2014年3月14日星期五

Dernières Peoplecert PC0-001 CMS7 examen pratique questions et réponses

Pass4Test a de formations plus nouvelles pour le test Peoplecert PC0-001 CMS7. Les experts dans l'industrie IT de Pass4Test profitant leurs expériences et connaissances professionnelles à lancer les Q&As plus chaudes pour faciliter la préparation du test Peoplecert PC0-001 CMS7 à tous les candidats qui nous choisissent. L'importance de Certification Peoplecert PC0-001 CMS7 est de plus en plus claire, c'est aussi pourquoi il y a de plus en plus de gens qui ont envie de participer ce test. Parmi tous ces candidats, pas mal de gens ont réussi grâce à Pass4Test. Ces feedbacks peuvent bien prouver nos produits essentiels pour votre réussite de test Certification.

Selon les feedbacks offerts par les candidats, c'est facile à réussir le test Peoplecert PC0-001 CMS7 avec l'aide de la Q&A de Pass4Test qui est recherché particulièrement pour le test Certification Peoplecert PC0-001 CMS7. C'est une bonne preuve que notre produit est bien effective. Le produit de Pass4Test peut vous aider à renforcer les connaissances demandées par le test Peoplecert PC0-001 CMS7, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avec l'aide de Pass4Test.

Est-ce que vous vous souciez encore de réussir le test Peoplecert PC0-001 CMS7? Est-ce que vous attendez plus le guide de formation plus nouveaux? Le guide de formation vient de lancer par Pass4Test peut vous donner la solution. Vous pouvez télécharger la partie de guide gratuite pour prendre un essai, et vous allez découvrir que le test n'est pas aussi dur que l'imaginer. Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.

Code d'Examen: PC0-001
Nom d'Examen: Peoplecert (ITIL 2011 Foundation )
Questions et réponses: 131 Q&As

Code d'Examen: CMS7
Nom d'Examen: Peoplecert (ITIL V3 Foundation )
Questions et réponses: 370 Q&As

Tant que vous avez besion de participer l'examen, nous pouvons toujours mettre à jour de matériaux à propos de test Certification Peoplecert PC0-001 CMS7. Le guide d'étude de Pass4Test comprend les excercices de Peoplecert PC0-001 CMS7 et la Q&A qui peut vous permetrre à réussir 100% le test Peoplecert PC0-001 CMS7. Vous pouvez faire une meilleure préparation pour le test. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour pendant un an après vendre est gratuite pour vous.

Le test Peoplecert PC0-001 CMS7 est une examination de techniques professionnelles dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test est un site qui peut vous aider à réussir le test Peoplecert PC0-001 CMS7 rapidement. Si vous utiliser l'outil de formation avant le test, vous apprendrez tous essences de test Certification Peoplecert PC0-001 CMS7.

Après une longue attente, les documentations de test Peoplecert PC0-001 CMS7 qui combinent tous les efforts des experts de Pas4Test sont finalement sorties. Les documentations de Pass4Test sont bien répandues pendant les candidats. L'outil de formation est réputée par sa haute précision et grade couverture des questions, d'ailleurs, il est bien proche que test réel. Vous pouvez réussir le test Peoplecert PC0-001 CMS7 à la première fois.

CMS7 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/CMS7.html

NO.1 Which of the following questions does Service Strategy help answer with its guidance?
How do we prioritize investments across a portfolio?
What services to offer and to whom?
What are the Patterns of Business Activity (PBA)?
A. 3 only
B. 1 only
C. 2 only
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Peoplecert examen   CMS7 examen   CMS7 examen   CMS7

NO.2 Which of the following is NOT one of the five individual aspects of Service Design?
A. The design of the Service Portfolio, including the Service Catalogue
B. The design of Market Spaces
C. The design of new or changed services
D. The design of the technology architecture and management systems
Answer: B

certification Peoplecert   certification CMS7   CMS7   CMS7   CMS7   CMS7

NO.3 A plan for managing the end of a supplier contract should be created when?
A. The contract is being negotiated
B. The contract is about to be ended
C. The Supplier Manager decides that there is a risk the contract might need to end soon
D. The contract has been agreed
Answer: A

certification Peoplecert   CMS7   CMS7   CMS7   CMS7

NO.4 Which of the following is NOT an example of Self-Help capabilities?
A. Requirement to always call the service desk for service requests
B. Menu-driven range of self help and service requests
C. Web front-end
D. A direct interface into the back end process handling software
Answer: A

Peoplecert   certification CMS7   CMS7   certification CMS7   CMS7 examen

NO.5 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
B. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
C. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: B

certification Peoplecert   CMS7 examen   certification CMS7   CMS7 examen

NO.6 Which of the following module would be MOST useful in helping to define an organizational structure?
A. RACI model
B. Service Model
C. Continual Service improvement (CSI) model.
D. The Deming Cycle
Answer: A

Peoplecert   certification CMS7   certification CMS7

NO.7 The group that authorizes changes that must be installed faster than the normal process is called the?
A. Emergency CAB (ECAB)
B. Urgent Change Authority (UCA)
C. Urgent Change Board (UCB)
D. CAB Emergency Committee (CAB/EC)
Answer: A

Peoplecert   certification CMS7   certification CMS7   certification CMS7

NO.8 Which role would you MOST expect to be involved in the management of Underpinning Contracts?
A. Service Catalogue Manager
B. IT Designer/Architect
C. Process Manager
D. Supplier Manager
Answer: D

Peoplecert examen   certification CMS7   CMS7

NO.9 Which of these statements about Service Desk staff is CORRECT?.
A. Service Desk staff should be recruited from people who have high levels of technical skill tominimize
the cost of training them
B. Service Desk staff should be discouraged from applying for other roles as it is more cost effective to
keep them in the role where they have been trained
C. The Service Desk can often be used as a stepping stone for staff to move into other more technical or
supervisory roles
D. The Service Desk should try to have a high level of staff turnover as the training requirements are low
and this helps to minimize salaries
Answer: C

Peoplecert   CMS7   CMS7 examen   CMS7 examen

NO.10 The BEST description of the purpose of Service Operation is?
A. To decide how IT will engage with suppliers during the Service Management Lifecycle
B. To proactively prevent all outages to IT Services
C. To deliver and support IT Services at agreed levels to business users and customers
D. To design and build processes that will meet business needs
Answer: C

Peoplecert   CMS7 examen   CMS7 examen

NO.11 Which is the correct combination of Service Management terms across the Lifecycle?
A. 1A, 2B, 3C, 4D
B. 1C, 2D, 3A, 4B
C. 1C, 2B, 3A, 4D
D. 1B, 2C, 3D, 4A
Answer: C

certification Peoplecert   CMS7   CMS7   CMS7 examen

NO.12 Service Assets are used to create value. Which of the following are the MAJOR types of Service Asset?
A. Services and Infrastructure
B. Applications and Infrastructure
C. Resources and Capabilities
D. Utility and Warranty
Answer: C

certification Peoplecert   CMS7 examen   certification CMS7   CMS7

NO.13 Effective release and deployment management enables the service provider to add value to the
business by?
A. Ensuring that all assets are accounted for
B. Ensures that the fastest servers are purchased
C. Delivering change, faster and at optimum cost and minimized risk
D. Verifying the accuracy of all items in the configuration management database
Answer: C

Peoplecert examen   CMS7   CMS7   certification CMS7

NO.14 What is a RACI model used for?
A. Defining roles and responsibilities
B. Monitoring services
C. Performance analysis
D. Recording Configuration Items
Answer: A

certification Peoplecert   CMS7   certification CMS7

NO.15 In which core publication can you find detailed descriptions of Service Level Management, Availability
Management, Supplier Management and IT Service Continuity Management?
A. Service Transition
B. Service Design
C. Service Strategy
D. Service Operation
Answer: B

Peoplecert   certification CMS7   CMS7   certification CMS7   CMS7 examen

NO.16 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
B. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
C. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: A

Peoplecert examen   CMS7   CMS7

NO.17 How many times should each stage of the Plan, Do, Check, Act (PDCA) cycle be visited?
A. Each stage should be carried out once in the order Plan-Do-Check-Act
B. There should be a single Plan,then the Do-Check-Act cycle should be repeated multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
C. There should be a single Plan and Do,then Check and Act should be carried out multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
D. The entire cycle should be repeated multiple times to implement Continual Improvement
Answer: D

certification Peoplecert   certification CMS7   CMS7   CMS7

NO.18 Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of the Service Catalogue Manager?
A. Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the Service Catalogue
B. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is accurate
C. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is consistent with information in the Service
Portfolio
D. Ensuring that information within the Service Pipeline is accurate
Answer: D

Peoplecert   certification CMS7   CMS7 examen

NO.19 Which of the following sentences BEST describes a Standard Change?
A. A change to the service provider's established policies and guidelines
B. A pre-authorized change that has an accepted and established procedure
C. A change that is made as the result of an audit
D. A change that correctly follows the required change process
Answer: B

Peoplecert   certification CMS7   CMS7

NO.20 Which of these statements about Service Desk staff is CORRECT?
A. Service Desk staff should be recruited from people who have high levels of technical skill tominimize
the cost of training them
B. The Service Desk can often be used as a stepping stone for staff to move into other more technical or
supervisory roles
C. The Service Desk should try to have a high level of staff turnover as the training requirements are low
and this helps to minimize salaries
D. Service Desk staff should be discouraged from applying for other roles as it is more cost effective to
keep them in the role where they have been trained
Answer: B

Peoplecert   CMS7 examen   CMS7 examen   CMS7   certification CMS7

没有评论:

发表评论