2014年2月11日星期二

HP meilleur examen HP2-Z18, questions et réponses

Vous pouvez trouver un meilleur boulot dans l'industrie IT à travers d'obtenir le test HP HP2-Z18, la voie à la réussite de votre professionnel sera ouverte pour vous.

Quand vous hésitez même à choisir Pass4Test, le démo gratuit dans le site Pass4Test est disponible pour vous à essayer avant d'acheter. Nos démos vous feront confiant à choisir Pass4Test. Pass4Test est votre meilleur choix à passer l'examen de Certification HP HP2-Z18, et aussi une meilleure assurance du succès du test HP2-Z18. Vous choisissez Pass4Test, vous choisissez le succès.

On peut voir que beaucoup de candidats ratent le test HP HP2-Z18 quand même avec l'effort et beaucoup de temps dépensés. Cest une bonne preuve que le test HP HP2-Z18 est difficile à réussir. Pass4Test offre le guide d'étude bien fiable. Sauf le test HP HP2-Z18, Pass4Test peut offrir les Q&As des autres test Certification IT.

Différentes façons peuvent atteindre le même but, ça dépend laquelle que vous prenez. Beaucoup de gens choisissent le test HP HP2-Z18 pour améliorer la vie et la carrière. Mais tous les gens ont déjà participé le test HP HP2-Z18, ils savent qu'il est difficile à réussir le test. Il y a quelques dépensent le temps et l'argent, mais ratent finalement.

Code d'Examen: HP2-Z18
Nom d'Examen: HP (Network Infrastructure AIS 2011)
Questions et réponses: 96 Q&As

Le test simulation HP HP2-Z18 sorti par les experts de Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Nous sommes confiant sur notre produit qui vous permet à réussir le test HP HP2-Z18 à la première fois. Si vous ne passe pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.

La population de la Certification HP HP2-Z18 est très claire dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test se contribue à vous aider à réussir le test, de plus, un an de la mise à jour gratuite pendant est gratuite pour vous. Pass4Test sera le catalyseur de la réalisation de votre rêve. Pour le succès demain, Pass4Test est votre von choix. Vous serez le prochain talent de l'Indutrie IT sous l'aide de Pass4Test.

Pass4Test est un site particulier d'offrir la formation à propos de test Certification IT. C'est un bon choix pour vous aider à réussir le test HP HP2-Z18. Pass4Test offre toutes les informations et les documentations plus nouvelles qui peut vous donner plus de chances à réussir le test.

HP2-Z18 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP2-Z18.html

NO.1 Which remote management interface on an E-Series switch can be secured by enabling Secure
Sockets Layer (SSL)?
A. console
B. menu
C. web management
D. Telnet
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z18 examen   HP2-Z18 examen   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 examen   HP2-Z18

NO.2 Port B1 on an HP ProCurve 5406zl switch is an untagged member of VLAN 155 and not a tagged
member of any VLAN. Port C1 is a tagged member of VLAN 155 and an untagged member of VLAN 100.
You issue the following command:
5406.l(config)# no vlan 155
Why do you receive the following prompt?
The following ports will be moved to the default VLAN:
B1
Do you want to continue? [y/n]:
A. The CLI always issues this prompt when deleting a VLAN.
B. The CLI will not allow you to orphan a port.
C. The CLI will not delete a VLAN with any port membership.
D. All ports must be moved to the default VLAN before you can delete the VLAN.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z18 examen   certification HP2-Z18

NO.3 You must enable Secure HTTP (HTTPS) to encrypt web-based management traffic on an HP E-Series
switch. The switch is at default settings. What must be installed or enabled to apply this solution?
A. web server
B. encryption accelerator
C. digital certificate
D. internal RADIUS server
Answer: A

HP examen   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 examen   certification HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 examen   HP2-Z18 examen

NO.4 Ports 1-4 on an HP E3500 yl switch are tagged members of VLAN 44 and untagged members of VLAN
45. What is the effect of the following command?
E3500(config)# trunk 1-4 trk3 lacp
A. trk3 becomes a tagged member of VLAN 44 and an untagged member of VLAN 45.
B. trk3 will have no VLAN memberships until they are configured by an administrator.
C. trk3 becomes an untagged member of VLAN 1 and has no other VLAN memberships.
D. trk3 becomes an untagged member of VLAN 1 and a tagged member of VLAN 44.
Answer: C

certification HP   certification HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18

NO.5 You must determine whether routing has been enabled on an HP E 5406 zl switch. Which commands
provide this information? (Select two.)
A. show interfaces
B. show running-config
C. show vlans
D. show ip route
E. show ip
Answer: B, E

HP   HP2-Z18 examen   HP2-Z18 examen   HP2-Z18

NO.6 You have configured a dynamic LACP four-port trunk connecting two HP E-Series switches. How will
the switches share the load over the trunk?
A. The switch that receives the first packet in each conversation will balance the load by ensuring reply
packets use a different link.
B. Each switch will assign conversations to links independent of the other switch's selection.
C. The switches will exchange LACP BPDUs to negotiate a load-sharing algorithm.
D. The switches will dynamically calculate the path of least congestion for each conversation.
Answer: D

certification HP   HP2-Z18 examen   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18   certification HP2-Z18

NO.7 Which command entered at the CLI of an HP E3500 yl switch displays dynamic information about traffic
transmitted and received on each port?
A. E3500 yl# show interface traffic
B. E3500 yl# show interface all
C. E3500 yl# show interface display
D. E3500 yl# show interface dynamic
Answer: C

HP examen   certification HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18   certification HP2-Z18

NO.8 You are at the manager level prompt in the CLI of an HP E3500 yl switch. Which options are available at
this prompt? (Select two.)
A. assign IP address to VLAN interface
B. enable IP routing
C. restart the switch
D. disable ports
E. update software
Answer: C, E

HP examen   HP2-Z18 examen   HP2-Z18 examen   HP2-Z18 examen   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18

NO.9 You must determine whether routing has been enabled on an HP E 5406 zl switch. Which commands
provide this information? (Select two.)
A. show interfaces
B. show running-config
C. show vlans
D. show ip route
E. show ip
Answer: B, D

HP   certification HP2-Z18   certification HP2-Z18

NO.10 Which security technology requires that you set read/write community names?
A. SFTP
B. SSH
C. SNMP
D. HTTPS
E. SMTP
Answer: C

HP examen   certification HP2-Z18   certification HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18

NO.11 You make configuration changes to the running configuration of your HP E3500 yl switch. Which
command saves these changes to your startup configuration?
A. save running-config
B. copy running-config startup-config
C. write memory
D. write config
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z18 examen   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 examen

NO.12 You must update the software on an HP E3500 yl switch. Which devices can be sources for the copy
command? (Select two.)
A. USB flash drive
B. management workstation hard drive
C. TFTP server
D. FTP server
E. Compact Flash card
Answer: A, C

HP   HP2-Z18 examen   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18

NO.13 When Spanning Tree Protocol is enabled, which devices receive outbound LLDP advertisements from
an HP E-Series switch?
A. those with interfaces in VLAN 1
B. those that receive the switch's broadcasts
C. those that are directly connected to the switch
D. those in the LLDP multicast group
E. those not blocked by Spanning Tree Protocol
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 examen   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18

NO.14 Refer to the exhibit below.
You enter the following command at the switch ¯ s C L I
E5406(vlan-100)# no untag a24
Why does this command fail?
A. Port A24 is not a member of VLAN 100.
B. Port A24 must be a member of at least one VLAN.
C. VLAN 100 must have at least one port member.
D. no untag a24 is an invalid CLI command.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18   certification HP2-Z18

NO.15 A customer requires that each management user of HP switches has a unique user name and
password. How can you fulfill this requirement on HP E-Series switches?
A. Add each switch to the customer's Active Directory domain.
B. Use an external RADIUS server for authentication.
C. Enable 802.1X port authentication on each managed switch.
D. Install a Premium License on each managed switch.
Answer: B

HP examen   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18

On doit faire un bon choix pour passer le test HP HP2-Z18. C'est une bonne affaire à choisir la Q&A de Pass4Test comme le guide d'étude, parce que vous allez obtenir la Certification HP HP2-Z18 en dépensant d'un petit invertissement. D'ailleur, la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an est aussi gratuite pour vous. C'est vraiment un bon choix.

没有评论:

发表评论