2013年8月8日星期四

000-N23 dernières questions d'examen certification IBM et réponses publiés

Pass4Test est un fournisseur important de résume du test Certification IT dans tous les fournissurs. Les experts de Pass4Test travaillent sans arrêt juste pour augmenter la qualité de l'outil formation et vous aider à économiser le temps et l'argent. D'ailleur, le servie en ligne après vendre est toujours disponible pour vous.


Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès de test IBM 000-N23. Bonne chance à vous.


Code d'Examen: 000-N23

Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM PureApplication System Technical Sales Mastery Test v1 )

Questions et réponses: 53 Q&As

Pass4Test a une grande équipe composée des experts d'expérience dans l'industrie IT. Leurs connaissances professionnelles et les recherches font une bonne Q&A, qui vous permet à passer le test IBM 000-N23. Dans Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouver une façon plus convenable à se former. Les resources de Pass4Test sont bien fiable. Choisissez Pass4Test, choisissez un raccourci à réussir le test IBM 000-N23.


Pass4Test vous promet de vous aider à passer le test IBM 000-N23, vous pouvez télécharger maintenant les Q&As partielles de test IBM 000-N23 en ligne. Il y a encore la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an pour vous. Si vous malheureusement rater le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu.


On peut voir que beaucoup de candidats ratent le test IBM 000-N23 quand même avec l'effort et beaucoup de temps dépensés. Cest une bonne preuve que le test IBM 000-N23 est difficile à réussir. Pass4Test offre le guide d'étude bien fiable. Sauf le test IBM 000-N23, Pass4Test peut offrir les Q&As des autres test Certification IT.


000-N23 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/000-N23.html


NO.1 A customer has created a virtual application that he wants to customize for two different scenarios:
1.Development - where the workload demands are known to be low and predictable 2.Production where
workload demands are erratic and in which case they want to incorporate a scaling policy to
dynamically scale VMs based on workload demand How can he best leverage IBM
PureApplication System to accomplish this task?
A. Create two different patterns, one for the development scenario and one for the production one
B. Create a development and a production environment profile for deployment of the virtual
application
C. Define two distinct layers in the virtual application pattern and assign the components and
policies accordingly
D. Create the virtual application as a reusable component that he can then augment for the
production scenario
Answer: C

IBM   certification 000-N23   000-N23

NO.2 An administrator on IBM PureApplication System wants to delegate his current role for catalog
content, virtual instances, and pattern types to another user. Which of the following settings would
the administrator grant?
A. Cloud administration
B. Workload resource administration
C. Hardware administration
D. Security administration
Answer: B

IBM   000-N23   000-N23   000-N23 examen   000-N23 examen   certification 000-N23

NO.3 The IBM CE is only person allowed to perform certain system level operations on IBM
PureApplication System. Name some of those operations. (Choose two.)
A. The IBM CE uses a special user id named "ibmce" which is hidden from the user console
B. The IBM CE needs to request a special password tied to the system from IBM Support
C. The Client Hardware Administrator will need to enable login for the IBM CE
D. The IBM CE has full administrative permissions to the system
Answer: B,C

IBM   000-N23   certification 000-N23

NO.4 What are available administration interfaces to IBM PureApplication System? (Choose three.)
A. Web Console
B. Command line tool
C. Representational state transfer (REST) APIs
D. Eclipse based plug-in
Answer: A,B,C

IBM   000-N23   000-N23

NO.5 Figure 1 illustrates a typical ordering of parts startup within the Virtual Systems pattern editor.
What can you deduce from it? (Choose three.)
A. There are two default constraints that cannot be modified or deleted
B. The IBM HTTP server and the custom nodes can start in any order
C. The Deployment Manager and DB2 parts are involved in a default constraint
D. The DB2 part has to start first
Answer: A,B,D

IBM   000-N23 examen   000-N23

NO.6 The IBM Tivoli Monitoring Agent for IBM PureApplication System provides information about
deployments when which the following is true?
A. The agent is running internal to the system
B. The agent is running external to the system
C. The agent is running either internal or external to the system
D. The agent does not provide deployment information
Answer: B

IBM examen   000-N23   certification 000-N23   certification 000-N23

NO.7 When creating a script package archive which file is used to define all the configuration
parameters that can be specified as part of the deployment process?
A. cbscript.json
B. config.sh
C. virtualimage.properties
D. appmodel.json
Answer: A

IBM   000-N23   000-N23 examen

NO.8 Add-ons are specialized scripts that customize virtual machine configurations providing fine tuning
for hardware and operating system configurations. Although add-ons have been implemented
modeling script packages, there are subtle differences between them. Which of the following is
NOT true?
A. You can not specify the order of execution of add-ons in the pattern editor
B. Add-ons always run at system creation time, never user-initiated or at deletion time
C. Add-ons always run before any user supplied script packages
D. Add-ons are pre-defined in IBM PureApplication System. You cannot supply your own
Answer: D

certification IBM   000-N23 examen   000-N23   000-N23 examen

NO.9 What hardware component is NOT included with IBM PureApplication System?
A. Power Distribution Units (PDUs)
B. Top of Rack Switches
C. Uninterruptable Power Supplies (UPS)
D. Storage Controllers
Answer: C

certification IBM   000-N23   000-N23 examen   certification 000-N23

NO.10 The Publish function in Rational Application Developer (RAD), when used in conjunction with IBM
PureApplication System, does one of the following:
A. Adds the application to an existing Virtual Application pattern and completes any linkages
between components
B. Creates a new Virtual Application pattern and populates it with the application from RAD
C. Adds the application to an existing Virtual Application pattern and starts a new instance of the
pattern
D. Adds the application to an existing Virtual Application pattern
Answer: D

certification IBM   000-N23 examen   000-N23   certification 000-N23   000-N23

Si vous vous inscriez le test IBM 000-N23, vous devez choisir une bonne Q&A. Le test IBM 000-N23 est un test Certification très important dans l'Industrie IT. C'est essentielle d'une bonne préparation avant le test.


没有评论:

发表评论