2013年8月4日星期日

EMC E20-598 examen pratique questions et réponses

Aujoud'hui, c'est une société de l'informatique. Beaucoup d'organisations peut provider l'outil de se former pour le test Certification EMC E20-598. Mais on doit admettre que ces site n'ont pas la capacité à offrir une bonne Q&A, elles sont généralement très vagues et sans les points. C'est loin d'attirer les attentions des candidats.


Vous choisissez l'aide de Pass4Test, Pass4Test fait tous effort à vous aider à réussir le test. De plus, la mise à jour de Q&A pendant un an est gratuite pour vous. Vous n'avez plus raison à hésiter. Pass4Test est une meilleure assurance pour le succès de test EMC E20-598. Ajoutez la Q&A au panier.


Code d'Examen: E20-598

Nom d'Examen: EMC (Backup and Recovery - Avamar Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators)

Questions et réponses: 177 Q&As

Vous aurez une assurance 100% à réussir le test EMC E20-598 si vous choisissez le produit de Pass4Test. Si malheuresement, vous ne passerez pas le test, votre argent seront tout rendu.


Le suucès n'est pas loin de vous une fois que vous choisissez le produit de Q&A EMC E20-598 de Pass4Test.


Chaque expert dans l'équipe de Pass4Test ont son autorité dans cette industrie. Ils profitent ses expériences et ses connaissances professionnelles à préparer les documentations pour les candidats de test Certification IT. Les Q&As produites par Pass4Test ont une haute couverture des questions et une bonne précision des réponses qui vous permettent la réussie de test par une seule fois. D'ailleurs, un an de service gratuit en ligne après vendre est aussi disponible pour vous.


But que Pass4Test n'offre que les produits de qualité est pour vous aider à réussir le test EMC E20-598 100%. Le test simulation offert par Pass4Test est bien proche de test réel. Si vous ne pouvez pas passer le test EMC E20-598, votre argent sera tout rendu.


E20-598 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/E20-598.html


NO.1 Which size Avamar Gen4 storage node is supported for a RAIN configuration?
A. 1.0 TB
B. 1.3 TB
C. 2.6 TB
D. 3.9 TB
Answer: D

EMC   E20-598 examen   E20-598 examen   E20-598   certification E20-598

NO.2 Which hash type represents an individual data chunk processed during an EMC Avamar backup?
A. Atomic
B. Root
C. Composite
D. Metadata
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598   E20-598 examen   E20-598

NO.3 On an EMC Avamar server, what is the file extension of stripes that contain backup chunks?
A. *.dat
B. *.usd
C. *.chd
D. *.cdt
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598 examen   E20-598   E20-598 examen

NO.4 In EMC Avamar 6.0, which tool is used to completely move clients to a new Avamar server?
A. Client Manager
B. Enterprise Manager
C. Activation Manager
D. Avamar Administrator
Answer: A

EMC examen   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598

NO.5 What are three types of EMC Avamar hashes?
A. Composite, Root, and Atomic
B. Root, Atomic, and Index
C. Composite, Atomic, and Stripe
D. Root, Atomic, and Parity
Answer: A

certification EMC   E20-598   certification E20-598   certification E20-598

NO.6 A customer is unable to connect to their EMC Avamar server when using the Avamar Administrator
GUI. If default settings are being used, which port must be open for a successful connection?
A. 5555
B. 7778
C. 8443
D. 8080
Answer: B

certification EMC   certification E20-598   E20-598 examen

NO.7 In an EMC Avamar backup operation, which process always produces identical chunk results given the
same data?
A. Sticky-byte factoring
B. Compression
C. File caching
D. Hashing
Answer: A

EMC examen   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598   certification E20-598   E20-598

NO.8 The EMC Avamar client needs to backup a file and has performed sticky-byte factoring. This
results in the following:
-Seven (7) chunks that will compress at 30%-Four (4) that will compress at 23%-Two (2) chunks at 50%
compression
How many chunks will be compressed prior to hashing?
A. 4
B. 7
C. 9
D. 13
Answer: C

certification EMC   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598 examen   certification E20-598

NO.9 Based on the exhibit, which type of backup configuration is represented?
A. Image Level Backup with VADP (vSphere)
B. VMware Guest Level Backup
C. VMware Consolidated Backup (VCB)
D. VMware Console Backup
Answer: A

EMC examen   E20-598   E20-598

NO.10 What is used by EMC Avamar to provide system-wide fault tolerance?
A. RAID, RAIN, Checkpoints, and Replication
B. RAID, RAIN, Checkpoints, and HFS check
C. Asynchronous crunching, Parity, RAIN, and Checkpoints
D. HFS check, RAIN, RAID, and Replication
Answer: A

EMC   certification E20-598   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598 examen

NO.11 Which processes are started automatically during an EMC Avamar Windows client installation?
A. avagent and avscc only
B. avtar and avagent only
C. avtar, avagent, and avscc
D. avscc and avtar only
Answer: A

certification EMC   E20-598   E20-598   E20-598 examen   E20-598

NO.12 What is a characteristic of variable block deduplication?
A. Better granularity and more efficiency
B. Commonly provided in snapshot technologies
C. Small changes require all segments to change
D. Most common deduplication method
Answer: A

EMC examen   E20-598   E20-598   certification E20-598   E20-598 examen   E20-598 examen

NO.13 Which tool is used to move a client to a new domain in EMC Avamar 6.0?
A. Client Manager
B. Activation Manager
C. Enterprise Manager
D. Installation Manager
Answer: A

certification EMC   E20-598   E20-598

NO.14 A storage node in a multi-node Avamar server has failed and a replacement node has been added to
the grid. What is used to reconstruct the data on the new node?
A. RAIN
B. RAID
C. Checkpoint
D. Replication
Answer: A

EMC examen   E20-598   E20-598

NO.15 Which interface is used to start Avamar Client Manager?
A. Enterprise Manager
B. Command Line
C. cron job
D. Avamar Administrator
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598   E20-598

NO.16 Which port on the Avamar server does the client connect to when performing a backup with encryption
enabled?
A. 27000
B. 28001
C. 28002
D. 29000
Answer: D

EMC   E20-598   E20-598

NO.17 How many simultaneous client connections per node will an EMC Avamar server support?
A. 10
B. 15
C. 18
D. 25
Answer: C

certification EMC   E20-598 examen   certification E20-598

NO.18 For each file that is backed up in an EMC Avamar system, how many total bytes are added to the file
cache.?
A. 20
B. 24
C. 40
D. 44
Answer: D

EMC examen   E20-598   E20-598 examen   E20-598

NO.19 Which time zone is used on EMC Avamar nodes?
A. Local time on the utility node; GMT/UTC on the storage nodes
B. GMT/UTC on the utility node; local time on the storage nodes
C. All node types use the local time
D. All nodes use GMT/UTC time
Answer: A

EMC   E20-598   certification E20-598

NO.20 Which four account management actions can be performed from the EMC Client Manager interface?
A. Move clients to a new server Retire clients Move clients to a new domain View management log
B. Move clients to a new domain Retire clients Modify client group associations Schedule backups
C. View management log Modify replication Retire clients Move clients to a new server
D. View management log Retire clients Delete clients Browse clients
Answer: A

EMC examen   E20-598 examen   E20-598   E20-598 examen

Est-que vous s'inquiétez encore à passer le test Certification E20-598 qui demande beaucoup d'efforts? Est-que vous travaillez nuit et jour juste pour préparer le test de EMC E20-598? Si vous voulez réussir le test EMC E20-598 plus facilement? N'hésitez plus à nous choisir. Pass4Test vous aidera à réaliser votre rêve.


没有评论:

发表评论