Un bon choix de l'outil à se former est le point essentiel à passer le test Microsoft MB7-840, et les documentations à propos de rechercher le test Microsoft MB7-840 est toujours une part plus importante pendant la préparation de test Certification. Les Q&As offertes par les experts de Pass4Test sont presque même que les tests réels. Pass4Test est un site web particulièrement en apportant les facilités aux gens qui veulent passer le test Certification.
Dans n'importe quelle industrie, tout le monde espère une meilleure occasion de se promouvoir, surtout dans l'industrie de IT. Les professionnelles dans l'industrie IT ont envie d'une plus grande space de se développer. Le Certificat Microsoft MB7-840 peut réaliser ce rêve. Et Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir le test Microsoft MB7-840.
Si vous hésitez encore à nous choisir, vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo gratuit dans le site Pass4Test pour connaître mieux la fiabilité de Pass4Test. Nous avons la confiance à vous promettre que vous allez passer le test Microsoft MB7-840 à la première fois.
Le test Microsoft MB7-840 est le premier pas pour promouvoir dans l'Industrie IT, mais aussi la seule rue ramenée au pic de succès. Le test Microsoft MB7-840 joue un rôle très important dans cette industrie. Et aussi, Pass4Test est un chaînon inevitable pour réussir le test sans aucune doute.
Les experts de Pass4Test ont fait sortir un nouveau guide d'étude de Certification Microsoft MB7-840, avec ce guide d'étude, réussir ce test a devenu une chose pas difficile. Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test Microsoft MB7-840 à la première fois. Les questions et réponses vont apparaître dans le test réel. Pass4Test peut vous donner une Q&A plus complète une fois que vous choisissez nous. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an est aussi disponible pour vous.
Le guide d'étude de Pas4Test comprend l'outil de se former et même que le test de simulation très proche de test réel. Pass4Test vous permet de se forcer les connaissances professionnelles ciblées à l'examen Certification Microsoft MB7-840. Il n'y a pas de soucis à réussir le test avec une haute note.
Code d'Examen: MB7-840
Nom d'Examen: Microsoft (NAV 2009 C/SIDE Introduction)
Questions et réponses: 109 Q&As
MB7-840 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/MB7-840.html
NO.1 Which action type is the top level element in the Action Designer's actions hierarchy and is used to
accommodate other action subtypes?
A. Action Area
B. Action Pane
C. Action Container
D. Action Group
Answer: C
certification Microsoft MB7-840 examen MB7-840 certification MB7-840
NO.2 Which of the following pairs of values in a relational expression are comparable?
A. Integer and Decimal
B. Date and DateTime
C. Text and Option
D. Option and Integer
Answer: AD
Microsoft examen MB7-840 MB7-840 examen
NO.3 You need to create a multi-record page that enables users to simultaneously view multiple records from
a table and edit them if necessary. What type of page will you use?
A. List
B. RoleCenter
C. Worksheet
D. Document
Answer: AC
certification Microsoft MB7-840 MB7-840 examen certification MB7-840
NO.4 Which of the following user communication functions is run non-modally?
A. STRMENU
B. MESSAGE
C. ERROR
D. CONFIRM
Answer: B
Microsoft MB7-840 MB7-840 MB7-840 certification MB7-840
NO.5 Which objects' main purpose is exporting and importing data in the RoleTailored client?
A. Dataports
B. XMLports
C. Pages
D. Codeunits
Answer: B
Microsoft MB7-840 examen MB7-840 certification MB7-840 MB7-840
NO.6 Which objects in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 can be exposed as Web services?
A. Pages
B. Codeunits
C. Tables
D. XMLports
Answer: AB
Microsoft certification MB7-840 MB7-840 MB7-840 MB7-840
NO.7 Which general C/SIDE concepts apply to pages as a new application object type in Microsoft Dynamics
NAV 2009?
A. Properties, keys, data items, fields, C/AL, and triggers
B. Properties, request form, C/AL, controls
C. Properties, request page, sections, controls, and triggers
D. Properties, C/AL, controls, and triggers
Answer: D
Microsoft examen MB7-840 MB7-840
NO.8 Which limitations do you consider when working with OCX custom controls?
A. Special license is required to run objects containing OCX controls.
B. C/SIDE does not support call-back from OCX.
C. Custom visual controls can only be used in the RoleTailored client.
D. Custom controls must return values in a format that conforms to C/AL.
Answer: BD
Microsoft MB7-840 MB7-840 MB7-840 examen
NO.9 When accessing a Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 database using C/FRONT, which limitations do you
consider?
A. Keys cannot be activated within C/FRONT
B. Entries made by C/FRONT do not fire triggers
C. The C/FRONT granule requires a separate license
D. C/FRONT does not allow multiple user sessions
Answer: ABC
certification Microsoft MB7-840 MB7-840
NO.10 Which limitations do you consider when writing code that uses Automation?
A. Incoming data must conform to C/AL data type.
B. C/SIDE cannot receive events from the Automation servers that it controls.
C. Repetitive use of Automation server reduces performance.
D. Additional session is created when C/SIDE works with an Automation server.
Answer: AC
certification Microsoft MB7-840 MB7-840 MB7-840
NO.11 You have designed a blank form and attached a source table to it. You need to add a subform that
shows multiple records from another table. Which properties do you need to set for the subform?
A. SubFormLink
B. ParentControl
C. SubFomSource
D. SubFormID
Answer: AD
Microsoft examen MB7-840 examen certification MB7-840
NO.12 You are a Microsoft Dynamics NAV developer. You design a codeunit that must be able to
continuously receive events from an Automation server defined in it as a variable. How do you ensure this
behavior of the codeunit?
A. Define the variable of Automation type as a local variable on OnRun trigger and set SingleInstance
property of the codeunit to 'Yes'
B. Define the variable of Automation type as a local variable on OnRun trigger and set SingleInstance
property of the codeunit to 'No'
C. Define the variable of Automation type as a global variable and set SingleInstance property of the
codeunit to 'Yes'
D. Define the variable of Automation type as a global variable and leave SingleInstance property of the
codeunit as 'No'
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-840 certification MB7-840
NO.13 Pages in the RoleTailored client have several controls that are not available on forms. What type(s) of
pages is it recommended that you use Cues, a new page control, on?
A. On Role Center and Document pages
B. On Document and Card pages
C. Only on the Role Center page
D. Only on ListPlus pages
Answer: C
certification Microsoft MB7-840 MB7-840 examen certification MB7-840
NO.14 When setting up Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 integration with an external application (for example,
Microsoft Office Access) by means of Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC, which limitations do you consider?
A. Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC driver does not work directly with Microsoft SQL Server
B. Data cannot be entered through Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC.
C. Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC cannot process zero-length strings.
D. Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC does not allow multiple user sessions.
Answer: AC
Microsoft MB7-840 MB7-840 examen MB7-840 examen
NO.15 Which component of the Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 platform enables integration through Web
services?
A. Winforms
B. Application Server
C. Microsoft SQL Server
D. Microsoft Dynamics NAV Server
Answer: D
Microsoft examen MB7-840 MB7-840
NO.16 You are designing a new page. You have specified the type of the page and attached it to a table. You
need to add some controls that will display data. Which page element must you add before you start
creating new controls?
A. Container
B. Group
C. Part
D. ContentArea
Answer: A
Microsoft examen MB7-840 certification MB7-840 MB7-840 examen
NO.17 How many objects are supported by the RoleTailored client in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009?
A. Six
B. Seven
C. Eight
D. Nine
Answer: A
certification Microsoft MB7-840 MB7-840 MB7-840 MB7-840
NO.18 Which application objects cannot be run directly from the Object Designer?
A. Pages
B. Dataports
C. XMLports
D. MenuSuite
Answer: ACD
certification Microsoft MB7-840 examen certification MB7-840 certification MB7-840
NO.19 You are designing a new list page in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009. You need to set a card page that
is associated with the items in the current list page. Which property of the page is responsible for it and
replaces the Card-to-List functionality in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0?
A. LookupFormID
B. DrillDownFormID
C. RunFormLink
D. CardFormID
Answer: D
Microsoft certification MB7-840 MB7-840 MB7-840 certification MB7-840
NO.20 Which of the following processes can be handled by Microsoft Dynamics NAV when using Web
services?
A. User rights authorization
B. Concurrency control
C. Responding to user interaction requests
D. Input data validation
Answer: ABD
Microsoft examen certification MB7-840 MB7-840 MB7-840 certification MB7-840
Le test certification Microsoft MB7-840 est une bonne preuve de connaissances professionnelles et la techniques. Dans l'Industrie IT, beaucoiup de humains ressource font l'accent de lesquels certificats que les volontiers obtiennent. C'est clairement que le certificat Microsoft MB7-840 puisse augmenter la compétition dans ce marché.
没有评论:
发表评论