La Q&A de Pass4Test vise au test Certificat Apple 9L0-517 9L0-010 9L0-063 9L0-407. L'outil de formation Apple 9L0-517 9L0-010 9L0-063 9L0-407 offert par Pass4Test comprend les exercices de pratique et le test simulation. Vous pouvez trouver les autres sites de provider la Q&A, en fait vous allez découvrir que c'est l'outil de formation de Pass4Test qui offre les documentaions plus compètes et avec une meilleure qualité.
Pass4Test est un site d'offrir l'outil de formation convenable pour les candidats de test Certification IT. Le produit de Pass4Test peut aider les candidats à économiser les temps et les efforts. L'outil de formation est bien proche que test réel. Vous allez réussir le test 100% avec l'aide de test simulation de Pass4Test. C'est une bonne affaire à prendre le Certificat IT en coûtant un peu d'argent. N'hésitez plus d'ajouter l'outil de formation au panier.
Les produits de Pass4Test sont recherchés par les experts de Pass4Test qui se profitent de leurs connaissances et leurs expériences dans l'Idustrie IT. Si vous allez participer le test Apple 9L0-517 9L0-010 9L0-063 9L0-407, vous devez choisir Pass4Test. La Q&A de Pass4Test peut vous aider à préparer mieux le test Apple 9L0-517 9L0-010 9L0-063 9L0-407 avec sa grande couiverture des questions. En face d'un test très difficile, vous pouvez obtenir le Certificat Apple 9L0-517 9L0-010 9L0-063 9L0-407 sans aucune doute.
Pass4Test a une équipe se composant des experts qui font la recherche particulièrement des exercices et des Q&As pour le test certification Apple 9L0-517 9L0-010 9L0-063 9L0-407, d'ailleurs ils peuvent vous proposer à propos de choisir l'outil de se former en ligne. Si vous avez envie d'acheter une Q&A de Pass4Test, Pass4Test vous offrira de matériaux plus détailés et plus nouveaux pour vous aider à approcher au maximum le test réel. Assurez-vous de choisir le Pass4Test, vous réussirez 100% le test Apple 9L0-517 9L0-010 9L0-063 9L0-407.
Code d'Examen: 9L0-517
Nom d'Examen: Apple (ACTC 10.7 Recertification Exam)
Questions et réponses: 93 Q&As
Code d'Examen: 9L0-010
Nom d'Examen: Apple (Macintosh Service Certification Exam)
Questions et réponses: 94 Q&As
Code d'Examen: 9L0-063
Nom d'Examen: Apple (Mac OS X v10.7 Troubleshooting Exam)
Questions et réponses: 65 Q&As
Code d'Examen: 9L0-407
Nom d'Examen: Apple (Mac Integration Basics 10.7 Exam )
Questions et réponses: 45 Q&As
Dans n'importe quelle industrie, tout le monde espère une meilleure occasion de se promouvoir, surtout dans l'industrie de IT. Les professionnelles dans l'industrie IT ont envie d'une plus grande space de se développer. Le Certificat Apple 9L0-517 9L0-010 9L0-063 9L0-407 peut réaliser ce rêve. Et Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir le test Apple 9L0-517 9L0-010 9L0-063 9L0-407.
9L0-010 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/9L0-010.html
NO.1 What component of a Mac mini (Early 2009) logic board requires use of an anti-static foam support to
avoid damage?
A. EMI clips
B. Video card
C. Large heat sink
D. Battery connector
Answer: A
Apple 9L0-010 examen certification 9L0-010
NO.2 According to Apple Technician Guides, what should be completed before performing any take-apart
steps when replacing a part in any Apple product?
A. Disconnect and reconnect all internal cables.
B. Lay the product on its side so it will not fall over.
C. Discharge the CRT and establish an ongoing ground.
D. Gather all necessary tools and perform all preliminary steps.
E. Order all available service parts for the appropriate configuration of the product.
Answer: D
certification Apple 9L0-010 9L0-010
NO.3 Which of the following is a valid precaution you should take while working inside an iMac (27-inch, Mid
2010) system that is plugged into AC power but has not yet been powered on?
A. Do not turn the unit upside-down.
B. Avoid putting your fingers near the fans.
C. Make sure you are NOT wearing a grounded ESD wrist strap.
D. Do not touch the processor heat sink because it could burn your fingers.
Answer: C
certification Apple 9L0-010 examen certification 9L0-010
NO.4 You are preparing to replace faulty RAM inside a Mac mini (Mid 2010). What should be used to open the
bottom cover?
A. Putty knife
B. Philips #00 screwdriver
C. Mac mini (Mid 2010) Logic Board Removal Tool
D. Your hands, no tools are required for this procedure
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-010 9L0-010 9L0-010 9L0-010 examen
NO.5 Which of the following measurements is an example of an appropriate use of a multimeter when
troubleshooting a Mac.?
A. Measure logic board battery voltage.
B. Measure high voltage going to a CRT.
C. Measure AC current going to an optical drive.
D. Measure digital signals on the main processor.
Answer: A
Apple 9L0-010 9L0-010 9L0-010 certification 9L0-010
NO.6 A customer asks about RAM speed requirements to upgrade his Mac. To which Apple support site
resource should you refer this customer?
A. Downloads
B. Discussions
C. Specifications
D. Technician Guide
Answer: C
Apple certification 9L0-010 9L0-010
NO.7 Which section of any Apple Technician Guide is the BEST place to look for instructions for replacing an
internal component?
A. Views
B. Basics
C. Take Apart
D. Troubleshooting
Answer: C
Apple certification 9L0-010 9L0-010 9L0-010
NO.8 Which TWO details are derived from entering an Apple product's serial number into the Online Service
Assistant section of the Apple Support web page? SELECT TWO
A. Mac OS version
B. Warranty status
C. AppleCare name
D. Installed memory
E. Number of USB ports
Answer: B C
Apple certification 9L0-010 9L0-010 examen certification 9L0-010 9L0-010
NO.9 You require additional information about a specific problem with a customer's Mac. Which one of the
following resources is the Apple-recommended choice for researching the problem?
A. Downloads
B. Discussions
C. User's manual
D. Apple support articles
Answer: D
Apple examen certification 9L0-010 9L0-010 examen
NO.10 Which of the following is a valid precaution you should take when you begin working inside a MacBook
Pro (13-inch, Mid 2010)?
A. Reset the SMC.
B. Remove the hard drive.
C. Disconnect the optical drive.
D. Disconnect the main battery.
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-010 examen 9L0-010
没有评论:
发表评论