2014年2月7日星期五

Dernières Citrix 1Y0-350 examen pratique questions et réponses

Est-ce que vous vous souciez encore de réussir le test Citrix 1Y0-350? Est-ce que vous attendez plus le guide de formation plus nouveaux? Le guide de formation vient de lancer par Pass4Test peut vous donner la solution. Vous pouvez télécharger la partie de guide gratuite pour prendre un essai, et vous allez découvrir que le test n'est pas aussi dur que l'imaginer. Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.

Pass4Test est un seul site de provider le guide d'étude Citrix 1Y0-350 de qualité. Peut-être que vous voyiez aussi les Q&A Citrix 1Y0-350 dans autres sites, mais vous allez découvrir laquelle est plus complète. En fait, Pass4Test est aussi une resource de Q&A pour les autres site web.

Généralement, les experts n'arrêtent pas de rechercher les Q&As plus proches que test Certification. Les documentations offertes par les experts de Pass4Test peuvent vous aider à passer le test Certification. Les réponses de nos Q&As ont une précision 100%. C'est facile à obtenir le Certificat de Citrix après d'utiliser la Q&A de Pass4Test. Vous aurez une space plus grande dans l'industrie IT.

Code d'Examen: 1Y0-350
Nom d'Examen: Citrix (Citrix NetScaler 10 Essentials and Networking)
Questions et réponses: 126 Q&As

Pass4Test est un seul site web qui peut offrir toutes les documentations de test Citrix 1Y0-350. Ce ne sera pas un problème à réussir le test Citrix 1Y0-350 si vous préparez le test avec notre guide d'étude.

1Y0-350 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/1Y0-350.html

NO.1 Scenario: The NetScaler has connections to a large number of VPNs. The network engineer
wants to minimize the number of ARP requests.
Which feature should the network engineer enable to minimize ARP requests?
A. TCP Buffering
B. Use Source IP
C. Edge Configuration
D. MAC based forwarding
Answer: D

Citrix examen   certification 1Y0-350   certification 1Y0-350

NO.2 Why would an engineer want to specify a TCP Profile for a specific service group?
A. To enable use of features like SSL over TCP for that specific service group.
B. To adjust the TCP settings for traffic to and from that specific service group.
C. To use a specific SNIP for traffic to the back-end servers in that service group.
D. To enable features like use source IP , TCP keep alive and TCP buffering for a specific service group.
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-350   certification 1Y0-350   1Y0-350   1Y0-350 examen

NO.3 Scenario: A NetScaler engineer needs to enable access to some web servers running on an
IPv6-only network. The clients connecting the services are on an IPv4 network. The engineer has
already enabled IPv6 on the NetScaler.
What does the engineer need to do in order to provide access to the services on the IPv6 network?
A. Create an IPv6 tunnel and a IPv4 virtual server.
B. Configure an IPv6 VLAN and bind the required interface.
C. Create a IPv4 virtual server and bind the service group to it.
D. Create an IPv6 ACL and a IPv4 virtual server and bind the ACL to the virtual server.
Answer: C

certification Citrix   1Y0-350 examen   1Y0-350 examen

NO.4 Scenario: A NetScaler appliance currently has a manually configured channel containing four
interfaces; however, the engineer has been told that the NetScaler must now only use a single
interface for this network. The engineer removes the channel and immediately notices a decrease in
network performance.
How could the engineer resolve this issue?
A. Reset the unused interfaces
B. Disable the unused interfaces
C. Enable flow control on all interfaces
D. Disable HA monitoring on the three interfaces that are no longer required
Answer: B

certification Citrix   certification 1Y0-350   certification 1Y0-350

NO.5 A network engineer has configured two NetScaler MPX appliances as a high availability (HA)
pair.
What can the engineer configure to prevent failover if only a single interface fails?
A. FIS
B. PBR
C. SNMP
D. VMAC
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-350   1Y0-350

NO.6 Scenario: A network engineer created an IPv6 virtual server on the NetScaler. The virtual
server is using a service group with two IPv4 servers bound to it. When testing access to the virtual
server from a client configured with an IPv6 address, he is unable to connect.
What could be the reason for this issue?
A. The NetScaler is disabled for NAT.
B. IPv6 protocol translation is disabled.
C. An IPv6 address on the NetScaler is not bound to the correct VLAN.
D. The NetScaler does not have an INAT rule to convert IPv4 to IPv6 from the back-end servers.
Answer: B

certification Citrix   1Y0-350 examen   1Y0-350

NO.7 Scenario: For security reasons, the NSIP needs to be configured to only be accessible on
interface 0/1, which is VLAN 300.
The NSIP address is 10.110.4.254 and the subnet mask is 255.255.255.0.
How would the network engineer achieve this configuration?
A. set ns config -nsvlan 300 -ifnum 0/1
B. set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -gui ENABLED -vrID 300
C. add vlan 300 set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -mgmtAccess ENABLED
D. set ns config -IPAddress 10.110.4.254 -netmask 255.255.255.0
Answer: A

Citrix examen   1Y0-350   1Y0-350 examen   certification 1Y0-350   1Y0-350

NO.8 Scenario: The NetScaler is connected to two subnets. The NSIP is 10.2.9.12. The external SNIP
is 10.2.7.3. The MIP for internal access is 10.2.9.3. Web servers, authentication servers and time
servers are on the 10.2.10.0/ 24 network which is available through the
10.2.9.1 router. The external firewall has the 10.2.7.1 address. Traffic bound for Internet clients
should flow through the external firewall.
Which command should be used to set the default route?
A. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.7.1
B. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
C. add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
D. add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.7.1
Answer: A

certification Citrix   1Y0-350   1Y0-350   1Y0-350

NO.9 Scenario: An engineer executes the following commands:
add vlan 2 bind vlan 2 -ifnum 1 / 2 add ns ip 10.110.4.200 255.255.255.0 bind vlan 2 -IPAddress
10.110.4.200 255.255.255.0
What type of IP address has been added to the NetScaler?
A. VIP address
B. NSIP address
C. SNIP address
D. GSLB Site IP address
Answer: C

Citrix examen   1Y0-350 examen   1Y0-350

NO.10 A network engineer wants to optimize a published load balanced SSL virtual server for WAN
connection with long delay, high bandwidth with minimal packet drops.
What would the network engineer use to do this type of optimization for the SSL virtual server?
A. SSL policy
B. TCP profile
C. Compression policy
D. Priority queuing policy
Answer: B

certification Citrix   certification 1Y0-350   1Y0-350 examen   1Y0-350   certification 1Y0-350

Le programme de formation Citrix 1Y0-350 offert par Pass4Test comprend les exercices et les test simulation. Vous voyez aussi les autres sites d'offrir l'outil de formation, mais c'est pas difficile à découvrir une grand écart de la qualité entre Pass4Test et les autres fournisseurs. Celui de Pass4Test est plus complet et convenable pour la préparation dans une courte terme.

没有评论:

发表评论