La Q&A de Pass4Test vise au test Certificat Symantec 250-370. L'outil de formation Symantec 250-370 offert par Pass4Test comprend les exercices de pratique et le test simulation. Vous pouvez trouver les autres sites de provider la Q&A, en fait vous allez découvrir que c'est l'outil de formation de Pass4Test qui offre les documentaions plus compètes et avec une meilleure qualité.
Les experts de Pass4Test profitent de leurs expériences et connaissances à augmenter successivement la qualité des docmentations pour répondre une grande demande des candidats, juste pour que les candidats soient permis à réussir le test Symantec 250-370 par une seule fois. Vous allez avoir les infos plus proches de test réel à travers d'acheter le produti de Pass4Test. Notre confiance sont venue de la grande couverture et la haute précision de nos Q&As. 100% précision des réponses vous donnent une confiance 100%. Vous n'auriez pas aucun soucis avant de participer le test.
Il demande les connaissances professionnelles pour passer le test Symantec 250-370. Si vous manquez encore ces connaissances, vous avez besoin de Pass4Test comme une resourece de ces connaissances essentielles pour le test. Pass4Test et ses experts peuvent vous aider à renfocer ces connaissances et vous offrir les Q&As. Pass4Test fais tous efforts à vous aider à se renforcer les connaissances professionnelles et à passer le test. Choisir le Pass4Test peut non seulement à obtenir le Certificat Symantec 250-370, et aussi vous offrir le service de la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an. Si malheureusement, vous ratez le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu.
Code d'Examen: 250-370
Nom d'Examen: Symantec (Administration of Symantec NetBackup 7.0 for Windows)
Questions et réponses: 223 Q&As
Nous croyons que pas mal de candidats voient les autres site web qui offrent les ressources de Q&A Symantec 250-370. En fait, le Pass4Test est le seul site qui puisse offrir la Q&A recherchée par les experts réputés dans l'Industrie IT. Grâce à la Q&A de Pass4Test impressionée par la bonne qualité, vous pouvez réussir le test Symantec 250-370 sans aucune doute.
Nous assurons seulement le succès de test certification, mais encore la mise à jour est gratuite pour vous. Si vous ne pouvez pas passer le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu. Toutefois, cette possibilité n'est presque pas de se produire. Vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai.
Vous aurez le service de la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an une fois que vous achetez le produit de Pass4Test. Vous pouvez recevoir les notes immédiatement à propos de aucun changement dans le test ou la nouvelle Q&A sortie. Pass4Test permet tous les clients à réussir le test Symantec 250-370 à la première fois.
Si vous choisissez notre l'outil formation, Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% du test Symantec 250-370. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.
250-370 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/250-370.html
NO.1 Which two calculations are required to size the Symantec NetBackup 7.0 catalog for a new installation?
(Select two.)
A. divide number of files by retention period
B. multiply number of files per backup by number of backups per retention period
C. multiply number of backups per day by number of clients
D. multiply number of files by average length of file names
E. divide full backups by retention period
Answer: B,D
Symantec 250-370 examen 250-370
NO.2 Which component of Symantec NetBackup 7.0 includes Symantec NetBackup encryption?
A. master server
B. bare metal restore
C. client
D. EMM server
Answer: C
Symantec 250-370 250-370
NO.3 An administrator needs to back up a file system with millions of files in the shortest amount of time.
Which option should be used?
A. enable "Compression" in the policy
B. use the FlashBackup policy type
C. enable "Collect True Image Restore" in the policy
D. use the AFS policy type
Answer: B
Symantec examen 250-370 250-370 examen
NO.4 Which two types of storage will be used when a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 policy uses "Any Available"
for policy storage? (Select two.)
A. BasicDisk and AdvancedDisk storage units
B. Media Manager and NDMP storage units
C. storage units with the "On Demand Only" option disabled
D. storage unit groups
E. storage units with available media
Answer: C,E
Symantec certification 250-370 250-370 250-370
NO.5 Which command provides a list of disk pools required for restoring a client?
A. nbdevquery
B. bpimagelist
C. vmquery
D. bpdiskinfo
Answer: B
Symantec examen 250-370 examen 250-370
NO.6 An administrator is checking the status of a standalone drive in the Device Monitor. The Controlcolumn
status is AVR and the Ready column status is No.
What does this indicate?
A. The drive is down.
B. The drive is up and under operator control.
C. The drive is up and it is empty.
D. The drive is up, but the tape in the drive is busy.
Answer: C
Symantec 250-370 examen 250-370
NO.7 In which two processes does Symantec NetBackup 7.0 rehydrate deduplicated data? (Select two.)
A. Optimized duplication
B. Duplicate copy to tape
C. Restore to an OpenStorage device
D. Replicated copy
E. Restore to a client
Answer: B,E
Symantec 250-370 certification 250-370 250-370 250-370
NO.8 An administrator configures two standalone LTO4 tape drives on a Symantec NetBackup 7.0media
server with an existing tape library with an LTO4 drive.
How should the administrator configure the storage units?
A. place each standalone drive in its own storage unit
B. place the two standalone drives in a single new storage unit
C. place the two standalone drives in an existing storage unit with the other LTO4 drives
D. place the two standalone drives in a new storage unit group
Answer: B
Symantec certification 250-370 250-370 examen 250-370
NO.9 A request is made to change volume residences.
Which two conditions must be met in the volume group that is associated with the changes?(Select two.)
A. All volumes in a volume group must have the same residence.
B. All volumes must have barcode labels.
C. All volumes must be assigned to scratch pool.
D. All volumes must be vaulted before adding volumes to the group.
E. All volumes must have the same media type.
Answer: A,E
Symantec 250-370 250-370 examen
NO.10 An administrator needs to back up a Windows 2003 client and creates a backup selections list
thatincludes the System_State directive.
What happens when the backup runs?
A. The backup runs successfully.
B. The job is partially successful. All files are backed up except the system state.
C. The backup fails. None of the files are backed up because Shadow Copy Components is required for
Windows 2003 clients.
D. The backup fails. None of the requested files are backed up because Shadow Copy
Components is required for Windows 2003 clients.
Answer: A
Symantec examen 250-370 examen 250-370 examen certification 250-370 250-370 examen
NO.11 Which two components does OpsCenter Analytics replace? (Select two.)
A. backup reporter
B. open storage option
C. operations manager
D. shared storage option
E. Java console
Answer: A,C
Symantec examen 250-370 examen 250-370 250-370 250-370 examen
NO.12 Which Symantec NetBackup 7.0 volume pool is created by default?
A. Data
B. Scratch
C. None
D. Catalog
Answer: C
certification Symantec 250-370 examen certification 250-370 certification 250-370 250-370
NO.13 A company installed Symantec NetBackup 7.0 on existing Windows 32-bit servers with 2 GB of RAM.
When configuring the Media Server Deduplication Option (MSDP), an error occurs. What should be done
to resolve this error?
A. add additional memory to the Symantec NetBackup servers
B. uninstall Symantec NetBackup and upgrade the servers to Windows 64-bit
C. run nbdevconfig to configure the storage servers
D. cluster the existing Symantec NetBackup servers and reconfigure the MSDP
Answer: B
Symantec certification 250-370 250-370 250-370
NO.14 If frequency-based cleaning of a drive is desired, which parameter must be set in the Symantec
NetBackup 7.0 administration console?
A. Cleaning Frequency (Between mounts)
B. Cleaning Frequency (In GB)
C. Cleaning Frequency (Between backups)
D. Cleaning Frequency (In hours)
Answer: D
certification Symantec certification 250-370 250-370
NO.15 A collection of all backup data from a client is assembled into a single stream and written to tape or
disk.What is this called?
A. file metadata
B. backup policy
C. catalog .f file
D. backup image
Answer: D
Symantec certification 250-370 250-370 250-370
NO.16 Which version of NetBackup client (at a minimum) is required to use Symantec NetBackup LiveUpdate?
A. 6.0 GA
B. 6.0 MP4
C. 6.5 GA
D. 7.0 GA
Answer: C
certification Symantec 250-370 250-370
NO.17 In a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 environment, where does the image database reside?
A. within the EMM database
B. on the media server
C. on the master server
D. within the master server's Sybase database
Answer: C
Symantec 250-370 250-370 examen 250-370
NO.18 Which two databases are used by Symantec NetBackup 7.0? (Select two.)
A. Media
B. Image
C. Volume
D. EMM
E. Device
Answer: B,D
Symantec examen 250-370 certification 250-370 250-370 certification 250-370
NO.19 The Symantec NetBackup Startup and Shutdown commands on Windows are "bpup" and "bpdown"
In which directory can these commands be found?
A. install_path\NetBackup\bin
B. install_path\NetBackup\bin\admincmd
C. install_path\NetBackup\bin\support
D. install_path\NetBackup\bin\goodies
Answer: A
Symantec examen 250-370 examen certification 250-370 250-370 examen
NO.20 Catalog configuration can be configured to email which file to aid in catalog recovery?
A. BMR file
B. master server config file
C. support script output
D. DR file
Answer: D
Symantec 250-370 examen 250-370
Dans cette Industrie IT intense, le succès de test Symantec 250-370 peut augmenter le salaire. Les gens d'obtenir le Certificat Symantec 250-370 peuvent gagner beaucoup plus que les gens sans Certificat Symantec 250-370. Le problème est comment on peut réussir le test plus facile?
没有评论:
发表评论