2013年8月12日星期一

Pass4Test offre une formation sur Cisco 640-554 matériaux examen

Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous aurez plus confiance sur Pass4Test. N'hésitez plus à choisir la Q&A Cisco 640-554 comme votre guide d'étude.


La population de la Certification Cisco 640-554 est très claire dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test se contribue à vous aider à réussir le test, de plus, un an de la mise à jour gratuite pendant est gratuite pour vous. Pass4Test sera le catalyseur de la réalisation de votre rêve. Pour le succès demain, Pass4Test est votre von choix. Vous serez le prochain talent de l'Indutrie IT sous l'aide de Pass4Test.


Beaucoup de travailleurs dans l'Industrie IT peut obenir un meilleur travail et améliorer son niveau de vie à travers le Certificat Cisco 640-554. Mais la majorité des candidats dépensent beaucoup de temps et d'argent pour préparer le test, ça ne coûte pas dans cette société que le temps est tellement précieux. Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'effort pendant le cours de la préparation du test Cisco 640-554. Choisir le produit de Pass4Test particulier pour le test Certification Cisco 640-554 vous permet à réussir 100% le test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si malheureusement vous ne passez pas le test.


Selon les anciens test Cisco 640-554, la Q&A offerte par Pass4Test est bien liée avec le test réel.


Si vous voulez ne se soucier plus à passer le test Cisco 640-554, donc vous devez prendre la Q&A de Pass4Test comme le guide d'étude pendant la préparation de test Cisco 640-554. C'est une bonne affaire parce que un petit invertissement peut vous rendre beaucoup. Utiliser la Q&A Cisco 640-554 offerte par Pass4Test peut vous assurer à réussir le test 100%. Pass4Test a toujours une bonne réputation dans l'Industrie IT.


Code d'Examen: 640-554

Nom d'Examen: Cisco (Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security (IINS v2.0))

Questions et réponses: 125 Q&As

Pass4Test est un site à offrir particulièrement la Q&A Cisco 640-554, vous pouvez non seulement aprrendre plus de connaissances professionnelles, et encore obtenir le Passport de Certification Cisco 640-554, et trouver un meilleur travail plus tard. Les documentations offertes par Pass4Test sont tout étudiés par les experts de Pass4Test en profitant leurs connaissances et expériences, ces Q&As sont impresionnées par une bonne qualité. Il ne faut que choisir Pass4Test, vous pouvez non seulement passer le test Cisco 640-554 et même se renforcer vos connaissances professionnelles IT.


La grande couverture, la bonne qualité et la haute précision permettent le Pass4Test à avancer les autre sites web. Donc le Pass4Test est le meilleur choix et aussi l'assurance pour le succès de test Cisco 640-554.


640-554 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/640-554.html


NO.1 Which two characteristics of the TACACS+ protocol are true? (Choose two.)
A. uses UDP ports 1645 or 1812
B. separates AAA functions
C. encrypts the body of every packet
D. offers extensive accounting capabilities
E. is an open RFC standard protocol
Answer: B,C

Cisco   640-554   640-554   640-554 examen   certification 640-554

NO.2 Which option is a feature of Cisco ScanSafe technology.?
A. spam protection
B. consistent cloud-based policy
C. DDoS protection
D. RSA Email DLP
Answer: B

Cisco   certification 640-554   certification 640-554   640-554

NO.3 Refer to the exhibit.
What does the option secret 5 in the username global configuration mode command indicate about the
user password?
A. It is hashed using SHA.
B. It is encrypted using DH group 5.
C. It is hashed using MD5.
D. It is encrypted using the service password-encryption command.
E. It is hashed using a proprietary Cisco hashing algorithm.
F. It is encrypted using a proprietary Cisco encryption algorithm.
Answer: C

Cisco examen   640-554 examen   640-554   640-554   640-554

NO.4 When AAA login authentication is configured on Cisco routers, which two authentication methods
should be used as the final method to ensure that the administrator can still log in to the router in case the
external AAA server fails? (Choose two.)
A. group RADIUS
B. group TACACS+
C. local
D. krb5
E. enable
F. if-authenticated
Answer: C,E

certification Cisco   640-554   640-554   640-554

NO.5 Which option is the correct representation of the IPv6 address
2001:0000:150C:0000:0000:41B1:45A3:041D?
A. 2001::150c::41b1:45a3:041d
B. 2001:0:150c:0::41b1:45a3:04d1
C. 2001:150c::41b1:45a3::41d
D. 2001:0:150c::41b1:45a3:41d
Answer: D

certification Cisco   640-554   640-554

NO.6 Which two characteristics represent a blended threat? (Choose two.)
A. man-in-the-middle attack
B. trojan horse attack
C. pharming attack
D. denial of service attack
E. day zero attack
Answer: B,E

Cisco examen   certification 640-554   certification 640-554   640-554

NO.7 Which three options are common examples of AAA implementation on Cisco routers? (Choose three.)
A. authenticating remote users who are accessing the corporate LAN through IPsec VPN connections
B. authenticating administrator access to the router console port, auxiliary port, and vty ports
C. implementing PKI to authenticate and authorize IPsec VPN peers using digital certificates
D. tracking Cisco NetFlow accounting statistics
E. securing the router by locking down all unused services
F. performing router commands authorization using TACACS+
Answer: A,B,F

Cisco examen   640-554   640-554

NO.8 Under which higher-level policy is a VPN security policy categorized?
A. application policy
B. DLP policy
C. remote access policy
D. compliance policy
E. corporate WAN policy
Answer: C

certification Cisco   certification 640-554   640-554   640-554   640-554

NO.9 Refer to the exhibit.
Which statement about this output is true?
A. The user logged into the router with the incorrect username and password.
B. The login failed because there was no default enable password.
C. The login failed because the password entered was incorrect.
D. The user logged in and was given privilege level 15.
Answer: C

Cisco examen   640-554 examen   640-554 examen

NO.10 Refer to the exhibit.
Which statement about this partial CLI configuration of an access control list is true?
A. The access list accepts all traffic on the 10.0.0.0 subnets.
B. All traffic from the 10.10.0.0 subnets is denied.
C. Only traffic from 10.10.0.10 is allowed.
D. This configuration is invalid. It should be configured as an extended ACL to permit the associated
wildcard mask.
E. From the 10.10.0.0 subnet, only traffic sourced from 10.10.0.10 is allowed; traffic sourced from the
other 10.0.0.0 subnets also is allowed.
F. The access list permits traffic destined to the 10.10.0.10 host on FastEthernet0/0 from any source.
Answer: E

Cisco   640-554   640-554   640-554   certification 640-554

NO.11 Which type of Cisco ASA access list entry can be configured to match multiple entries in a single
statement?
A. nested object-class
B. class-map
C. extended wildcard matching
D. object groups
Answer: D

Cisco   640-554   640-554 examen   640-554

NO.12 What does level 5 in this enable secret global configuration mode command indicate?
A. router#enable secret level 5 password
B. The enable secret password is hashed using MD5.
C. The enable secret password is hashed using SHA.
D. The enable secret password is encrypted using Cisco proprietary level 5 encryption.
E. Set the enable secret command to privilege level 5.
F. The enable secret password is for accessing exec privilege level 5.
Answer: E

Cisco   640-554 examen   certification 640-554

NO.13 Which two features are supported by Cisco IronPort Security Gateway? (Choose two.)
A. spam protection
B. outbreak intelligence
C. HTTP and HTTPS scanning
D. email encryption
E. DDoS protection
Answer: A,D

Cisco   640-554   640-554

NO.14 Which Cisco management tool provides the ability to centrally provision all aspects of device
configuration across the Cisco family of security products?
A. Cisco Configuration Professional
B. Security Device Manager
C. Cisco Security Manager
D. Cisco Secure Management Server
Answer: C

Cisco   certification 640-554   640-554

NO.15 Refer to the exhibit.
Which traffic is permitted by this ACL?
A. TCP traffic sourced from any host in the 172.26.26.8/29 subnet on any port to host 192.168.1.2 port 80
or 443
B. TCP traffic sourced from host 172.26.26.21 on port 80 or 443 to host 192.168.1.2 on any port
C. any TCP traffic sourced from host 172.26.26.30 destined to host 192.168.1.1
D. any TCP traffic sourced from host 172.26.26.20 to host 192.168.1.2
Answer: C

Cisco   640-554   640-554   certification 640-554   640-554

Le Certificat de Cisco 640-554 peut vous aider à monter un autre degré de votre carrière, même que votre niveau de vie sera amélioré. Avoir un Certificat Cisco 640-554, c'est-à-dire avoir une grande fortune. Le Certificat Cisco 640-554 peut bien tester des connaissances professionnelles IT. La Q&A Cisco 640-554 plus nouvelle vient de sortir qui peut vous aider à faciilter le cours de test préparation. Notre Q&A comprend les meilleurs exercices, test simulation et les réponses.


没有评论:

发表评论