2013年11月5日星期二

Le dernier examen HP HP2-H14 gratuit Télécharger

Pour vous laisser savoir mieux que la Q&A HP HP2-H14 produit par Pass4Test est persuadante, le démo de Q&A HP HP2-H14 est gratuit à télécharger. Sous l'aide de Pass4Test, vous pouvez non seulement passer le test à la première fois, mais aussi économiser vos temps et efforts. Vous allez trouver les questions presque même que lesquels dans le test réel. C'est pourquoi tous les candidats peuvent réussir le test HP HP2-H14 sans aucune doute. C'est aussi un symbole d'un meilleur demain de votre carrière.

Le test HP HP2-H14 est le premier pas pour promouvoir dans l'Industrie IT, mais aussi la seule rue ramenée au pic de succès. Le test HP HP2-H14 joue un rôle très important dans cette industrie. Et aussi, Pass4Test est un chaînon inevitable pour réussir le test sans aucune doute.

La Q&A HP HP2-H14 de Pass4Test est liée bien avec le test réel de HP HP2-H14. La mise à jour gratuite est pour vous après vendre. Nous avons la capacité à vous assurer le succès de test HP HP2-H14 100%. Si malheureusement vous échouerez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.

Code d'Examen: HP2-H14
Nom d'Examen: HP (Servicing HP Retail Point of Sale Solutions)
Questions et réponses: 50 Q&As

Pass4Test a de formations plus nouvelles pour le test HP HP2-H14. Les experts dans l'industrie IT de Pass4Test profitant leurs expériences et connaissances professionnelles à lancer les Q&As plus chaudes pour faciliter la préparation du test HP HP2-H14 à tous les candidats qui nous choisissent. L'importance de Certification HP HP2-H14 est de plus en plus claire, c'est aussi pourquoi il y a de plus en plus de gens qui ont envie de participer ce test. Parmi tous ces candidats, pas mal de gens ont réussi grâce à Pass4Test. Ces feedbacks peuvent bien prouver nos produits essentiels pour votre réussite de test Certification.

HP2-H14 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP2-H14.html

NO.1 A customer complains that his touchscreen reads erratically and does not respond to a light touch. What
is a simple solution that might solve the problem?
A. Check the cable connection between the touchscreen and the system.
B. Clean the surface of the touchscreen and recalibrate it.
C. Gently shake the touchscreen to recalibrate the touch receptors.
D. Reboot the machine.
Answer: B

certification HP   HP2-H14 examen   HP2-H14   HP2-H14   HP2-H14

NO.2 Which items that are not shipped with the HP ap5000 AiO POS System are required to recover the
operating system? (Select two)
A. keyboard
B. flash drive
C. optical drive
D. mouse
Answer: A,C

HP   HP2-H14   HP2-H14   certification HP2-H14   certification HP2-H14

NO.3 A customer asks where the COM ports are on the HP ap5000 AiO POS System. They are not clearly
visible. Where are they located?
A. behind the cover on the rear panel of the unit
B. on the bottom of the unit, under the pedestal
C. along the side of the resistive touchscreen
D. on the side of the monitor, behind the resistive touchscreen
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H14 examen   certification HP2-H14   HP2-H14   HP2-H14

NO.4 A customer calls and says that the red power LED of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System is blinking nine
times. What does this indicate?
A. The system power is on, but the computer will not boot.
B. Processor thermal protection has been activated
C. A pre-video memory error has occurred.
D. USB ports have failed.
Answer: A

HP examen   certification HP2-H14   HP2-H14

NO.5 After initial setup of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System, a customer reports that the touchscreen monitor
is not responding to touch. What should you tell the customer to do?
A. Make sure the monitor power cable is connected to AC power.
B. Make sure the touchscreen drivers are installed and recalibrate the touchscreen
C. Spray the monitor with the special cleaning solution and gently wipe the surface clean.
D. Check the cable connections between the monitor and the system.
Answer: B

HP examen   HP2-H14   certification HP2-H14   HP2-H14 examen

NO.6 Which statement is true about the All-in-One form factor of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System?
A. It is physically smaller than the chassis for the HP rp3000 POS System and HP rp5700 POS System
B. Its multiple expansion slots allow for greater expandability.
C. It requires only one power cord to turn on the entire unit including integrated peripherals.
D. It includes an integrated monitor and integrated POS keyboard.
Answer: A

HP   certification HP2-H14   HP2-H14   HP2-H14

NO.7 How should a customer respond to a POST memory error message? (Select two.)
A. Press Enter to see more information about the error.
B. Press F1 to ignore the message and continue.
C. Press Ctrl/Alt/Delete to reboot the system
D. Press F10 to correct a system configuration error.
Answer: C

certification HP   HP2-H14 examen   HP2-H14

NO.8 A customer wants to use a powered USB port but does not know how to locate it. Which statement is
true about the location and appearance of powered USB ports?
A. They are located on the rear I/O panel next to the AC power connector and are aligned vertically to
distinguish them from the regular USB ports.
B. They are located on the rear I/O panel, are specially color coded, and have larger dual connectors that
distinguish them from the regular USB ports.
C. They are located on the front panel under the power button and above the hard drive and power status
LEDs.
D. The ap5000 does not support powered USB ports.
Answer: A

HP examen   HP2-H14 examen   HP2-H14 examen

NO.9 Which operating systems include McAfee Total Protection software in the preinstalled image for the HP
ap5000 AiO POS System.? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft Windows 7 Professional
B. FreeDOS
C. Windows XP Professional downgrade
D. POSReady 2009
Answer: A,C

HP examen   HP2-H14   HP2-H14   HP2-H14 examen

NO.10 The optional 26.4-cm (104-inch) Customer Facing Display (CFD) is a replacement for which component
of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System?
A. resistive touchscreen
B. non-electronic advertisement panel
C. 2-line display (Vacuum Fluorescent Display-VFD)
D. Multitrack Magnetic Stripe Reader
Answer: C

HP examen   HP2-H14   certification HP2-H14   HP2-H14

Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès de test HP HP2-H14. Bonne chance à vous.

没有评论:

发表评论