchronize the token
B. set the user's PIN to Next Tokencode
C. assign a temporary Fixed Passcode for troubleshooting
D. check the system time of the RSA Authentication Manager host
Answer: B

RSA examen   050-V71-CASECURID02 examen   certification 050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.9 When creating and running RSA Authentication Manager version 7.1 reports, the administrator has the
option of (Choose two)
A. allowing the report to run with the scope of the administrator who is running the report.
B. defining report criteria by writing an SQL query to extract data directly from the database.
C. customizing a report template by adding and removing columns and applying data filters.
D. creating and running reports from a Replica database server if the Primary server is down.
E. previewing the report output before the report is run to make sure the desired data is included.
Answer: A,C

RSA examen   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.10 Authenticators should NOT be shared by multiple users because of
A. license concerns.
B. hostname conflicts.
C. database restrictions.
D. repudiation concerns.
Answer: D

RSA examen   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.11 A user reports a problem while trying to authenticate. The administrator checks recent activities and
sees that the last message associated with this user is "New Pin Cancelled." What is the most likely
cause?
A. The user is not in New PIN mode.
B. The user is not in the server database.
C. The user did not complete the New PIN operation successfully.
D. The user is not authorized to authenticate through this Authentication Agent.
Answer: C

RSA   certification 050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.12 RSA SecurID tokens are initially supplied with matching token records. After tokens are assigned,
deployed and used by end-users, what information might be overwritten if the original token records are
re-imported into the RSA Authentication Manager database.? (Choose two)
A. user assignment
B. tokencode values
C. Authentication Agent usage
D. token time offset information
E. system PIN parameter settings
Answer: A,D

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.13 If the RSA Authentication Manager places a token into Next Tokencode Mode, and the user waits for
three minutes (three tokencode increments) to enter his/her next tokencode, what will be the expected
result?
A. The Server will not accept the value because it is not sequential.
B. The authentication will be successful even though the input was delayed.
C. The Server will ask for a third tokencode, so that it has two sequential codes.
D. The Server will assume that the token has been stolen, and disable the token.
Answer: A

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02 examen   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 examen   050-V71-CASECURID02 examen

NO.14 When assigning a user a Temporary Fixed Tokencode to replace a lost token, what is the default value
for the expiration period of that Tokencode?
A. 24 hours
B. 5 days
C. 14 days
D. 30 days
Answer: C

certification RSA   certification 050-V71-CASECURID02   certification 050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.15 If a group has been defined with access times of 9 AM to 5 PM, Monday through Friday. When can a
member of that group log in?
A. at any time but must renew their login at 9 AM each day
B. during the specified time frame, but must log out by 5 PM
C. during that time frame and can remain logged in indefinitely
D. during that time frame but is automatically logged out at 5 PM
Answer: C

certification RSA   certification 050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 examen   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.16 RSA Authentication audit log records
A. can be archived using a scheduled job.
B. are only accessible by the Super Admin administrator.
C. are always deleted from the database when they are archived.
D. can be digitally signed by the administrator for archival storage protection.
Answer: A

RSA   certification 050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.17 If multiple users request On-demand Tokencodes but are not receiving them, you would want to
confirm that
A. the users are not in New PIN mode.
B. SMS or SMTP services are configured correctly.
C. the tokens assigned to the users have not expired.
D. the tokens assigned to the users have been resynchronized.
Answer: B

RSA   certification 050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.18 How many RSA Authentication Manager servers can be in a single Instance (maximum) under an
Enterprise license?
A. 1 database server and a single Server Node
B. 1 Primary server and up to 3 Replica servers
C. 1 database server and up to 4 Server Nodes
D. 1 Primary server and up to 15 Replica servers
Answer: C

RSA examen   certification 050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02 examen   certification 050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.19 An RSA Authentication Manager administrator would edit an Identity Attribute parameter
A. to ignore users with duplicate user names.
B. to store additional user information in a user record.
C. to specify an LDAP Bind DN and Bind DN password.
D. when the LDAP server is not in the same domain as the RSA Authentication Manager server.
Answer: B

RSA   certification 050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

NO.20 A user is trying to authenticate from their workstation to the RSA Authentication Manager but receives
an "Access Denied" message. The Server's log is showing the following error message: "Node secret
mismatch". What is a likely cause?
A. The sdconf.rec is missing from the Agent machine.
B. The user is not allowed to authenticate on that Agent.
C. The Agent has not been added into the Server database.
D. The secret key used to encrypt Agent communication has been deleted.
Answer: D

RSA   050-V71-CASECURID02   050-V71-CASECURID02

Il y a beaucoup de gans ambitieux dansn l'Industrie IT. Pour monter à une autre hauteur dans la carrière, et être plus proche du pic de l'Industrie IT. On peut choisir le test RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 à se preuver. Mais le taux du succès et bien bas. Participer le test RSA 050-V71-CASECURID02 est un choix intelligent. Dans l'Industrie IT de plus en plus intense, on doit trouver une façon à s'améliorer. Vous pouvez chercher plusieurs façons à vous aider pour réussir le test.

没有评论:

发表评论