2014年2月13日星期四

Oracle meilleur examen 1Z0-547, questions et réponses

Il faut une bonne préparation et aussi une série de connaissances professionnelles complètes pour réussir le test Oracle 1Z0-547. La ressourece providée par Pass4Test peut juste s'accorder votre demande.

Tant que vous avez besion de participer l'examen, nous pouvons toujours mettre à jour de matériaux à propos de test Certification Oracle 1Z0-547. Le guide d'étude de Pass4Test comprend les excercices de Oracle 1Z0-547 et la Q&A qui peut vous permetrre à réussir 100% le test Oracle 1Z0-547. Vous pouvez faire une meilleure préparation pour le test. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour pendant un an après vendre est gratuite pour vous.

Code d'Examen: 1Z0-547
Nom d'Examen: Oracle (Sun Storage 7000 Unified Storage Systems Essentials)
Questions et réponses: 70 Q&As

Il y a beaucoup de gans ambitieux dansn l'Industrie IT. Pour monter à une autre hauteur dans la carrière, et être plus proche du pic de l'Industrie IT. On peut choisir le test Oracle 1Z0-547 à se preuver. Mais le taux du succès et bien bas. Participer le test Oracle 1Z0-547 est un choix intelligent. Dans l'Industrie IT de plus en plus intense, on doit trouver une façon à s'améliorer. Vous pouvez chercher plusieurs façons à vous aider pour réussir le test.

C'est sûr que le Certificat Oracle 1Z0-547 puisse améliorer le lendemain de votre carrière. Parce que si vous pouvez passer le test Oracle 1Z0-547, c'est une meilleure preuve de vos connaissances professionnelles et de votre bonne capacité à être qualifié d'un bon boulot. Le Certificat Oracle 1Z0-547 peut bien tester la professionnalité de IT.

Le test Oracle 1Z0-547 peut bien examnier les connaissances et techniques professionnelles. Pass4Test est votre raccourci amené au succès de test Oracle 1Z0-547. Chez Pass4Test, vous n'avez pas besoin de dépenser trop de temps et d'argent juste pour préparer le test Oracle 1Z0-547. Travaillez avec l'outil formation de Pass4Test visé au test, il ne vous demande que 20 heures à préparer.

Le Pass4Test est un site qui peut offrir les facilités aux candidats et aider les candidats à réaliser leurs rêve. Si vous êtes souci de votre test Certification, Pass4Test peut vous rendre heureux. La haute précision et la grande couverture de la Q&A de Pass4Test vous aidera pendant la préparation de test. Vous n'aurez aucune raison de regretter parce que Pass4Test réalisera votre rêve.

1Z0-547 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/1Z0-547.html

NO.1 Which Command Line Interface (CLI) command provides hardware status details?
A. Maintenance hardware show
B. Hardware status is not available through the CLI
C. Status hardware show
D. Status dashboard hardware
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-547   1Z0-547   1Z0-547

NO.2 Which three statements are true?
A. One share can have multiple protocol access to its data
B. The identity mapping feature can manage Windows and UNIX user Identities simultaneously on the
same share.
C. All shares within one project can share common settings.
D. Snapshot and Replication can be done at the share level only.
E. One of the share properties that protects the share against accidental deletion of the share is read
only.
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle   1Z0-547   1Z0-547

NO.3 Which two statements regarding thin provisioning are true?
A. The property for thin provisioned may only be set on a LUN
B. The property for thin provisioned may be set on a share or LUN
C. A LUN that is thinly provisioned will only represent to the host the physical amount of space used
D. A thinly provisioned LUN will represent to the host the defined LUN size, and not the actual physical
space used
Answer: A,D

Oracle   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 examen

NO.4 Which three items are available via the Status Dashboard in the Browser User Interface (BUI).?
A. Summary of storage pool and main memory usage
B. Known hardware faults
C. Status of each physical network port
D. Status of services on the appliance
Answer: A,B,D

Oracle   certification 1Z0-547   1Z0-547 examen   1Z0-547 examen   certification 1Z0-547   1Z0-547

NO.5 What does the term "outlier elimination" that is used in the 7000-series system mean?
A. Truncating chronological data
B. Removing inactive client sessions
C. Throttling throughput with busy clients
D. Blocking errant processes
E. Cropping the highest data points from view
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-547   1Z0-547

NO.6 Log devices are designed to improve the performance of asynchronous write workloads.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Oracle examen   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 examen   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 examen

NO.7 What type of I/O workload is likely to get the most benefit from read SSDs?
A. Random write
B. Random read
C. Sequential read
D. Sequential write
E. Mixed random and sequential write
Answer: B

certification Oracle   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 examen

NO.8 Which three are supported methods for viewing system statistics?
A. Analytics
B. Solaris stat tools: iostat(1M), vmstat(1M), and so on
C. Appliance CLI
D. Oracle SunPlex Manager
E. SNMP
Answer: A,C,E

certification Oracle   1Z0-547   1Z0-547   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 examen   1Z0-547

NO.9 Enterprise solid state devices (SSDs) based on Mash technology are a critical component of the
7000-series systems. Which statement is true?
A. Flash technology completes operations as fast as, or better than, DRAM.
B. Enterprise SSDs support bad block management, wear leveling, and error correction codes (ECC) for
data integrity
C. Read-optimized SSDs are used in place of NVRAM to host the ZFS Intent Log (ZIL)
D. Write-based SSDs are used to extend the ZFS cache (L2ARC) for reads and writes
Answer: D

Oracle examen   1Z0-547 examen   certification 1Z0-547   1Z0-547 examen   1Z0-547

NO.10 Which two items are the correct and supported ways to add user accounts to the 7000-series system?
A. Editing/etc/passwd and/etc/shadow
B. After logging in to the BUI as root, click the Maintenance: Users: Add User via the plus (+) sign and fill
out the blanks; click Apply.
C. Using ssh, add users via the CLI by configuration users create . Set the properties, and commit.
D. Using ssh, add users via the CLI by configuration users user newname
where newname is the new
userID to be added.
E. From the BUI as root, click Configuration: USERS: plus(+) sign to add a new user and fill out the blanks;
click add.
F. Add user accounts in active directory, LDAP, or NIS. User accounts don t usually need to be added to
the 7000.
Answer: D,E

Oracle examen   certification 1Z0-547   1Z0-547   certification 1Z0-547

Pass4Test est un site d'offrir la bonne Q&A Oracle 1Z0-547. Le produit offert par Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir ce test très difficile. Si vous ajoutez le produit au panier, vous allez économiser le temps et l'effort. Le produiti Pass4Test est bien réputé dans l'Idustrie IT.

没有评论:

发表评论