Un bon choix de l'outil à se former est le point essentiel à passer le test HP HP2-B111, et les documentations à propos de rechercher le test HP HP2-B111 est toujours une part plus importante pendant la préparation de test Certification. Les Q&As offertes par les experts de Pass4Test sont presque même que les tests réels. Pass4Test est un site web particulièrement en apportant les facilités aux gens qui veulent passer le test Certification.
Si vous traviallez dur encore pour préparer le test de HP HP2-B111 et réaliser votre but plus vite, Pass4Test peut vous donner une solution plus pratique. Choisir la Q&As de Pass4Test qui vous assure que c'est pas un rêve à réussir le test HP HP2-B111.
Beaucoup de travailleurs dans l'Industrie IT peut obenir un meilleur travail et améliorer son niveau de vie à travers le Certificat HP HP2-B111. Mais la majorité des candidats dépensent beaucoup de temps et d'argent pour préparer le test, ça ne coûte pas dans cette société que le temps est tellement précieux. Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'effort pendant le cours de la préparation du test HP HP2-B111. Choisir le produit de Pass4Test particulier pour le test Certification HP HP2-B111 vous permet à réussir 100% le test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si malheureusement vous ne passez pas le test.
Code d'Examen: HP2-B111
Nom d'Examen: HP (Selling HP Printing Solutions Exam)
Questions et réponses: 74 Q&As
Participer au test HP HP2-B111 est un bon choix, parce que dans l'Industire IT, beaucoup de gens tirent un point de vue que le Certificat HP HP2-B111 symbole bien la professionnalité d'un travailleur dans cette industrie.
La Q&A HP HP2-B111 de Pass4Test est liée bien avec le test réel de HP HP2-B111. La mise à jour gratuite est pour vous après vendre. Nous avons la capacité à vous assurer le succès de test HP HP2-B111 100%. Si malheureusement vous échouerez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.
HP2-B111 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP2-B111.html
NO.1 A customer says, "I need to reduce the amount of time I spend managing printers."
Which diagnostic question should you ask this customer?
A. What are the standard compliance regulations for your industry?
B. How are you automating color access and printing?
C. How do you monitor your printers on the networks?
D. Do you manage printer settings such as default duplex printing?
Answer: C
certification HP HP2-B111 HP2-B111 HP2-B111 examen
NO.2 What is one way to study publically-available information about your customers?
A. Obtain annual financial reports from other verticals.
B. Obtain facilities spending and marketing budget information.
C. Use websites and annual reports.
D. Conduct a workshop with them.
Answer: C
certification HP HP2-B111 examen HP2-B111 HP2-B111 examen certification HP2-B111
Explanation:
You don't need to conduct a workshop or obtain annual financial reports or even obtain facilities
spending and market budget information to study the information needed to understand your
customer. The information you need is available in detail on their websites and in their annual
reports. You'd get an overview of finances, marketing budget information and other relevant
information easily from their websites. Since this information is available publicly, customers put it
on the websites and publish annual reports.
NO.3 A customer says, "I need to reduce my supplies and printing costs."
Which diagnostic question should you ask this customer?
A. What are the standard compliance regulations for your industry?
B. How are you controlling color access?
C. How do you secure your workstations over the network?
D. How do you manage scanners on the network?
Answer: B
HP certification HP2-B111 certification HP2-B111 HP2-B111 examen HP2-B111 examen
Explanation:
The customer said he wants to reduce supplies and printing costs. By controlling the amount of
color printed documents, customer can reduce supplies and printing costs since color prints taking
more resources than the black and white documents. Printing the document in simple black and
white can greatly reduce supplies and printing costs.
NO.4 How does a fax driver improve the workflow?
A. A fax driver sends all faxes to a designated device with one phone line.
B. A fax driver provides a confirmation printout confirming the delivery of the fax.
C. A fax driver routes faxes to an outsourced company that can deliver faxes cheaper than a business
can, due to volume.
D. A fax driver allows users to configure cover pages at their PCs.
Answer: A
HP HP2-B111 examen HP2-B111 HP2-B111 examen certification HP2-B111
NO.5 Which statement is true about how customers typically view office printing costs?
A. Customers typically look at hardware costs, but they do not consider IT costs or the cost of
supplies.
B. Customers typically look at IT costs and the costs of supplies, but they do not consider hardware
costs.
C. Customers typically look at hardware and IT costs, but they do not consider costs of supplies.
D. Customers typically look at the costs of supplies and hardware, but they do not consider IT costs.
Answer: D
HP examen HP2-B111 certification HP2-B111 HP2-B111 examen
Explanation:
Most customers look for the total cost of ownership. The normally include supplies and hardware
but they ignore the costs of personnel working to make sure the printing solutions work properly
and without any problems. IT costs are not generally considered.
NO.6 What is the core concept of the HP Design-for-Environment program?
A. designing HP products with a concern for end-of-life disposal
B. designing HP products to be the least expensive on the market
C. designing HP products to be aesthetically pleasing
D. designing HP products to be made only from recycled products
Answer: A
HP examen HP2-B111 HP2-B111 examen HP2-B111 certification HP2-B111
Reference:http://www.destinationgreenit.com/hp-design-for-environment
NO.7 Which feature should an IT manager use to set confidential printing as the default, and to
require users to enter a PIN to print a print job?
A. HP Web Jetadmin
B. HP Managed Printer Lists
C. HP Embedded Web Server
D. HP Managed Print Administration
Answer: A
certification HP HP2-B111 examen HP2-B111 HP2-B111 HP2-B111
Reference:http://www.shopping.hp.com/shopping/pdf/ce528a.pdf(page , advanced security
features)
NO.8 Which description of an imaging and printing solution is accurate?
A. a review of all available software that works with imaging and printing devices
B. a long-term strategic plan
C. a combination of hardware and software that addresses the problem
D. a new printer
Answer: C
certification HP HP2-B111 examen HP2-B111 examen HP2-B111 examen
Explanation:
The imaging and printing solution is a combination of hardware and software working togetherto
address paper intensive business processes.The imaging solution is normally a scanner andthe
printing solution is a printer. These machines use specific software to work and provide ahost of
tools to address paper intensive business problems.
NO.9 What is an example of business networking?
A. attending an online workshop for professional development
B. following the links on a company's website
C. reading a company's tweets
D. using LinkedIn to find common contacts
Answer: D
HP examen certification HP2-B111 certification HP2-B111 HP2-B111 HP2-B111
NO.10 Which step of creating an optimization plan allows you to determine which types of devices
the customer needs?
A. Obtain an accurate inventory of devices
B. Consolidate models, manufacturers, and tasks.
C. Monitor for efficient users.
D. Collect usage history for each device and look for duplication of tasks.
Answer: D
HP HP2-B111 HP2-B111 HP2-B111 examen
Pass4Test a capacité d'économiser vos temps et de vous faire plus confiant à réussir le test. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo HP HP2-B111 gratuit à connaître mieux la bonne fiabilité de Pass4Test. Nous nous font toujours confiant sur nos produits, et vous aussi dans un temps proche. La réussite de test HP HP2-B111 n'est pas loin de vous une fois que vous choisissez le produit de Pass4Test. C'est un choix élégant pour vous faciliter à réussir le test HP HP2-B111.
没有评论:
发表评论