Le test Certificat ISQI CTAL_TM_001 est bien populaire pendant les professionnels IT. Ce Certificat est une bonne preuve de connaissances et techniques professionnelles. C'est une bonne affaire d'acheter une Q&A de qualité coûtant un peu d'argent. Le produit de Pass4Test vise au test Certification ISQI CTAL_TM_001. Vous allez prendre toutes essences du test ISQI CTAL_TM_001 dans une courte terme.
Pass4Test est un site à offrir particulièrement la Q&A ISQI CTAL_TM_001, vous pouvez non seulement aprrendre plus de connaissances professionnelles, et encore obtenir le Passport de Certification ISQI CTAL_TM_001, et trouver un meilleur travail plus tard. Les documentations offertes par Pass4Test sont tout étudiés par les experts de Pass4Test en profitant leurs connaissances et expériences, ces Q&As sont impresionnées par une bonne qualité. Il ne faut que choisir Pass4Test, vous pouvez non seulement passer le test ISQI CTAL_TM_001 et même se renforcer vos connaissances professionnelles IT.
Quand vous hésitez même à choisir Pass4Test, le démo gratuit dans le site Pass4Test est disponible pour vous à essayer avant d'acheter. Nos démos vous feront confiant à choisir Pass4Test. Pass4Test est votre meilleur choix à passer l'examen de Certification ISQI CTAL_TM_001, et aussi une meilleure assurance du succès du test CTAL_TM_001. Vous choisissez Pass4Test, vous choisissez le succès.
Avec la version plus nouvelle de Q&A ISQI CTAL_TM_001, réussir le test ISQI CTAL_TM_001 n'est plus un rêve très loin pour vous. Pass4Test peut vous aider à réaliser ce rêve. Le test simualtion de Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Vous aurez l'assurance à réussir le test avec le guide de Pass4Test. Voilà, le succès est juste près de vous.
Pass4Test a capacité d'économiser vos temps et de vous faire plus confiant à réussir le test. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo ISQI CTAL_TM_001 gratuit à connaître mieux la bonne fiabilité de Pass4Test. Nous nous font toujours confiant sur nos produits, et vous aussi dans un temps proche. La réussite de test ISQI CTAL_TM_001 n'est pas loin de vous une fois que vous choisissez le produit de Pass4Test. C'est un choix élégant pour vous faciliter à réussir le test ISQI CTAL_TM_001.
Les produits de Pass4Test a une bonne qualité, et la fréquence de la mise à jour est bien impressionnée. Si vous avez déjà choisi la Q&A de Pass4Test, vous n'aurez pas le problème à réussir le test ISQI CTAL_TM_001.
But que Pass4Test n'offre que les produits de qualité est pour vous aider à réussir le test ISQI CTAL_TM_001 100%. Le test simulation offert par Pass4Test est bien proche de test réel. Si vous ne pouvez pas passer le test ISQI CTAL_TM_001, votre argent sera tout rendu.
Code d'Examen: CTAL_TM_001
Nom d'Examen: ISQI (ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level - Test Manager)
Questions et réponses: 65 Q&As
CTAL_TM_001 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/CTAL_TM_001.html
NO.1 You are about to release a test progress report to a senior manager, who is not a test specialist. Which
of the following topics should NOT be included in the test progress report? 1 credit
A. Product risks which have been mitigated and those which are outstanding.
B. Recommendations for taking controlling actions
C. Status compared against the started exit criteria
D. Detailed overview of the risk-based test approach being used to ensure the exit criteria to be achieved
Answer: D
ISQI CTAL_TM_001 certification CTAL_TM_001 certification CTAL_TM_001
NO.2 Identify the THREE types of formal peer reviews that can be recognized. 1 credit
A. Inspection
B. Management review
C. Walkthrough
D. Audit
E. Technical review
F. Informal review
G. Assessment
Answer: A,C,E
certification ISQI CTAL_TM_001 CTAL_TM_001 CTAL_TM_001 CTAL_TM_001
NO.3 A test log is one of the documents that need to be produced in this domain in order to provide evidence
of testing. However, the level of detail of test logs can vary. Which of the following is NOT an influencing
factor for the level of detail of the test logs being produced? 1 credit
A. Level of test execution automation
B. Test level
C. Regulatory requirements
D. Experience level of testers
Answer: D
ISQI CTAL_TM_001 CTAL_TM_001 CTAL_TM_001 examen CTAL_TM_001 examen
NO.4 As part of the improvement program, the organization is also looking at tool support. Which type of tool
could be used to ensure higher quality of the code to be reviewed? 1 credit
A. Review tool
B. Test execution tool
C. Static analysis tool
D. Test design tool
Answer: C
ISQI certification CTAL_TM_001 certification CTAL_TM_001 CTAL_TM_001 examen CTAL_TM_001
NO.5 You have been given responsibility for the non-functional testing of a safety-critical monitoring &
diagnostics package in the medical area. Which of the following would you least expect to see addressed
in the test plan? 1 credit
A. Availability
B. Safety
C. Portability
D. Reliability
Answer: C
ISQI certification CTAL_TM_001 certification CTAL_TM_001 CTAL_TM_001 examen CTAL_TM_001 certification CTAL_TM_001
NO.6 Since the system is in the medical domain and therefore in the safety critical area, testing needs to be
rigorous and evidence is required that the system has been adequately tested. Identify THREE measures
that would typically be part of the test approach in this domain and which are not always applicable in
other domains! 1 credit
A. High level of documentation
B. Failure Mode and Effect Analysis (FMEA) sessions
C. Traceability to requirements
D. Non-functional testing
E. Master test planning
F. Test design techniques
G. Reviews
Answer: A,B,C
ISQI CTAL_TM_001 certification CTAL_TM_001 CTAL_TM_001 CTAL_TM_001 examen
NO.7 Considerable attention will be given in this project to defining exit criteria and on reporting back on their
status. Which combination of TWO exit criteria from the list would be best to use? 1 credit
I. Total number of defects found
II. Percentage of test cases executed
III. Total test effort planned versus total actual test effort spent
IV. Defect trend (number of defects found per test run over time
A. (i) and (ii)
B. (i) and (iv)
C. (ii) and (iii)
D. (ii) and (iv)
Answer: D
certification ISQI certification CTAL_TM_001 CTAL_TM_001 examen CTAL_TM_001 examen CTAL_TM_001
NO.8 What is the main reason why reviews are especially beneficial in the above-mentioned scenario? 2
credits
A. They ensure a common understanding of the product.
B. They find defects early.
C. They enhance project communication.
D. They can be performed without exercising the code.
Answer: D
ISQI examen CTAL_TM_001 CTAL_TM_001 certification CTAL_TM_001
NO.9 Explain how the above mentioned report may differ from a report that you produce for the project
manager, who is a test specialist Select TWO items from the following options that can be used to report
to the project manager and would not be included in a report to senior management. 1 credit
A. Show details on effort spent
B. List of all outstanding defects with their priority and severity
C. Give product risk status
D. Show trend analysis
E. State recommendations for release
Answer: A,B
ISQI certification CTAL_TM_001 CTAL_TM_001 examen CTAL_TM_001
NO.10 Consider the typical objectives of testing. Which of the following metrics can be used to measure the
effectiveness of the testing process in achieving one of those objectives? 1 credit
A. Average number of days between defect discovery and resolution
B. Percentage of requirements covered
C. Lines of code written per developer per day
D. Percentage of test effort spent on regression testing
Answer: B
ISQI CTAL_TM_001 CTAL_TM_001 CTAL_TM_001 examen CTAL_TM_001
Si vous choisissez notre l'outil formation, Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% du test ISQI CTAL_TM_001. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.
没有评论:
发表评论