2013年8月5日星期一

L'avènement de la certification Cisco pratique d'examen 642-993 642-992 642-991 642-263 650-473 questions et réponses

Les produits de Pass4Test sont recherchés par les experts de Pass4Test qui se profitent de leurs connaissances et leurs expériences dans l'Idustrie IT. Si vous allez participer le test Cisco 642-993 642-992 642-991 642-263 650-473, vous devez choisir Pass4Test. La Q&A de Pass4Test peut vous aider à préparer mieux le test Cisco 642-993 642-992 642-991 642-263 650-473 avec sa grande couiverture des questions. En face d'un test très difficile, vous pouvez obtenir le Certificat Cisco 642-993 642-992 642-991 642-263 650-473 sans aucune doute.


Dépenser assez de temps et d'argent pour réussir le test Cisco 642-993 642-992 642-991 642-263 650-473 ne peut pas vous assurer à passer le test Cisco 642-993 642-992 642-991 642-263 650-473 sans aucune doute. Choisissez le Pass4Test, moins d'argent coûtés mais plus sûr pour le succès de test. Dans cette société, le temps est tellement précieux que vous devez choisir un bon site à vous aider. Choisir le Pass4Test symbole le succès dans le future.


Dans cette société bien intense, c'est avantage si quelque'un a une technique particulère, donc c'est pourquoi beaucoup de gens ont envie de dépnenser les efforts et le temps à préparer le test Cisco 642-993 642-992 642-991 642-263 650-473, mais ils ne peuvaient pas réussir finalement. C'est juste parce que ils ont pas bien choisi une bonne formation. L'outil de formation lancé par les experts de Pass4Test vous permet à passer le test Cisco 642-993 642-992 642-991 642-263 650-473 coûtant un peu d'argent.


Si vous traviallez dur encore pour préparer le test de Cisco 642-993 642-992 642-991 642-263 650-473 et réaliser votre but plus vite, Pass4Test peut vous donner une solution plus pratique. Choisir la Q&As de Pass4Test qui vous assure que c'est pas un rêve à réussir le test Cisco 642-993 642-992 642-991 642-263 650-473.


Bien qu'Il y ait plein de talentueux dans cette société, il manque beaucoup de professionnels dans les domaine en cours de développement, l'Industrie IT est l'un de ces domaines. Donc le test Cisco 642-993 642-992 642-991 642-263 650-473 est un bon l'examination de technique informatique. Pass4Test est un site d'offrir la formation particulière au test Cisco 642-993 642-992 642-991 642-263 650-473.


Code d'Examen: 642-993

Nom d'Examen: Cisco (Data Center Unified Computing Systems Design (DCUCD))

Questions et réponses: 63 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 642-992

Nom d'Examen: Cisco (Data Center Unified Fabric Solutions Implementation (DCUFI) )

Questions et réponses: 73 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 642-991

Nom d'Examen: Cisco (Cisco Data Center Unified Fabric Solutions Design (DCUFD) )

Questions et réponses: 75 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 642-263

Nom d'Examen: Cisco (Implementing the Cisco Unity Connection)

Questions et réponses: 52 Q&As

Code d'Examen: 650-473

Nom d'Examen: Cisco ( Implementing Cisco Identity Services Engine Secure Solutions Exam (ISE))

Questions et réponses: 50 Q&As

Avec la version plus nouvelle de Q&A Cisco 642-993 642-992 642-991 642-263 650-473, réussir le test Cisco 642-993 642-992 642-991 642-263 650-473 n'est plus un rêve très loin pour vous. Pass4Test peut vous aider à réaliser ce rêve. Le test simualtion de Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Vous aurez l'assurance à réussir le test avec le guide de Pass4Test. Voilà, le succès est juste près de vous.


642-991 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/642-991.html


NO.1 What is one common benefit of U access and inverted U access design topologies for the access layer?
A. They both contain VLANs in switch pairs.
B. They are both forms of a looped design model.
C. They require no STP blocking; all uplinks are active.
D. They both support VLAN extension across aggregation switches.
Answer: C

Cisco examen   642-991   642-991   certification 642-991   642-991 examen

NO.2 Refer to the exhibit.
Which mechanism is preferred for traffic load balancing in this topology, when fast convergence is the
design priority?
A. Spanning Tree Protocol
B. Layer 3 Equal-Cost Multipath
C. Multichassis EtherChannel
D. Hot Standby Routing Protocol
Answer: C

Cisco   642-991   642-991   642-991

NO.3 Which two functions enable lossless Ethernet in data center devices? (Choose two.)
A. classical QoS
B. multihop FCoE
C. priority flow control
D. collision avoidance support
E. CoS-based bandwidth management
Answer: C,E

Cisco   certification 642-991   642-991   642-991

NO.4 What is a primary technology enabler for server I/O consolidation?
A. Fibre Channel
B. virtual SAN
C. Converged Network Adapter
D. virtual device contexts
Answer: C

certification Cisco   642-991   certification 642-991   certification 642-991

NO.5 What are three effective ways to service multicast traffic in a data center environment? (Choose three.)
A. deploying VRFs per address family
B. configuring IGMP/PIM in the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series FWSM
C. configuring IGMP/PIM in the Cisco ACE Module
D. configuring IGMP/PIM in the MSFC on a Cisco Catalyst 6500 switch
E. configuring service modules in transparent or bridged mode
Answer: B,D,E

Cisco   642-991   642-991   642-991

NO.6 You are deploying a new rack into your data center. This rack requires 10 x 1-Gb connections and 10 x
10-Gb connections. Which product would be best suited, and minimize unused ports, to provide
networking connectivity to this rack?
A. Cisco Nexus 5010 because it supports 10 ports as either 1-Gb or 10-Gb
B. Cisco Nexus 5010 because it supports 20 ports as either 1-Gb or 10-Gb
C. Cisco Nexus 5020 because it supports 16 ports as either 1-Gb or 10-Gb
D. Cisco Nexus 5020 because it supports 32 ports as either 1-Gb or 10-Gb
Answer: C

certification Cisco   certification 642-991   certification 642-991

NO.7 FCoE extends the reach of Fibre Channel throughout the data center by performing which action?
A. encapsulating Fibre Channel frames into Ethernet frames
B. aggregating Fibre Channel by using FC trunking
C. multiplexing Fibre Channel and Ethernet on the same physical media
D. allocating separate EtherChannels for LAN and SAN traffic
Answer: A

certification Cisco   certification 642-991   642-991

NO.8 You have been tasked with designing and implementing a data center network. You are ready to
configure a Cisco Unified Computing System to Nexus 7000 connection. To ensure active/active
forwarding for all VLANs on all Cisco Unified Computing System uplinks toward the Cisco Nexus 7000
switches, what is the correct configuration?
A. VSS between the two northbound Cisco Nexus 7000 switches and leave the fabric interconnects in
their default mode.
B. vPC on the Cisco Nexus 7000 switches with the Cisco Unified Computing System fabric interconnects
running in end-host mode.
C. vPC on the Cisco Nexus 7000 switches with the Cisco Unified Computing System fabric interconnects
running in switch mode.
D. Nothing specific on the Cisco Nexus 7000 switches but enable switch mode on the Cisco Unified
Computing System fabric interconnects.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-991   certification 642-991   certification 642-991   642-991

NO.9 What is a benefit that results from deploying a top-of-rack equipment design?
A. optimal port utilization in the rack
B. faster convergence for Layer 2 services
C. increased cabling simplicity
D. security enforced at the access layer
E. fewer ports required in the aggregation
F. reduced amount of STP instances
Answer: C

certification Cisco   642-991 examen   642-991

NO.10 What simplifies troubleshooting and enhances protocol stability for OSPF?
A. using loopback interfaces
B. modifying the SPF delay hold time
C. advertising a default route into the data center
D. utilizing different OSPF process IDs
Answer: A

Cisco   certification 642-991   642-991 examen   642-991

没有评论:

发表评论