Après une longue attente, les documentations de test SAP C_EPMBPC_70 qui combinent tous les efforts des experts de Pas4Test sont finalement sorties. Les documentations de Pass4Test sont bien répandues pendant les candidats. L'outil de formation est réputée par sa haute précision et grade couverture des questions, d'ailleurs, il est bien proche que test réel. Vous pouvez réussir le test SAP C_EPMBPC_70 à la première fois.
Pass4Test est un seul site web qui peut offrir toutes les documentations de test SAP C_EPMBPC_70. Ce ne sera pas un problème à réussir le test SAP C_EPMBPC_70 si vous préparez le test avec notre guide d'étude.
Le produit de Pass4Test peut assurer les candidats à réussir le test SAP C_EPMBPC_70 à la première fois, mais aussi offrir la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an, les clients peuvent recevoir les ressources plus nouvelles. Pass4Test n'est pas seulement un site, mais aussi un bon centre de service.
Certification SAP C_EPMBPC_70 est un des tests plus importants dans le système de Certification SAP. Les experts de Pass4Test profitent leurs expériences et connaissances professionnelles à rechercher les guides d'étude à aider les candidats du test SAP C_EPMBPC_70 à réussir le test. Les Q&As offertes par Pass4Test vous assurent 100% à passer le test. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour pendant un an est gratuite.
Avec l'aide du Pass4Test, vous allez passer le test de Certification SAP C_EPMBPC_70 plus facilement. Tout d'abord, vous pouvez choisir un outil de traîner de SAP C_EPMBPC_70, et télécharger les Q&A. Bien que il y en a beaucoup de Q&A pour les tests de Certification IT, les nôtres peuvent vous donner non seulement plus de chances à s'exercer avant le test réel, mais encore vous feront plus confiant à réussir le test. La haute précision des réponses, la grande couverture des documentations, la mise à jour constamment vous assurent à réussir votre test. Vous dépensez moins de temps à préparer le test, mais vous allez obtenir votre certificat plus tôt.
Pour l'instant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit de Q&A SAP C_EPMBPC_70 dans Pass4Test pour se former avant le test SAP C_EPMBPC_70.
Le produit de Pass4Test que vous choisissez vous met le pied sur la première marche du pic de l'Industrie IT, et vous serez plus proche de votre rêve. Les matériaux offerts par Pass4Test peut non seulement vous aider à réussir le test SAP C_EPMBPC_70, mais encore vous aider à se renforcer les connaissances professionnelles. Le service de la mise à jour pendant un an est aussi gratuit pour vous.
Code d'Examen: C_EPMBPC_70
Nom d'Examen: SAP (Business Planning and Consolidation with SAP BPC 7.0)
Questions et réponses: 80 Q&As
C_EPMBPC_70 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/C_EPMBPC_70.html
NO.1 What is the consequence in BPC for NetWeaver when updating the web admin parameters without
entering the required parameters?
A. Warnings
B. Nothing
C. Crashes
D. Errors
Answer: B
certification SAP C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 certification C_EPMBPC_70
NO.2 What tasks can be done using the Web Administration?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Changing documents type but not document subtype
B. Activating but not deactivating auditing
C. Adjusting the version number of a report template
D. Setting up file types
Answer: C,D
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 certification C_EPMBPC_70 certification C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 examen
NO.3 What is a restriction for BPC validation rules in BPC for NetWeaver?
A. A BPC validation rule cannot use a BAdI implementation.
B. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot be applied to multiple dimension members of a dimension.
C. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot refer to the same dimension member.
D. A BPC validation rule cannot refer to multiple driver dimensions.
Answer: D
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 examen C_EPMBPC_70 examen C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70
NO.4 What interfaces can you use during the step Define Action when setting up a BPF?
A. Manage Books, BPC Web, BPC for Word
B. BPC Administration, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
C. Data Audit, BPC for Excel, BPC for PowerPoint
D. Journal, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
Answer: D
certification SAP C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 examen
NO.5 For which dimension can you activate a data audit trail for an Application?
A. Category
B. Account
C. Time
D. Entity
Answer: A
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 examen
NO.6 What value is used in the destination flow column of the currency conversion business rule when there
is no subtable type dimension in the Application?
A. Same as in the destination account column
B. Same as in the source account rate type column
C. Same as in the source flow column
D. Same as in the formula column
Answer: C
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 examen
NO.7 What tasks are accomplished during full optimization in BPC for NetWeaver?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Creating a copy of the MultiProvider for the BPC Application
B. Closing the open request after posting 50,000 records
C. Updating DB statistics for the InfoCube
D. Compressing and indexing the InfoCube
E. Executing a data model analysis and alerting if the data model can be improved
Answer: C,D
SAP examen C_EPMBPC_70 examen C_EPMBPC_70
NO.8 Which step is required to store a comment to a filled cell in an Excel pop-up in BPC for NetWeaver.?
A. Save the Excel workbook locally.
B. Enable comments in the Application parameters.
C. Assign a keyword.
D. Enable comments in the Application Set parameters.
Answer: B
certification SAP C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 examen
NO.9 How do you control inserting records into the database in BPC?
A. Via Work Status
B. Via Business Rules
C. Via Distributor and Collector
D. Via Audit
Answer: A
SAP examen C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70
NO.10 What fields are required to eliminate the investment when using the 'All Formula'?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Source Account
B. Destination Group Account
C. Destination Equity Account
D. Destination Minority Interest
E. Destination All Account
Answer: A,E
SAP examen C_EPMBPC_70 examen C_EPMBPC_70
NO.11 What actions are possible with work status?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Using it only with entity and time type dimensions
B. Bypassing it while executing a data management package
C. Linking it to multiple hierarchies for an Application
D. Launching it from the content library
Answer: B,D
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 certification C_EPMBPC_70
NO.12 What settings do you need for Source Account to calculate the liability account 'annual net income'
(ANI)?
A. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, do not reverse sign
B. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, do not reverse sign
C. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, reverse sign
D. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, reverse sign
Answer: B
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 examen certification C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70
NO.13 Who is notified when a step is completed using Business Process Flow?
A. BPF User
B. BPF Manager
C. BPF Owner
D. BPF Reviewer
Answer: C
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 examen C_EPMBPC_70 certification C_EPMBPC_70
NO.14 Where do you set the data audit to capture transactional data changes?
A. At Appset level in Admin Console
B. At Appset level in Web Admin
C. At Application level in Admin Console
D. At Application level in Web Admin
Answer: D
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 examen
NO.15 For which scenario is it impossible to use the work status?
A. To allow or disallow a user to modify data
B. To lock a region of data in an Application
C. To lock a step in a Business Process Flow
D. To track the status of a planning process
Answer: C
SAP C_EPMBPC_70 certification C_EPMBPC_70 C_EPMBPC_70 examen C_EPMBPC_70
Le produit de Pass4Test est réputée par une bonne qualité et fiabilité. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo grantuit pour prendre un essai, nons avons la confiance que vous seriez satisfait. Vous n'aurez plus de raison à s'hésiter en face d'un aussi bon produit. Ajoutez notre Q&A au panier, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avant le test.
没有评论:
发表评论