2014年3月10日星期一

Le plus récent matériel de formation IBM P2090-010

Vous pouvez s'exercer en Internet avec le démo gratuit. Vous allez découvrir que la Q&A de Pass4Test est laquelle le plus complète. C'est ce que vous voulez.

Dépenser assez de temps et d'argent pour réussir le test IBM P2090-010 ne peut pas vous assurer à passer le test IBM P2090-010 sans aucune doute. Choisissez le Pass4Test, moins d'argent coûtés mais plus sûr pour le succès de test. Dans cette société, le temps est tellement précieux que vous devez choisir un bon site à vous aider. Choisir le Pass4Test symbole le succès dans le future.

Le Certificat de IBM P2090-010 peut vous aider à monter un autre degré de votre carrière, même que votre niveau de vie sera amélioré. Avoir un Certificat IBM P2090-010, c'est-à-dire avoir une grande fortune. Le Certificat IBM P2090-010 peut bien tester des connaissances professionnelles IT. La Q&A IBM P2090-010 plus nouvelle vient de sortir qui peut vous aider à faciilter le cours de test préparation. Notre Q&A comprend les meilleurs exercices, test simulation et les réponses.

Code d'Examen: P2090-010
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM InfoSphere Information Server Technical Mastery Test v2)
Questions et réponses: 61 Q&As

Obtenez la Q&A de test IBM P2090-010 de Pass4Test plus tôt, vous pouvez réussir le test Certification IBM P2090-010 plus tôt.

P2090-010 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/P2090-010.html

NO.1 Which statement about FastTrack mapping editor is TRUE?
A. Each transformation rule description field must be filled before a job can be generated.
B. The transformation rule expression field does not need to be filled for each pair of mapped
columns
before a job can be generated.
C. Each transformation rule expression must contain valid SQL syntax.
D. The annotation field contains information about errors encountered during validation of a
mapping
specification.
Answer: B

IBM examen   P2090-010   P2090-010   certification P2090-010   P2090-010

NO.2 Queries in Metadata Workbench offer an easy way to investigate specific metadata in
Metadata
Repository. Which of the following statement is TRUE?
A. In a query, the criteria used for filtering the desired metadata can be based on different
asset types
B. Queries can be saved in XML format
C. Only the administrator can create new queries
D. Queries can report on objects that are not stored in the Metadata Repository, as long as
these objects
are created by one of the InformationServer suite of products
Answer: A

IBM   P2090-010 examen   certification P2090-010   certification P2090-010

NO.3 Which tool would you recommend to obtain a clear roadmap of the tasks required to
deal with quality
issues of data stored in your source databases?
A. Use the native DBMS catalog tables, and retrieve the detailed statistics
B. InfoSphere Metadata Workbench
C. InfoSphere Information Analyzer
D. InfoSphere Blueprint Director
E. InfoSphere Discovery
F. InfoSphere QualityStage
Answer: D

IBM examen   P2090-010   P2090-010   P2090-010   P2090-010

NO.4 Multiple steps or tasks are performed when analyzing the data with InfoSphere
Discovery. Which of the
following statements is accurate?
A. Transformations are discovered during the execution of the Maps step.
B. Running a step (column analysis, PF keys, Maps) results in the execution of one or more
DataStage
jobs.
C. Changing the processing options for the PF key analysis does not impact which columns
will be
identified as primary key and foreign keycolumn.
D. Discovery will identify at most one map between two data objects.
Answer: A

IBM   P2090-010   certification P2090-010   P2090-010

NO.5 There is a need to create a new business term in the business glossary. This can be
done by a user
having which user role and using which interface of InfoSphere Business Glossary.?
A. A user with the Business Glossary administrator role, using the Business Glossary
Browser interface
B. A user with the Business Glossary author role, using the Business Glossary client for
Eclipse
C. A user with the Business Glossary author role, using an application developed with the
Business
glossary REST API, allowing business terms to be created
D. A user with Business Glossary user role, using the administrative interface of Business
Glossary
(Information Server Web Console)
Answer: C

certification IBM   P2090-010   P2090-010 examen

NO.6 When reviewing the analysis results in Information Analyzer, what does a red flag
mean in the
summary pane?
A. The analysis could not complete in the time allocated; results are based on a subset of the
data.
B. An error occurred during analysis.
C. An anomaly was detected between the defined value and the inferred value.
D. The column was checked by the user because it requires additional review.
Answer: C

certification IBM   P2090-010   P2090-010 examen   P2090-010   P2090-010

NO.7 Regarding Metadata Workbench, which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. It creates business, data and operational lineage reports.
B. It creates operational and data lineage reports.
C. It creates business and data lineage reports.
D. It creates architectural, data and operational lineage reports.
Answer: C

IBM examen   P2090-010   P2090-010   P2090-010 examen   P2090-010

NO.8 In Business Glossary, you have defined a term named "Product Brand". The names of
these product
brands are in an operational database table named BRANDS. Some of these brands are not
valid. What
would be the best way to enable BG users to see an up-to-date list of valid product brands?
A. In Business Glossary, associate the term "Product Brand" with the table BRANDS
B. Create a new table VALIDBRANDS in the operational database, and copy only the valid
values in that
table. Then, in Business Glossary, associate the term "Product Brand" with the table
VALIDBRANDS.
C. Create a reference table of valid brands with Information Analyzer. Then, in Business
Glossary, create
a custom attribute named VALIDBRANDS, and write the values of the valid brands, using the
reference
table data. Associate the custom attribute with the term "Product Brand".
D. Create a reference table of valid brands with Information Analyzer. Create a service which
returns the
list of valid brands from the reference table. Then, in Business glossary, invoke the service
from a custom
attribute named VALIDBRANDS, and associate this attribute with the term "Product Brand".
Answer: D

IBM   certification P2090-010   P2090-010

NO.9 You have installed Information Analyzer. Which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. The analysis database is automatically created during installation.
B. The analysis database is part of the Information Server Metadata Repository.
C. The analysis database can only be installed after the installation of the Information Server
suite.
D. The analysis database can only be created before installing the Information Server suite.
Answer: A

IBM   P2090-010   certification P2090-010

NO.10 Using Blueprint Director, which technical artifacts can be linked to a blueprint?
-DataStage jobs -Business Glossary terms -Cognos Framework Manager model -External
assets such as
URLs, and documents
A. I, II
B. I, II, III
C. I, II, IV.
D. I, II, III, IV
Answer: D

IBM examen   P2090-010   P2090-010   P2090-010   P2090-010

Beaucoup de travailleurs espèrent obtenir quelques Certificat IT pour avoir une plus grande space de s'améliorer. Certains certificats peut vous aider à réaliser ce rêve. Le test IBM P2090-010 est un certificat comme ça. Mais il est difficile à réussir. Il y a plusieurs façons pour se préparer, vous pouvez dépenser plein de temps et d'effort, ou vous pouvez choisir une bonne formation en Internet. Pass4Test est un bon fournisseur de l'outil formation de vous aider à atteindre votre but. Selons vos connaissances à propos de Pass4Test, vous allez faire un bon choix de votre formation.

没有评论:

发表评论