2013年11月9日星期六

HP0-M22 dernières questions d'examen certification HP et réponses publiés

La Q&A HP HP0-M22 est étudiée par les experts de Pass4Test qui font tous effort en profitant leurs connaissances professionnelles. La Q&A de Pass4Test est ciblée aux candidats de test IT Certification. Vous voyez peut-être les Q&As similaires dansn les autres site web, mais il n'y a que Pass4Test d'avoir le guide d'étude plus complet. C'est le meilleur choix à s'assurer le succès de test Certification HP HP0-M22.

Vous pouvez s'exercer en Internet avec le démo gratuit. Vous allez découvrir que la Q&A de Pass4Test est laquelle le plus complète. C'est ce que vous voulez.

C'est un bon choix si vous prendre l'outil de formation de Pass4Test. Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous aurez plus confiances sur Pass4Test après l'essai de notre démo. Si malheureusement, vous ne passe pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.

Code d'Examen: HP0-M22
Nom d'Examen: HP (Implementing HP Service Manager Software)
Questions et réponses: 150 Q&As

Nous assurons seulement le succès de test certification, mais encore la mise à jour est gratuite pour vous. Si vous ne pouvez pas passer le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu. Toutefois, cette possibilité n'est presque pas de se produire. Vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai.

Certification HP HP0-M22 est un des tests plus importants dans le système de Certification HP. Les experts de Pass4Test profitent leurs expériences et connaissances professionnelles à rechercher les guides d'étude à aider les candidats du test HP HP0-M22 à réussir le test. Les Q&As offertes par Pass4Test vous assurent 100% à passer le test. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour pendant un an est gratuite.

Pour l'instant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit de Q&A HP HP0-M22 dans Pass4Test pour se former avant le test HP HP0-M22.

Le test HP HP0-M22 est bien populaire dans l'Industrie IT. Donc il y a de plus en plus de gens à participer le test HP HP0-M22. En fait, c'est pas facile à passer le test si on n'a pas une formation particulière. Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et les efforts à réussir le test Certification.

HP0-M22 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP0-M22.html

NO.1 Which file contains information on self-service license usage?
A. sc.log
B. sm.log
C. sm.alert.log
D. system.startup
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M22 examen   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 examen

NO.2 For what is Service Manager considered an authoritative source?
A. contact data
B. location data
C. incident data
D. email addresses
Answer: C

HP examen   HP0-M22 examen   certification HP0-M22   HP0-M22 examen   HP0-M22

NO.3 Where are RDBMS permissions controlled?
A. in LDAP
B. in the RDBMS
C. in the Service Manager client
D. in the Service Manager server
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M22   certification HP0-M22

NO.4 What determines case sensitivity in Service Manager?
A. case setting in the sm.ini
B. case setting of the DBDICT utility
C. database (RDBMS) configuration settings D. case sensitivity settings in the System-Wide Information
Record
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M22   certification HP0-M22   certification HP0-M22   certification HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.5 How many threads does a Service Manager user establish on the RDBMS?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 10
Answer: A

HP examen   HP0-M22 examen   HP0-M22 examen   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.6 Which debugger is available from the Service Manager Windows client? (Select two.)
A. RAD Debugger
B. Advanced Debugger
C. JavaScript Debugger
D. Web Client Debugger
Answer: AB

certification HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.7 Which data type typically represents the Service Manager character data type on the RDBMS?
A. text
B. float
C. varchar
D. Boolean
Answer: C

HP examen   certification HP0-M22   HP0-M22 examen   HP0-M22 examen

NO.8 Which file contains debugging information?
A. sm.log
B. debug.log
C. send.log
D. sm.alert.log
Answer: A

HP examen   HP0-M22   certification HP0-M22   HP0-M22   certification HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.9 Which application in Service Manager stores ITIL's configuration items?
A. Incident Management
B. Change Management
C. Release Management
D. Configuration Management
Answer: D

HP examen   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 examen   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.10 What is used as a condition for a menu or a display option that makes an option only available to
system administrators?
A. index($ucapex,"SysAdmin")=0
B. index("SysAdmin",$lo.ucapex)>0
C. index("SysAdmin",$lo.ucapex)=0
D. index($lo.ucapex,"SysAdmin")>0
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.11 What must all Service Manager communications to the RDBMS go through?
A. the client
B. the web tier
C. the application server
D. the web services interface
Answer: C

certification HP   HP0-M22   certification HP0-M22

NO.12 How can new fields be added to the RDBMS when the Service Manager user does not have alter
rights to the database? (Select two.)
A. by mapping the new fields to a null table
B. by adding the field to the dbdict and clicking on SM Alters
C. by adding the fields to the RDBMS and having Service Manager detect them
D. by supplying the DDL from the Alter dialog box to the Database Administrator
Answer: CD

certification HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   certification HP0-M22

NO.13 Which RDBMS running on UNIX is compatible with Service Manager?
A. P4
B. Oracle 10
C. Sybase 12.5
D. SQL Server 2005
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.14 Which application in Service Manager is associated with ITIL v2 Definitive Software Library (DSL)?
A. Project Management
B. Release Management
C. Problem Management
D. Service Lifecycle Management
Answer: B

HP examen   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.15 What is a valid database choice for Service Manager?
A. Service Manager proprietary database, P4
B. any RDBMS that supplies an ODBC connection
C. MS SQL Server that can be used with any application server
D. MS SQL Server that can only be used with a Windows-based application server
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   certification HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.16 Where are Service Manager localized notifications set up?
A. rules wizard
B. macro engine
C. message class D. notification engine
Answer: D

HP examen   HP0-M22 examen   HP0-M22

NO.17 Which statement is true about deploying the Windows client?
A. It should never be deployed.
B. There is no Windows client to deploy.
C. It should be deployed to perform tailoring.
D. It should be deployed to accomplish daily operation tasks.
Answer: C

certification HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   certification HP0-M22

NO.18 Which access method is used to connect to the SQL Server Database from Service Manager?
A. web services
B. SQL Server API
C. SQL Server client
D. ODBC driver for SQL Server
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   certification HP0-M22

NO.19 To which file are debugging parameters added?
A. sm.ini
B. sm.log
C. sm.cfg
D. System-Wide Information Record
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M22   certification HP0-M22   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 examen   HP0-M22 examen

NO.20 Which startup parameter is required to connect Service Manager to its RDBMS?
A. sqllogin
B. sqldebug
C. sqlconnect
D. sqlfetchrows
Answer: A

HP   certification HP0-M22   HP0-M22 examen   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

Selon les anciens test HP HP0-M22, la Q&A offerte par Pass4Test est bien liée avec le test réel.

没有评论:

发表评论