2013年11月10日星期日

Cisco 350-029 examen pratique questions et réponses

Pass4Test est un fournisseur de formation pour une courte terme, et Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès de test Cisco 350-029. Si malheureusement, vous échouez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit avant de choisir Pass4Test. Au moment là, vous serez confiant sur Pass4Test.

Vous allez choisir Pass4Test après essayer une partie de Q&A Cisco 350-029 (gratuit à télécharger). Le guide d'étude produit par Pass4Test est une assurance 100% à vous aider à réussir le test Certification Cisco 350-029.

Maintenant, beaucoup de professionnels IT prennent un même point de vue que le test Cisco 350-029 est le tremplin à surmonter la pointe de l'Industrie IT. Beaucoup de professionnels IT mettent les yeux au test Certification Cisco 350-029.

Pass4Test peut non seulement vous aider à réussir votre rêve, mais encore vous offre le service gratuit pendand un an après vendre en ligne. Q&A offerte par l'équipe de Pass4Test vous assure à passer 100% le test de Certification Cisco 350-029.

Code d'Examen: 350-029
Nom d'Examen: Cisco (CCIE SP Written Exam)
Questions et réponses: 358 Q&As

Pass4Test est un site d'offrir la bonne Q&A Cisco 350-029. Le produit offert par Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir ce test très difficile. Si vous ajoutez le produit au panier, vous allez économiser le temps et l'effort. Le produiti Pass4Test est bien réputé dans l'Idustrie IT.

350-029 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/350-029.html

NO.1 In the Carrier Supporting Carrier (CsC) feature, which two protocols run between CSC-PE and
CSC-CE (Choose two)
A. IGP and RSVP
B. EBGPv4 with a sending community
C. IGP and EBGPv4
D. IGP and LDP
E. EBGPv4 with a sending label
Answer: D,E

Cisco   350-029   certification 350-029

NO.2 Which two statements about 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GE) are true? (Choose two.)
A. 10 Gigabit Ethernet does not support VLAN definition
B. 10 Gigabit Ethernet supports full duplex links, but does not support half duplex links.
C. 10 Gigabit Ethernet supports unshielded or shielded twisted-pair cable connections
D. 10 Gigabit Ethernet supports Carrier Sense Multiple Access with Collision Detection (CSMA/CD).
E. 10 Gigabit Ethernet supports optical fiber connections in single mode only. Mufti mode is not
supported.
Answer: B,C

Cisco examen   350-029 examen   350-029

NO.3 Which three are optional extensions of the Frame Relay Local Management Interface specification?
(Choose three)
A. switched virtual circuit
B. virtual circuit status
C. simple flow control
D. multicasting
E. permanent virtual circuit
Answer: B,C,D

Cisco   350-029   350-029 examen   350-029   350-029 examen   350-029 examen

NO.4 In the Carrier Support Carrier (CsC) feature, which two protocols run CSC-PE and CSC-CS (Choose
two)
A. EBGPv4 with a sending community
B. IGP and LDP
C. EBGPv4 with a sending label
D. IGP and EBGPv4
E. IGP and RSVP
Answer: B,D

Cisco   certification 350-029   350-029

NO.5 Which two models are the models of DiffServ-Aware Traffic Engineering? (Choose two)
A. Policy-based Model
B. Class based Model
C. Russian Doll Model
D. Global Tunnel Model
E. Maximum Allocation Model
Answer: C,E

Cisco   350-029   certification 350-029   350-029 examen

NO.6 Which statement about standard STS-1 SONET framing is true?
A. 8 rows by 64 bytes
B. 6 rows by 64 bytes
C. 10 rows by 96 bytes
D. 8 rows by 128 bytes
E. 9 rows by 90 bytes
Answer: E

certification Cisco   certification 350-029   350-029   350-029

NO.7 Which statement about VPLS is true?
A. All CE devices emulate a bridge
B. All provider devices emulate a bridge
C. Hierarchical VPLS reduces signaling overhead
D. Each PE device emulates a bridge
E. Each CE device emulates a bridge
Answer: C

Cisco examen   350-029   350-029

NO.8 Refer to the exhibit
Which IPv6 deployment feature is displayed?
A. MPLS 6PE
B. MPLS 6VPE
C. 6 to 4 Replay Service
D. native IPv6 over MPLS
E. 6 to 4 Tunnel
Answer: B

Cisco   certification 350-029   350-029   350-029

NO.9 You are about to design a very fast convergence time on a service provider network. Which feature
would you utilize to declare a link failure within less than two seconds of the fault on a link?
A. fast convergence SFP
B. MTU discovery
C. redundancy links
D. keepalive
E. carrier delay
Answer: E

certification Cisco   certification 350-029   350-029   350-029   350-029 examen   350-029

NO.10 What is the port number of an IPsec Encapsulating Security Payfoad packet?
A. UOP port 50
B. IP protocol 51
C. TCP port 51
D. TCP port 50
E. IP protocol 50
F. UDP port51
Answer: E

certification Cisco   350-029 examen   350-029 examen   350-029

NO.11 Refer to the exhibit
If the SP network is configuring Remotely Triggered Black Hole filtering to protect hosts on the
152.68.19.0/24 network, which router should be configured as the black hole activating router?
A. F
B. C
C. D
D. L
E. A
F. K
Answer: A

Cisco examen   350-029   350-029 examen   certification 350-029

NO.12 What is the minimum hardware configuration of the multishelf Cisco CRS- 1 system?
A. one route processor (RP) Card and one modular services card (MSC)
B. one distributed route processor (DRP) and one S13 fabric card (SFC)
C. one line card chassis (LCC) and one fabric card chassis (FCC)
D. one route processor (RP) and one fabric card chassis (FCC)
E. one line card chassis (LCC) and one S13 fabric card (SFC)
Answer: C

Cisco   350-029   350-029   350-029 examen   certification 350-029

NO.13 What is the default BGP scanner time?
A. 10 minutes
B. 5 minutes
C. 120 seconds
D. 60 seconds
E. 30 minutes
Answer: D

Cisco   350-029 examen   350-029 examen   350-029 examen

NO.14 What is the encapsulation format of an MPLS Multicast VPN (MVPN) packer.?
A. IP unicast in IP unicast
B. IP multicast in IP anycast
C. IP anycast in IP anycast
D. IP multicast in IP unicast
E. IP multicast in IP multicast
F. IP unicast in IP multicast
Answer: E

Cisco examen   350-029 examen   350-029   350-029 examen   350-029 examen

NO.15 Which type of AAL does ATM utilize to deliver CBR traffic?
A. AAL2
B. AAL 4
C. AL 5
D. AAL 1
E. AAL 3
Answer: D

Cisco   350-029 examen   350-029   certification 350-029

NO.16 Which three of these can be a forwarding equivalence class? (Choose three)
A. IPsec tunnel
B. routing equivalence paths
C. traffic engineering tunnel
D. bridge or switch instance
E. groups of IP addresses
Answer: C,D,E

Cisco   certification 350-029   350-029   350-029   350-029   certification 350-029

NO.17 All secure domain routers (SDRs) have shared attribute and resources. Which three resources are
shared all SDRs? (Choose three)
A. privilege-level configuration
B. fabric cards
C. SNMP traps
D. admin- level configuration
E. exec- level configuration
Answer: B,C,D

certification Cisco   350-029   350-029   350-029 examen   350-029   certification 350-029

NO.18 Refer to the exhibit
Which Cisco IOS feature does this algorithm illustrate?
A. OSPF exponential back-off
B. IP event dampening
C. partial SPF
D. EIGRP DUAL
E. the Cisco MPLS traffic engineering path recalculation
Answer: B

Cisco examen   350-029 examen   350-029   350-029   350-029

NO.19 How many bits does EXP occupy in the MPLS label header?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 3
D. 1
E. 2
Answer: C

Cisco   certification 350-029   350-029   350-029   350-029

NO.20 When an MPLS Layer 2 VPN runs in the hub-and-spoke model, where is QoS implemented?
A. hub and spoke
B. PE
C. CE
D. hub
E. spoke
Answer: D

Cisco   350-029 examen   350-029 examen   certification 350-029

Pass4Test est un site particulier à offrir les guides de formation à propos de test certificat IT. La version plus nouvelle de Q&A Cisco 350-029 peut répondre sûrement une grande demande des candidats. Comme tout le monde le connait, le certificat Cisco 350-029 est un point important pendant l'interview dans les grandes entreprises IT. Ça peut expliquer un pourquoi ce test est si populaire. En même temps, Pass4Test est connu par tout le monde. Choisir le Pass4Test, choisir le succès. Votre argent sera tout rendu si malheureusement vous ne passe pas le test Cisco 350-029.

没有评论:

发表评论