Maintenant, beaucoup de professionnels IT prennent un même point de vue que le test IBM A2150-561 est le tremplin à surmonter la pointe de l'Industrie IT. Beaucoup de professionnels IT mettent les yeux au test Certification IBM A2150-561.
But que Pass4Test n'offre que les produits de qualité est pour vous aider à réussir le test IBM A2150-561 100%. Le test simulation offert par Pass4Test est bien proche de test réel. Si vous ne pouvez pas passer le test IBM A2150-561, votre argent sera tout rendu.
Code d'Examen: A2150-561
Nom d'Examen: IBM (Assessment: IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System 4.3 Implementation)
Questions et réponses: 92 Q&As
Vous pouvez trouver un meilleur boulot dans l'industrie IT à travers d'obtenir le test IBM A2150-561, la voie à la réussite de votre professionnel sera ouverte pour vous.
Certification IBM A2150-561 est un des tests plus importants dans le système de Certification IBM. Les experts de Pass4Test profitent leurs expériences et connaissances professionnelles à rechercher les guides d'étude à aider les candidats du test IBM A2150-561 à réussir le test. Les Q&As offertes par Pass4Test vous assurent 100% à passer le test. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour pendant un an est gratuite.
Les experts de Pass4Test ont fait sortir un nouveau guide d'étude de Certification IBM A2150-561, avec ce guide d'étude, réussir ce test a devenu une chose pas difficile. Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test IBM A2150-561 à la première fois. Les questions et réponses vont apparaître dans le test réel. Pass4Test peut vous donner une Q&A plus complète une fois que vous choisissez nous. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an est aussi disponible pour vous.
C'est un bon choix si vous prendre l'outil de formation de Pass4Test. Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous aurez plus confiances sur Pass4Test après l'essai de notre démo. Si malheureusement, vous ne passe pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.
A2150-561 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/A2150-561.html
NO.1 Which two user notification response object types are available in IBM Security
Network Intrusion
Prevention System V4.3? (Choose two.)
A. SMS
B. E-mail
C. Remedy
D. Voicemail
E. SNMP Trap/Inform
Answer: B,E
IBM examen A2150-561 A2150-561 examen A2150-561 examen A2150-561 examen
NO.2 Where in the IBM Security SiteProtector System Console can a customer find the link
status of the
Security Interfaces on an IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System appliance?
A. the networkinfo section under Module Status in the appliance Properties screen
B. the Intrusion Prevention section under Module Status in the appliance Properties screen
C. the Security Interfaces section on the Health Summary Network tab in the appliance
Properties screen
D. the Internal Communication section on the Health Summary System tab in the appliance
Properties
screen
Answer: A
certification IBM A2150-561 examen certification A2150-561
NO.3 Which file can be imported or compiled, and defines the format of SNMP traps for
security events
responses in the IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System appliance?
A. iss.mib
B. ibm.mib
C. linux.mib
D. snmp.mib
Answer: A
IBM certification A2150-561 A2150-561 A2150-561 examen
NO.4 Where is the provinfo file stored?
A. /var/cache
B. /var/support/
C. root directory
D. admin directory
Answer: B
IBM examen certification A2150-561 certification A2150-561 A2150-561 A2150-561
NO.5 What are two restrictions placed on remote users using IBM Security Network Intrusion
Prevention
System V4.3? (Choose two.)
A. They cannot reboot the appliance.
B. They cannot log in to the local console.
C. They cannot change the local user account passwords.
D. They cannot save changes to policies in the Web interface.
E. They cannot log in to the appliance when the authentication server is down.
Answer: C,E
certification IBM certification A2150-561 A2150-561 A2150-561
NO.6 Where would a user be added to allow a remote user to access the IBM Security
Network Intrusion
Prevention System V4.3 Local Management Interface?
A. the Remote Access policy in IBM Security SiteProtector System (SiteProtector)
B. the User Management utility in SiteProtector
C. the Accounts and Passwords page in the Web interface
D. the Password Management menu in the SSH Configuration menu
Answer: C
IBM A2150-561 examen A2150-561 examen A2150-561 certification A2150-561 A2150-561 examen
NO.7 Log Evidence is enabled for an event and an administrator wants to review the packet
content. Where
in the Local Management Interface is this log file downloaded?
A. under Security Settings, select the policy that logs the event, click on Download Log, and
the save file
B. select Review, under Downloads select Logs and Packet Captures, select the files, and
click Download
C. on the Security Dashboard, click the Evidence Logs link, click all files related to the event,
and save the
files
D. select Home Dashboard, scroll down to the section on evidence logs, select the log file(s),
and click
Download
Answer: B
IBM A2150-561 examen certification A2150-561 certification A2150-561 A2150-561
NO.8 How is a firewall rule configured to block remote desktop (RDP) access for all
interfaces and all Virtual
Local Area Networks.?
A. protocol=TCP, source port exclude RDP
B. action=ignore, select Interfaces, protocol=TCP, port=3389
C. keep all default settings but change the target port to 3389
D. action=drop, protocol=UDP, target port uncheck any and enter 3389
Answer: C
IBM examen certification A2150-561 A2150-561 certification A2150-561
NO.9 What are two purposes for the Quarantine Rules in the Response Tuning page in the
Local
Management Interface? (Choose two.)
A. add new quarantine rules
B. set network configuration options
C. temporarily disable a quarantine rule
D. review rules generated in response to intruder events
E. define how the appliance should send notifications when it detects an intrusion in the
network
Answer: A,D
IBM A2150-561 A2150-561 A2150-561
NO.10 Which file is accessed on the IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System V4.3
appliance to
determine why it is Active with Errors in IBM Security SiteProtector System?
A. Boot log file
B. Kernel log file
C. Engine0 log file
D. Messages log file
Answer: D
IBM certification A2150-561 A2150-561 examen certification A2150-561
NO.11 Where in the Local Management Interface is the location of the date and time of the
last backup of an
IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System V4.3 viewable?
A. Evidence log
B. Message log
C. System Dashboard
D. Security Dashboard
Answer: C
IBM A2150-561 examen A2150-561 examen A2150-561 A2150-561 examen
NO.12 Virtual Local Area Network (VLAN) exclusions have been added to a Protection
Domain, however
events from those VLANs seem to be generated anyway. What is the most likely cause?
A. A VLAN cannot be excluded in a custom Protection Domain.
B. Multiple VLANs cannot be excluded in a custom Protection Domain.
C. Incorrect interfaces have been specified in a custom Protection Domain.
D. The same exception has not been created on the Global Protection Domain.
Answer: C
certification IBM A2150-561 A2150-561 examen
NO.13 Which interface mode is required in order for quarantine response rules to work?
A. Bypass Mode
B. Inline Protection Mode
C. Inline Simulation Mode
D. Passive Monitoring Mode
Answer: B
IBM A2150-561 examen certification A2150-561 A2150-561 A2150-561
NO.14 Which area of the IBM Protocol Analysis Module technology prevents Skype from
using enterprise
network bandwidth?
A. Data Security
B. Application Control
C. Threat Detection and Prevention
D. Client-side Application Protection
Answer: B
IBM certification A2150-561 A2150-561 A2150-561
NO.15 A customer wants to change the severity of an IBM Protocol Analysis Module signature
from high to low
in a given protection domain. Which policy meets this requirement?
A. Security Events
B. Open Signatures
C. System Updates
D. X-Force Virtual Patch
Answer: A
IBM certification A2150-561 A2150-561
Pass4Test est un site web de vous offrir particulièrement les infos plus chaudes à propos de test Certification IBM A2150-561. Pour vous assurer à nous choisir, vous pouvez télécharger les Q&As partielles gratuites. Pass4Test vous promet un succès 100% du test IBM A2150-561.
没有评论:
发表评论