2013年8月11日星期日

L'avènement de la certification HP pratique d'examen HP2-E49 questions et réponses

Le test HP HP2-E49 est test certification très répandu dans l'industrie IT. Vous pourriez à améliorer votre niveau de vie, l'état dans l'industrie IT, etc. C'est aussi un test très rentable, mais très difficile à réussir.


Pas besoin de beaucoup d'argent et de temps, vous pouvez passer le test HP HP2-E49 juste avec la Q&A de HP HP2-E49 offerte par Pass4Test qui vous offre le test simulation bien proche de test réel.


Vous pouvez trouver un meilleur boulot dans l'industrie IT à travers d'obtenir le test HP HP2-E49, la voie à la réussite de votre professionnel sera ouverte pour vous.


Code d'Examen: HP2-E49

Nom d'Examen: HP (Technical Essentials of HP Servers, Storage and Networking - Upgrade )

Questions et réponses: 71 Q&As

L'équipe de Pass4Test se composant des experts dans le domaine IT. Toutes les Q&As sont examinées par nos experts. Les Q&As offertes par Pass4Test sont réputées pour sa grande couverture ( presque 100%) et sa haute précision. Vous pouvez trouver pas mal de sites similaires que Pass4Test, ces sites peut-être peuvent vous offrir aussi les guides d'études ou les services en ligne, mais on doit admettre que Pass4Test peut être la tête de ces nombreux sites. La mise à jour, la grande couverture des questions, la haute précision des réponses nous permettent à augmenter le taux à réussir le test Certification HP HP2-E49. Tous les points mentionnés ci-dessus seront une assurance 100% pour votre réussite de test Certification HP HP2-E49.


HP2-E49 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP2-E49.html


NO.1 Which requirements does the infrastructure as a service (IaaS) cloud service meet? (Select two.)
A. storage
B. application services
C. processing
D. database management
Answer: A,B

HP examen   HP2-E49   HP2-E49 examen

NO.2 How do Integrity Virtual Machines (VMs) differ from vPars?
A. VMs use dedicated resources that are exclusively under the control of one kernel; vPars do not.
B. vPars employ the Platform Manager; VMs do not.
C. vPars are better than VMs for fine-grained, virtualized soft partitioning with shared resources.
D. VMs share processor and I/O devices among guest kernels; vPars do not.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E49   certification HP2-E49   HP2-E49

NO.3 Which is a feature of the Matrix Operating Environment?
A. real-time capacity planning
B. control of all infrastructure elements
C. provision application environments
D. consolidation of Ethernet and storage networks
Answer: B

HP examen   HP2-E49 examen   HP2-E49   certification HP2-E49

NO.4 Which HP clustering software product allocates resources and manages application performance,
based on service-level objectives?
A. Tru64 Unix
B. HP-UX Workload Manager
C. HP OpenVMS
D. HP Serviceguard
Answer: B

HP examen   HP2-E49   HP2-E49 examen

NO.5 Which features of Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise are supported by the HP Converged
Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. plug-and-play storage
B. clustering
C. hot-add processor
D. virtual partitions
E. FlexFabric
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-E49   HP2-E49   HP2-E49

NO.6 Which feature does the Integrity Superdome 2 support?
A. internal disk storage
B. zx2 chipset
C. passive backplane
D. sx2000 chipset
Answer: C

HP examen   HP2-E49   HP2-E49   HP2-E49   certification HP2-E49   HP2-E49

NO.7 You have a customer who requires a storage solution for a large amount of structured data. Which drive
technology is commonly recommended for such a purpose?
A. SATA
B. IDE
C. PATA
D. SAS
Answer: A

HP examen   HP2-E49 examen   HP2-E49

NO.8 Which statement is true about Integrity virtual partitions?
A. They divide soft partitions into separate pools.
B. They provide isolation of cell boards through partitioning and virtualization technology.
C. They allocate a complete resource to a specific application.
D. They run their own image of an operating system to isolate an application from other applications
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E49   HP2-E49 examen   HP2-E49   certification HP2-E49   certification HP2-E49

NO.9 A customer hosts an Integrity server locally. The server is on a Percent CPU agreement within the HP
Pay-per-Use program. Which statement is true about this agreement?
A. The customer determines the percentage of CPUs that are active.
B. The Utility Metering Appliance reads all CPUs once every 24 hours and averages the utilization.
C. The customer can use up to 25% of the CPUs in the server.
D. Cost is based on the number of active processors.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E49 examen   HP2-E49   HP2-E49

NO.10 A long-time HP customer has an application that has developed a large quantity of unstructured
data. He is looking for a cost-effective storage solution for this data. Which drive technology is commonly
used for this type of data.?
A. SAS
B. SATA
C. PATA
D. SCSI
Answer: A

HP examen   HP2-E49   HP2-E49 examen

Le test HP HP2-E49 est bien populaire dans l'Industrie IT. Mais ça coûte beaucoup de temps pour bien préparer le test. Le temps est certainemetn la fortune dans cette société. L'outil de formation offert par Pass4Test ne vous demande que 20 heures pour renforcer les connaissances essentales pour le test HP HP2-E49. Vous aurez une meilleure préparation bien que ce soit la première fois à participer le test.


没有评论:

发表评论