C'est sûr que le Certificat Microsoft MB5-858 puisse améliorer le lendemain de votre carrière. Parce que si vous pouvez passer le test Microsoft MB5-858, c'est une meilleure preuve de vos connaissances professionnelles et de votre bonne capacité à être qualifié d'un bon boulot. Le Certificat Microsoft MB5-858 peut bien tester la professionnalité de IT.
Généralement, les experts n'arrêtent pas de rechercher les Q&As plus proches que test Certification. Les documentations offertes par les experts de Pass4Test peuvent vous aider à passer le test Certification. Les réponses de nos Q&As ont une précision 100%. C'est facile à obtenir le Certificat de Microsoft après d'utiliser la Q&A de Pass4Test. Vous aurez une space plus grande dans l'industrie IT.
Beaucoup de gens trouvent difficile à passer le test Microsoft MB5-858, c'est juste parce que ils n'ont pas bien choisi une bonne Q&A. Vous penserez que le test Microsoft MB5-858 n'est pas du tout autant dur que l'imaginer. Le produit de Pass4Test non seulement comprend les Q&As qui sont impressionnées par sa grande couverture des Questions, mais aussi le service en ligne et le service après vendre.
Selon les anciens test Microsoft MB5-858, la Q&A offerte par Pass4Test est bien liée avec le test réel.
Aujoud'hui, dans cette indutrie IT de plus en plus concurrentiel, le Certificat de Microsoft MB5-858 peut bien prouver que vous avez une bonne concurrence et une space professionnelle plus grande à atteindre. Dans le site Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouver un outil de se former très pratique. Nos IT experts vous offrent les Q&As précises et détaillées pour faciliter votre cours de préparer le test Microsoft MB5-858 qui vous amenera le succès du test Microsoft MB5-858, au lieu de traivailler avec peine et sans résultat.
Code d'Examen: MB5-858
Nom d'Examen: Microsoft (Managing Microsoft Dynamics Implementations)
Questions et réponses: 109 Q&As
MB5-858 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/MB5-858.html
NO.1 You collaborated with the Solution Sales team to strategize how to execute a Business Case
Assessment. Which customer benefits do you realize when you execute a Business Case Assessment?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Estimates on Return on Investment (ROI)
B. A detailed project plan
C. Total Cost of Ownership (TCO)
D. Business Process Re-engineering
Answer: A C
Microsoft MB5-858 examen MB5-858 examen
8. Your team started a pilot rollout scenario to implement and deploy a Microsoft Dynamics solution. You
notice that the customer continually adjusts the solution and that the project is not moving forward. You
are stuck in the analysis phase. How can you ensure this pilot project moves forward?
A. Adhere to a clear and strict timeline.
B. Make change requests for every adjustment that the customer makes.
C. Start new budget negotiations for the extra analysis time-spend.
D. Make extra analysis resources available to this project.
Answer: A
Microsoft examen certification MB5-858 MB5-858 MB5-858 examen MB5-858 examen
10.Before executing a Requirements and Process Review Decision Accelerator, you need to gather data
and document conditions. Which of the following are pre-conditions for this Decision Accelerator?
Choosethe 2 that apply.
A. A qualified opportunity for selling a business solution exists.
B. Customer Mission and Goals for the business solution are available.
C. Results from the Fit Gap and Solution Blueprint are available.
D. Scoping Assessment has been completed and results are available.
Answer: A B
Microsoft MB5-858 certification MB5-858
NO.2 You are about to roll-out a new Microsoft Dynamics implementation with no customizations and
verylimited data migration. Which activities should you plan for in the Deployment phase? Choose the 2
thatapply.
A. Conduct User Training
B. Finalize Configuration/Setup
C. Transition to Support
D. Go-live
Answer: A D
Microsoft examen MB5-858 MB5-858
NO.3 You selected the Standard Project Type as the most appropriate approach for successful
implementation.
Your team is engaged in the Analysis phase and they finished gathering the business requirements
after
conducting the Detailed Business Process Analysis. Which activity should the team perform next?
A. Identify and document gaps between the business solution and the customer requirements based on a
Fit Gap Analysis.
B. Begin System Configuration and ISV Solution Setup.
C. Educate the Customer's Core Implementation team by means of a Solution Overview training. D. Start
making technical and functional designs in the correct
Sure Step Design documents.
Answer: A
Microsoft certification MB5-858 MB5-858 MB5-858
NO.4 You need to map requirements in the Fit Gap Analysis Worksheet to appropriate categories to help
scope the level of effort required. Which of the following categorizations provide the most insights from a
project scoping and cost analysis perspective?
A. Fit, Gap
B. Finance, Sales and Marketing, Purchase, Warehouse, Manufacturing, Service, Marketing, Customer
Service
C. Critical, Non-Critical, Important, Optional, Out of scope
D. Standard Feature, Configuration, Workflow, Customization, ISV Solution, Other
Answer: D
Microsoft examen certification MB5-858 MB5-858 MB5-858
NO.5 You are planning a project and find that stakeholders often have varying objectives and
requirements.This makes it difficult for you to summarize a plan in a way that all objectives will be
identified or known inadvance. Your customer communicates that they expect their business priorities to
change. You are certainthat this will be a single site implementation requiring specific features and
complex customizations. Whichimplementation approach is suitable for the project?
A. Standard Project Type
B. Agile Project Project Type
C. Enterprise Project Type
D. Rapid Project Project Type
Answer: B
Microsoft MB5-858 MB5-858 examen MB5-858 examen
NO.6 Your customer wants to ensure their business software does not contain undocumented code. What
can you do to ensure your team will not deliver undocumented code?
A. Explain that this demand complies with your company's strategy, and state that developers must
produce
documented code that is easily read and understood.
B. Invite your customer to work with your development team to create code development standards.
C. Share requirements and design documents from previous projects to demonstrate that
documentation is
a priority in your company.
D. List this demand as a formal project requirement.
Answer: B
Microsoft examen certification MB5-858 certification MB5-858 MB5-858
NO.7 A prospective customer asks your sales person to prove that the proposed solution supports the specific
industry requirements. You need to ensure due-diligence is achieved. What should you recommend?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. A joint application design (JAD) or prototyping session where the software values/code tables are
configured or populated in the session.
B. A system test or demonstration of exactly how the software will be used at the customer site;
participants
must have an expectation that the project is still in design and feedback on key points is needed.
C. A demonstration of the software and processes through realistic Customer Business Scenarios that
include representative customer data.
D. A scripted and well prepared proof of concept.
Answer: C D
certification Microsoft certification MB5-858 MB5-858 MB5-858 MB5-858
NO.8 The sales team wants to close the sales process. They need to make sure that the scope and all other
recommendations for project execution are analyzed, documented, and agreed upon by the customer.
They are now looking for documentation that defines the formal services agreement and outlines the
engagement in enough detail that they can make a decision.
Which document can the sales team use to support the implementation proposal?
A. Statement Of Work
B. Project Charter
C. Project Plan
D. Microsoft Dynamics Pricelists
Answer: A
Microsoft MB5-858 examen MB5-858
La grande couverture, la bonne qualité et la haute précision permettent le Pass4Test à avancer les autre sites web. Donc le Pass4Test est le meilleur choix et aussi l'assurance pour le succès de test Microsoft MB5-858.
没有评论:
发表评论