2013年11月3日星期日

Pass4Test offre de IBM 000-030 matériaux d'essai

Pour vous laisser savoir mieux que la Q&A IBM 000-030 produit par Pass4Test est persuadante, le démo de Q&A IBM 000-030 est gratuit à télécharger. Sous l'aide de Pass4Test, vous pouvez non seulement passer le test à la première fois, mais aussi économiser vos temps et efforts. Vous allez trouver les questions presque même que lesquels dans le test réel. C'est pourquoi tous les candidats peuvent réussir le test IBM 000-030 sans aucune doute. C'est aussi un symbole d'un meilleur demain de votre carrière.

Maintenant, beaucoup de professionnels IT prennent un même point de vue que le test IBM 000-030 est le tremplin à surmonter la pointe de l'Industrie IT. Beaucoup de professionnels IT mettent les yeux au test Certification IBM 000-030.

Selon les feedbacks les professionnels bien réputés dans l'Industrie IT, Pass4Test est un bon catalyseur de leurs succès. L'outil de formation offert par Pass4Test leur aide d'économiser le temps et l'argent, le plus important est qu'ils aient passé le test IBM 000-030 avec succès. Pass4Test est un fournissur fiable. Vous allez réaliser votre rêve avec l'aide de Pass4Test.

Pass4Test est un bon site d'offrir la facilité aux candidats de test IBM 000-030. Selon les anciens test, l'outil de formation IBM 000-030 est bien proche de test réel.

Nous assurons seulement le succès de test certification, mais encore la mise à jour est gratuite pour vous. Si vous ne pouvez pas passer le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu. Toutefois, cette possibilité n'est presque pas de se produire. Vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai.

Les experts de Pass4Test profitent de leurs expériences et connaissances à augmenter successivement la qualité des docmentations pour répondre une grande demande des candidats, juste pour que les candidats soient permis à réussir le test IBM 000-030 par une seule fois. Vous allez avoir les infos plus proches de test réel à travers d'acheter le produti de Pass4Test. Notre confiance sont venue de la grande couverture et la haute précision de nos Q&As. 100% précision des réponses vous donnent une confiance 100%. Vous n'auriez pas aucun soucis avant de participer le test.

Code d'Examen: 000-030
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM Tivoli Service Request Manager V7.2 Implementation)
Questions et réponses: 202 Q&As

000-030 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/000-030.html

NO.1 Which types of service can be associated with a Service Group?
A. BOTH, ACQUIRE, RENDER
B. BOTH, REQUEST, RENDER
C. BOTH, ACQUIRE, DELIVER
D. BOTH, PROVIDE, PROCURE
Answer:D

IBM   certification 000-030   000-030   000-030 examen   000-030

NO.2 What can be defined when creating an escalation that is enabled when a record reaches a defined
escalation point?
A. Multiple escalation points and each escalation point can be associated with only one action and one
notification.
B. Only one escalation point per action or notification to associate with the escalation before activating the
escalation.
C. Only one escalation point per action or notification to associate with the escalation before validating the
escalation.
D. Multiple escalation points and corresponding actions or notifications can be associated with the
escalation before activating the escalation.
Answer:D

IBM examen   000-030 examen   000-030 examen   000-030 examen   000-030

NO.3 Which two values are used in determining the internal priority of service desk tickets? (Choose two.)
A. Impact
B. Critical
C. Urgency
D. Indicated
E. Reported
Answer:A,C

IBM examen   000-030   000-030   000-030

NO.4 The Search Solutions application results are not ordered by rank. Which XML file can be modified to
order results by rank?
A. library.xml
B. solrank.xml
C. solution.xml
D. searchsol.xml
Answer:D

IBM   000-030   000-030

NO.5 Which Application Designer function must be performed to obtain the files required to modify lookup
IDs?
A. Export System XML
B. Export Application Definition
C. Add/Modify Signature Options
D. Duplicate Application Definition
Answer: A

IBM   certification 000-030   000-030   certification 000-030   certification 000-030

NO.6 Which action must be taken before an Enterprise Service can be used in an integration?
A. It must be enabled.
B. It must be activated.
C. A backup version must be saved.
D. A process revision must be made.
Answer:A

IBM examen   000-030   000-030   000-030   000-030

NO.7 What is the purpose of the Report Level Security function in the Report Administration application?
A. It allows an administrator to set the report security for a Person Group.
B. It allows an administrator to set the security for a single report on the Security tab.
C. It allows an administrator to set the security for a selected type of report or all reports.
D. It allows an administrator to set the group security for an application and all reports in the selected
application.
Answer: B

IBM   000-030 examen   000-030   000-030 examen

NO.8 Which statement about survey questions is correct?
A. A question can only be edited if the survey status is Draft.
B. A question can be deleted while in Active or Archive status.
C. A question can be moved from Active to Archive status once it is assigned or associated to a survey.
D. A question will appear in the selection list when selecting questions to add to a survey once a question
is in Archive status.
Answer: A

IBM   certification 000-030   000-030 examen   000-030

NO.9 How can a current result set be changed in the Start Center?
A. click Display Settings
B. click Update Start Center
C. click the pencil icon in the portlet
D. remove the portlet and insert a new one
Answer: C

IBM examen   000-030   000-030   000-030

NO.10 Which application is used to enable auditing on attributes?
A. Classifications
B. System Properties
C. Application Designer
D. Database Configuration
Answer: D

IBM examen   000-030   000-030 examen   000-030   000-030

NO.11 Which minimum data must match in the Service Level Agreement (SLA) and the record to allow IBM
Tivoli Service Request Manager V7.2 to logically select an SLA to apply to a work order or ticket record?
A. Escalation Point
B. Data on the Conditions tab
C. Data on the Service Level Agreement tab
D. Start Date, End Date, Object, Commitment
Answer:B

IBM   000-030   certification 000-030   000-030 examen

NO.12 Which two properties of a Start Center query can be edited by the owner of the query after it has been
saved? (Choose two.)
A. Site
B. Status
C. Clause
D. Description
E. Owner Group
Answer:C,D

IBM examen   000-030   000-030 examen   000-030

NO.13 The importreport.cmd batch file is available to import reports in IBM Tivoli Service Request Manager
V7.2.Which statement is true about the importreport.cmd batch file?
A. It can import BIRT and CRYSTAL reports.
B. It can import only one report or library at a time.
C. It can import multiple reports and libraries at one time but only for BIRT reports.
D. It can import multiple reports and libraries at one time but only for CRYSTAL reports.
Answer:C

IBM examen   000-030   000-030   000-030 examen   000-030

NO.14 What is copied by the system when an escalation is duplicated?
A. All information from the existing escalation.
B. Information from the existing escalation with the exception of actions.
C. Only information from the existing escalation in the header of the escalation.
D. All information from the existing escalation, header, and escalation points but not actions and
notifications.
Answer: A

IBM   000-030   certification 000-030   000-030   000-030

NO.15 How can an administrator show a KPI of incidents in the NEW status?
A. Create the KPI in the Incident application.
B. Create the KPI in the Application Designer.
C. Configure the Start Center to display the KPI.
D. Run reports in the Incident application and view the KPI.
Answer: C

IBM   000-030   000-030   000-030 examen

NO.16 When in the Actions application, what are two valid actions available for an Incident? (Choose two.)
A. Close SR
B. Apply SLA
C. Create Notification
D. Workflow Auto Reject
E. Create Response Plan
Answer:A,D

IBM   certification 000-030   000-030 examen   000-030   certification 000-030

NO.17 Which statement is true when configuring a new toolbar icon?
A. All toolbar items must have an access key.
B. Icons can be nested by providing a subposition value for the icon.
C. A new EAR file must be built to contain any new GIF images displayed on the toolbar.
D. New toolbar images can be uploaded through the file upload capability in Application Designer.
Answer: C

IBM   000-030   000-030   000-030   000-030 examen   000-030 examen

NO.18 Why is the httpd.conf file edited when configuring the ability to link or attach documents in IBM Tivoli
Service Request Manager V7.2?
A. to identify the root directory for attached documents
B. to specify the type of documents that can be attached
C. to identify what documents to exclude from attachment
D. to specify the number of documents that can be attached
Answer: A

IBM   000-030 examen   000-030   000-030   000-030 examen   000-030

NO.19 Which two types of objects can be defined as Recipients in a communication template? (Choose two.)
A. Role
B. User
C. Craft
D. Labor
E. Person
Answer: A,D

IBM   certification 000-030   000-030   000-030 examen

NO.20 Which statement is true about creating a self service request?
A. Multiple assets can be selected.
B. Single CIs and single assets can be selected.
C. Multiple CIs and single assets can be selected.
D. Multiple configuration items (CIs) can be selected.
Answer:B

IBM   certification 000-030   000-030   certification 000-030   certification 000-030

Pass4Test est un bon site qui provide la façon efficace à se former à court terme pour réussir le test IBM 000-030, c'est un certificat qui peut améliorer le niveau de vie. Les gens avec le Certificat gagent beaucoup plus que les gens sans Certificat IBM 000-030. Vous aurez une space plus grande à se développer.

没有评论:

发表评论