2014年2月9日星期日

Pass4Test offre une formation sur ISACA CISM matériaux examen

Est-que vous s'inquiétez encore à passer le test Certification CISM qui demande beaucoup d'efforts? Est-que vous travaillez nuit et jour juste pour préparer le test de ISACA CISM? Si vous voulez réussir le test ISACA CISM plus facilement? N'hésitez plus à nous choisir. Pass4Test vous aidera à réaliser votre rêve.

Il faut une bonne préparation et aussi une série de connaissances professionnelles complètes pour réussir le test ISACA CISM. La ressourece providée par Pass4Test peut juste s'accorder votre demande.

On peut voir que beaucoup de candidats ratent le test ISACA CISM quand même avec l'effort et beaucoup de temps dépensés. Cest une bonne preuve que le test ISACA CISM est difficile à réussir. Pass4Test offre le guide d'étude bien fiable. Sauf le test ISACA CISM, Pass4Test peut offrir les Q&As des autres test Certification IT.

Code d'Examen: CISM
Nom d'Examen: ISACA (Certified Information Security Manager)
Questions et réponses: 633 Q&As

Est-ce que vous vous souciez encore pour passer le test ISACA CISM? Pourquoi pas choisir la formation en Internet dans une société de l'informatique. Un bon choix de l'outil formation peut résoudre le problème de prendre grande quantité de connaissances demandées par le test ISACA CISM, et vous permet de préparer mieux avant le test. Les experts de Pass4Test travaillent avec tous efforts à produire une bonne Q&A ciblée au test ISACA CISM. La Q&A est un bon choix pour vous. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo grantuit tout d'abord en Internet.

Si vous hésitez encore à nous choisir, vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo gratuit dans le site Pass4Test pour connaître mieux la fiabilité de Pass4Test. Nous avons la confiance à vous promettre que vous allez passer le test ISACA CISM à la première fois.

Pass4Test a capacité d'économiser vos temps et de vous faire plus confiant à réussir le test. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo ISACA CISM gratuit à connaître mieux la bonne fiabilité de Pass4Test. Nous nous font toujours confiant sur nos produits, et vous aussi dans un temps proche. La réussite de test ISACA CISM n'est pas loin de vous une fois que vous choisissez le produit de Pass4Test. C'est un choix élégant pour vous faciliter à réussir le test ISACA CISM.

Beaucoup de gens trouvent difficile à passer le test ISACA CISM, c'est juste parce que ils n'ont pas bien choisi une bonne Q&A. Vous penserez que le test ISACA CISM n'est pas du tout autant dur que l'imaginer. Le produit de Pass4Test non seulement comprend les Q&As qui sont impressionnées par sa grande couverture des Questions, mais aussi le service en ligne et le service après vendre.

CISM Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/CISM.html

NO.1 Which of the following factors is a primary driver for information security governance that does not
require any further justification?
A. Alignment with industry best practices
B. Business continuity investment
C. Business benefits
D. Regulatory compliance
Answer: D

ISACA   CISM   CISM   CISM

NO.2 Which of the following will BEST protect an organization from internal security attacks?
A. Static IP addressing
B. Internal address translation
C. Prospective employee background checks
D. Employee awareness certification program
Answer: C

certification ISACA   CISM examen   certification CISM

NO.3 The MOST important component of a privacy policy is:
A. notifications
B. warranties
C. liabilities
D. geographic coverage
Answer: A

certification ISACA   CISM   certification CISM

NO.4 Which of the following results from the risk assessment process would BEST assist risk management
decision making?
A. Control risk
B. Inherent risk
C. Risk exposure
D. Residual risk
Answer: D

certification ISACA   CISM examen   certification CISM   certification CISM   CISM examen

NO.5 What is the PRIMARY role of the information security manager in the process of information
classification within an organization?
A. Defining and ratifying the classification structure of information assets
B. Deciding the classification levels applied to the organization's information assets
C. Securing information assets in accordance with their classification
D. Checking if information assets have been classified properly
Answer: A

ISACA   certification CISM   CISM   CISM

NO.6 Risk management programs are designed to reduce risk to:
A. a level that is too small to be measurable.
B. the point at which the benefit exceeds the expense.
C. a level that the organization is willing to accept.
D. a rate of return that equals the current cost of capital.
Answer: C

ISACA examen   CISM examen   CISM

NO.7 Which of the following is characteristic of centralized information security management?
A. More expensive to administer
B. Better adherence to policies
C. More aligned with business unit needs
D. Faster turnaround of requests
Answer: B

certification ISACA   certification CISM   CISM examen   certification CISM

NO.8 What would a security manager PRIMARILY utilize when proposing the implementation of a security
solution?
A. Risk assessment report
B. Technical evaluation report
C. Business case
D. Budgetary requirements
Answer: C

ISACA   CISM   CISM examen   CISM examen   CISM examen   CISM examen

NO.9 A risk assessment should be conducted:
A. once a year for each business process andsubprocess.
B. every three-to-six months for critical business processes.
C. by external parties to maintain objectivity.
D. annually or whenever there is a significant change.
Answer: D

certification ISACA   CISM examen   CISM   CISM

NO.10 Identification and prioritization of business risk enables project managers to:
A. establish implementation milestones.
B. reduce the overall amount of slack time.
C. address areas with most significance.
D. accelerate completion of critical paths.
Answer: C

ISACA examen   CISM   certification CISM   certification CISM   CISM   CISM

NO.11 Which of the following BEST describes an information security manager's role in a multidisciplinary
team that will address a new regulatory requirement regarding operational risk?
A. Ensure that all IT risks are identified
B. Evaluate the impact of information security risks
C. Demonstrate that IT mitigating controls are in place
D. Suggest new IT controls to mitigate operational risk
Answer: B

ISACA examen   CISM   CISM examen   CISM   CISM

NO.12 An internal audit has identified major weaknesses over IT processing. Which of the following should an
information security manager use to BEST convey a sense of urgency to management?
A. Security metrics reports
B. Risk assessment reports
C. Business impact analysis (BIA)
D. Return on security investment report
Answer: B

ISACA   certification CISM   certification CISM   certification CISM

NO.13 It is MOST important that information security architecture be aligned with which of the following?
A. Industry best practices
B. Information technology plans
C. Information security best practices
D. Business objectives and goals
Answer: D

ISACA examen   CISM   CISM   CISM examen

NO.14 Senior management commitment and support for information security can BEST be obtained through
presentations that:
A. use illustrative examples of successful attacks.
B. explain the technical risks to the organization.
C. evaluate the organization against best security practices.
D. tie security risks to key business objectives.
Answer: D

ISACA   CISM examen   CISM   certification CISM

NO.15 The PRIMARY goal in developing an information security strategy is to:
A. establish security metrics and performance monitoring.
B. educate business process owners regarding their duties.
C. ensure that legal and regulatory requirements are met.
D. support the business objectives of the organization.
Answer: D

ISACA   CISM   certification CISM   certification CISM

NO.16 In order to highlight to management the importance of integrating information security in the business
processes, a newly hired information security officer should FIRST:
A. prepare a security budget.
B. conduct a risk assessment.
C. develop an information security policy.
D. obtain benchmarking information.
Answer: B

certification ISACA   CISM   certification CISM   CISM examen

NO.17 From an information security manager perspective, what is the immediate benefit of clearly-defined
roles and responsibilities?
A. Enhanced policy compliance
B. Improved procedure flows
C. Segregation of duties
D. Better accountability
Answer: D

ISACA examen   CISM examen   CISM

NO.18 Which of the following is responsible for legal and regulatory liability?
A. Chief security officer (CSO)
B. Chief legal counsel (CLC)
C. Board and senior management
D. Information security steering group
Answer: C

ISACA   certification CISM   CISM   certification CISM   certification CISM

NO.19 Which of the following is MOST important in developing a security strategy?
A. Creating a positive business security environment
B. Understanding key business objectives
C. Having a reporting line to senior management
D. Allocating sufficient resources to information security
Answer: B

certification ISACA   certification CISM   CISM examen   CISM   CISM

NO.20 Logging is an example of which type of defense against systems compromise?
A. Containment
B. Detection
C. Reaction
D. Recovery
Answer: B

certification ISACA   CISM   CISM examen

NO.21 Temporarily deactivating some monitoring processes, even if supported by an acceptance of
operational risk, may not be acceptable to the information security manager if:
A. it implies compliance risks.
B. short-term impact cannot be determined.
C. it violates industry security practices.
D. changes in the roles matrix cannot be detected.
Answer: A

ISACA   CISM examen   certification CISM   CISM examen

NO.22 Based on the information provided, which of the following situations presents the GREATEST
information security risk for an organization with multiple, but small, domestic processing locations?
A. Systems operation procedures are not enforced
B. Change management procedures are poor
C. Systems development is outsourced
D. Systems capacity management is not performed
Answer: B

certification ISACA   certification CISM   CISM examen   CISM

NO.23 How would an information security manager balance the potentially conflicting requirements of an
international organization's security standards and local regulation?
A. Give organization standards preference over local regulations
B. Follow local regulations only
C. Make the organization aware of those standards where local regulations causes conflicts
D. Negotiate a local version of the organization standards
Answer: D

ISACA   certification CISM   CISM examen

NO.24 What will have the HIGHEST impact on standard information security governance models?
A. Number of employees
B. Distance between physical locations
C. Complexity of organizational structure
D. Organizational budget
Answer: C

ISACA examen   CISM   CISM examen   CISM   CISM examen

NO.25 A security manager meeting the requirements for the international flow of personal data will need to
ensure:
A. a data processing agreement.
B. a data protection registration.
C. the agreement of the data subjects.
D. subject access procedures.
Answer: C

ISACA   CISM   CISM examen   certification CISM

NO.26 An information security manager at a global organization that is subject to regulation by multiple
governmental jurisdictions with differing requirements should:
A. bring all locations into conformity with the aggregate requirements of all governmental jurisdictions.
B. establish baseline standards for all locations and add supplemental standards as required.
C. bring all locations into conformity with a generally accepted set of industry best practices.
D. establish a baseline standard incorporating those requirements that all jurisdictions have in common.
Answer: B

ISACA   certification CISM   CISM examen   CISM

NO.27 Who in an organization has the responsibility for classifying information?
A. Data custodian
B. Database administrator
C. Information security officer
D. Data owner
Answer: D

ISACA   CISM   CISM   certification CISM   certification CISM   certification CISM

NO.28 Acceptable risk is achieved when:
A. residual risk is minimized.
B. transferred risk is minimized.
C. control risk is minimized.
D. inherent risk is minimized.
Answer: A

ISACA examen   CISM   CISM examen   CISM

NO.29 To achieve effective strategic alignment of security initiatives, it is important that:
A. steering committee leadershipbe selected by rotation.
B. inputs be obtained and consensus achieved between the major organizational units.
C. the business strategybe updated periodically.
D. procedures and standardsbe approved by all departmental heads.
Answer: B

ISACA examen   CISM   CISM

NO.30 Security technologies should be selected PRIMARILY on the basis of their:
A. ability to mitigate business risks
B. evaluations in trade publications
C. use of new and emerging technologies
D. benefits in comparison to their costs
Answer: A

ISACA   certification CISM   CISM examen   CISM   certification CISM

La Q&A ISACA CISM est étudiée par les experts de Pass4Test qui font tous effort en profitant leurs connaissances professionnelles. La Q&A de Pass4Test est ciblée aux candidats de test IT Certification. Vous voyez peut-être les Q&As similaires dansn les autres site web, mais il n'y a que Pass4Test d'avoir le guide d'étude plus complet. C'est le meilleur choix à s'assurer le succès de test Certification ISACA CISM.

没有评论:

发表评论