2013年8月7日星期三

Les meilleures ISEB BH0-012 examen pratique questions et réponses

Est-ce que vous vous souciez encore de réussir le test ISEB BH0-012? Est-ce que vous attendez plus le guide de formation plus nouveaux? Le guide de formation vient de lancer par Pass4Test peut vous donner la solution. Vous pouvez télécharger la partie de guide gratuite pour prendre un essai, et vous allez découvrir que le test n'est pas aussi dur que l'imaginer. Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.


Chaque expert dans l'équipe de Pass4Test ont son autorité dans cette industrie. Ils profitent ses expériences et ses connaissances professionnelles à préparer les documentations pour les candidats de test Certification IT. Les Q&As produites par Pass4Test ont une haute couverture des questions et une bonne précision des réponses qui vous permettent la réussie de test par une seule fois. D'ailleurs, un an de service gratuit en ligne après vendre est aussi disponible pour vous.


Certification ISEB BH0-012 est un des tests plus importants dans le système de Certification ISEB. Les experts de Pass4Test profitent leurs expériences et connaissances professionnelles à rechercher les guides d'étude à aider les candidats du test ISEB BH0-012 à réussir le test. Les Q&As offertes par Pass4Test vous assurent 100% à passer le test. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour pendant un an est gratuite.


Code d'Examen: BH0-012

Nom d'Examen: ISEB (The Foundation® ITIL (2012 Onwards) )

Questions et réponses: 99 Q&As

Le programme de formation ISEB BH0-012 offert par Pass4Test comprend les exercices et les test simulation. Vous voyez aussi les autres sites d'offrir l'outil de formation, mais c'est pas difficile à découvrir une grand écart de la qualité entre Pass4Test et les autres fournisseurs. Celui de Pass4Test est plus complet et convenable pour la préparation dans une courte terme.


Dans cette Industrie IT intense, le succès de test ISEB BH0-012 peut augmenter le salaire. Les gens d'obtenir le Certificat ISEB BH0-012 peuvent gagner beaucoup plus que les gens sans Certificat ISEB BH0-012. Le problème est comment on peut réussir le test plus facile?


Il faut une bonne préparation et aussi une série de connaissances professionnelles complètes pour réussir le test ISEB BH0-012. La ressourece providée par Pass4Test peut juste s'accorder votre demande.


Il y a nombreux façons à vous aider à réussir le test ISEB BH0-012. Le bon choix est l'assurance du succès. Pass4Test peut vous offrir le bon outil de formation, lequel est une documentation de qualité. La Q&A de test ISEB BH0-012 est recherchée par les experts selon le résumé du test réel. Donc l'outil de formation est de qualité et aussi autorisé, votre succès du test ISEB BH0-012 peut bien assuré. Nous allons mettre le jour successivement juste pour répondre les demandes de tous candidats.


BH0-012 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/BH0-012.html


NO.1 What is the name of the group that should review changes that must be implemented faster than the
normal change process?
A. Technical management
B. Emergency change advisory board
C. Urgent change board
D. Urgent change authority
Answer: B

ISEB   BH0-012 examen   BH0-012 examen

NO.2 Which one of the following is NOT a responsibility of the service transition stage of the service
lifecycle?
A. To ensure that a service can be managed and operated in accordance with constraints specified during
design
B. To design and develop capabilities for service management
C. To provide good-quality knowledge and information about services
D. To plan the resources required to manage a release
Answer: B

ISEB   certification BH0-012   BH0-012   certification BH0-012

NO.3 Implementation of ITIL service management requires the preparation and planning of the effective and
efficient use of "the four Ps." What are these four Ps?
A. People, process, partners, performance
B. Performance, process, products, problems
C. People, process, products, partners
D. People, products, perspective, partners
Answer: C

ISEB   certification BH0-012   certification BH0-012   BH0-012   BH0-012

NO.4 Which one of the following is the purpose of service level management?
A. To carry out the service operations activities needed to support current IT services
B. To ensure that sufficient capacity is provided to deliver the agreed performance of services
C. To create and populate a service catalogue
D. To ensure that an agreed level of IT service is provided for all current IT services
Answer: D

ISEB examen   BH0-012 examen   certification BH0-012   BH0-012 examen

NO.5 What should a service always deliver to customers?
A. Applications
B. Infrastructure
C. Value
D. Resources
Answer: C

ISEB   BH0-012   certification BH0-012   BH0-012   BH0-012 examen   BH0-012

NO.6 Which one of the following activities are carried out during the "Where do we want to be?" step of the
continual service improvement (CSI) approach?
A. Implementing service and process improvements
B. Reviewing measurements and metrics
C. Creating a baseline
D. Defining measurable targets
Answer: D

certification ISEB   BH0-012   BH0-012

NO.7 At which stage of the service lifecycle should the processes necessary to operate a new service be
defined?
A. Service design: Design the processes
B. Service strategy: Develop the offerings
C. Service transition: Plan and prepare for deployment
D. Service operation: IT operations management
Answer: A

ISEB examen   BH0-012   certification BH0-012   BH0-012   certification BH0-012

NO.8 Which one of the following is NOT an objective of problem management?
A. Minimizing the impact of incidents that cannot be prevented
B. Preventing problems and resulting incidents from happening
C. Eliminating recurring incidents
D. Restoring normal service operation as quickly as possible
Answer: D

ISEB   BH0-012   BH0-012

NO.9 Which process is involved in monitoring an IT service and detecting when the performance drops
below acceptable limits?
A. Service asset and configuration management
B. Event management
C. Service catalogue management
D. Problem management
Answer: B

certification ISEB   certification BH0-012   certification BH0-012   BH0-012   BH0-012 examen

NO.10 Which stage of the service lifecycle is MOST concerned with defining policies and objectives?
A. Service design
B. Service transition
C. Continual service improvement
D. Service operation
Answer: A

ISEB   BH0-012   BH0-012   BH0-012   BH0-012

NO.11 Which one of the following is NOT part of the service design stage of the service lifecycle.?
A. Designing and maintaining all necessary service transition packages
B. Producing quality, secure and resilient designs for new or improved services
C. Taking service strategies and ensuring they are reflected in the service design processes and the
service designs that are produced
D. Measuring the effectiveness and efficiency of service design and the supporting processes
Answer: A

certification ISEB   BH0-012   certification BH0-012   certification BH0-012   certification BH0-012

NO.12 Which of the following are managed by facilities management?
1. Hardware within a data centre or computer room
2. Applications
3. Power and cooling equipment
4. Recovery sites
A. 1, 2 and 3 only
B. All of the above
C. 1, 3 and 4 only
D. 1 and 3 only
Answer: C

certification ISEB   certification BH0-012   BH0-012   BH0-012 examen   BH0-012

NO.13 Which one of the following is the BEST description of a service level agreement (SLA)?
A. The part of a contract that specifies the responsibilities of each party
B. An agreement between the service provider and an internal organization
C. An agreement between a service provider and an external supplier
D. An agreement between the service provider and their customer
Answer: D

ISEB examen   BH0-012   BH0-012   BH0-012

NO.14 Which of the following should IT service continuity strategy be based on?
1. Design of the service metrics
2. Business continuity strategy
3. Business impact analysis (BIA)
4. Risk assessment
A. 1, 2 and 4 only
B. 1, 2 and 3 only
C. 2, 3 and 4 only
D. 1, 3 and 4 only
Answer: C

ISEB   BH0-012 examen   certification BH0-012   certification BH0-012   certification BH0-012

NO.15 Which one of the following is NOT the responsibility of service catalogue management?
A. Ensuring that information in the service catalogue is accurate
B. Ensuring that service level agreements are maintained
C. Ensuring that information in the service catalogue is consistent with information in the service portfolio
D. Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the service catalogue
Answer: B

ISEB   BH0-012   BH0-012   certification BH0-012   BH0-012 examen

Pass4Test est un seul site web qui peut offrir toutes les documentations de test ISEB BH0-012. Ce ne sera pas un problème à réussir le test ISEB BH0-012 si vous préparez le test avec notre guide d'étude.


没有评论:

发表评论